Plano Pacers Holiday Hustle 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday December 26, 2020
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Israel Aquino              9:45         1 Dominique Monroy          12:10

        2 Major McGill              11:21         2 Andrea Hudson Baldwin     13:41

        3 Dan Yarbrough             11:23         3 Rosa Elizondo             13:53

        4 David Rivas               11:35         4 Isabella Aquino           14:15

        5 Joseph Wales              11:38         5 Natalie Nguyen            16:29

        6 Hector Delgado            12:05         6 Malia McGill              16:35

        7 Joel Lagrenade            12:21         7 Cherie Marquez            18:39

        8 Keenan Amerson            12:47         8 Laura Woodard             20:00

        9 Cristian Bedoya           13:00         9 Susana Kaneshige          20:05

       10 Nathan Nguyen             13:32        10 Sade Marquez              20:10

 

 Overall: Israel Aquino              9:45  Overall: Dominique Monroy          12:10

 Master:  Dan Yarbrough             11:23  Master:  Andrea Hudson Baldwin     13:41

 Senior:  Bradley Gardner           14:32  Senior:  Josette Givens            30:11

 

   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             15:41

          Henry Nemcok              17:37

 

  10-14:  Joel Lagrenade            12:21   10-14:  Isabella Aquino           14:15

          Keenan Amerson            12:47           Natalie Nguyen            16:29

          Cristian Bedoya           13:00           Malia McGill              16:35

 

  15-19:  Major McGill              11:21

          Joseph Wales              11:38

          Cooper Brice              15:56

 

                                            35-39:  Cherie Marquez            18:39

                                                    Sheila Marquez            20:32

 

  40-44:  David Rivas               11:35   40-44:  Laura Woodard             20:00

          Abelardo Elizondo         13:51

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               16:53   45-49:  Rosa Elizondo             13:53

          David Nemcok              17:38           Susana Kaneshige          20:05

 

  50-54:  Hector Delgado            12:05   50-54:  Prudence McGill           21:56

                                                    Ran Wang                  23:46

                                                    Christina Rosado          30:37

 

  60-64:  James Drumm               15:16

 

  70-74:  John Nance                15:57

 

  75-79:  James Gabhart             23:37   75-79:  Nancy Cole                45:09

          Alan Davis                34:01

 

 Clydes:  Casey Sexton              24:19

          Bill Woodard              25:13

          William Swafford          27:00

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              25:23         1 Jennifer Pope             32:46

        2 Everett Wilder            25:35         2 Jennifer Wilder           34:22

        3 Tyler Hemenway            26:31         3 Carson Hockersmith        34:39

        4 Jim Dietz                 30:36         4 Madison Hemenwayay        34:40

        5 Gavin Gajraj              31:00         5 Beth Nowell               37:18

        6 William Moore             31:38         6 Linda Kelly               39:55

        7 Michael Held              32:37         7 Maria Moore               41:27

        8 Brady Amerson             33:51         8 Dawn Burke                42:10

        9 O'Neal Barnett            33:54         9 Charlene Johnson          43:32

       10 Greg Amerson              34:52        10 Jane Li                   45:03

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              25:23  Overall: Jennifer Pope             32:46

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 30:36  Master:  Beth Nowell               37:18

 Senior:  William Moore             31:38  Senior:  Linda Kelly               39:55

 

  10-14:  Brady Amerson             33:51   10-14:  Marykate Sexton           45:45

          Ethan Nemcok              38:43

 

  15-19:  Gavin Gajraj              31:00   15-19:  Madison Hemenwayay        34:40

                                                    Lily Maher                48:01

 

  20-24:  Grady Sexton              37:32   20-24:  Carson Hockersmith        34:39

                                                    Erica Wehrle              47:01

                                                    Allyshea Sexton         1:00:07

 

  25-29:  Everett Wilder            25:35   25-29:  Jennifer Wilder           34:22

          Tyler Hemenway            26:31

          Matt Thompson             41:43

 

                                            35-39:  Ellen Ataie               56:21

 

  40-44:  Greg Amerson              34:52

          Jonathan Szeto            42:49   40-44:  Heather Zeiger            45:04

                                                    Daniela Nemcok            47:01

                                                    Alice Hernandez           51:06

 

  45-49:  O'Neal Barnett            33:54   45-49:  Charlene Johnson          43:32

          Chad Kaneshige            37:52           Donisha Santiago          50:57

          Abhiman Hande             52:33

 

  50-54:  Johnny Chen               35:24   50-54:  Qing Jia                  46:47

          Jorge Rodriguez           38:32           Debbie Riedner            48:29

          James Langford            53:37           Denise Langford           53:36

 

  55-59:  Michael Held              32:37   55-59:  Jane Li                   45:03

          John Cosentino            35:21           Serena Wang               49:58

          Steve Russo               36:58

 

  60-64:  Fred Ellefson             38:21   60-64:  Maria Moore               41:27

          Ron Wahlquist             38:27           Dawn Burke                42:10

          Jeff Smith                45:23

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                41:06   65-69:  Sunao Saito               47:27

          Sigi Diaz                 42:47           Terry Gonzalez            48:10

          Mike Colvin             1:10:36           Jerri Hixson              58:15

 

  70-74:  Michael Zinn              46:15

          Curt Thompson             51:07

 

  80-ov:  Wally Capps               45:34

 

 Clydes:  Garrett Sexton            53:46

          John Kramer             1:10:30

          Ed Humphrey             1:11:23

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Jishnu Jagaradu           15:04         1 Laura Ataie                6:01

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaydheer Jagaradu          8:29

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, December 26, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Israel Aquino                           17 m       9:45   5:14   16.8    93.1

    2. Major McGill                            16 m      11:21   6:05   19.6    81.1

    3. Dan Yarbrough                           49 m      11:23   6:06   19.7    83.8

    4. David Rivas                             40 m      11:35   6:13   20.0    78.1

    5. Joseph Wales                            18 m      11:38   6:14   20.1    77.2

    6. Hector Delgado                          52 m      12:05   6:29   20.9    80.7

    7. Dominique Monroy                        17 f      12:10   6:32   21.0    84.6

    8. Joel Lagrenade                          14 m      12:21   6:38   21.3    77.2

    9. Keenan Amerson                          14 m      12:47   6:51   22.1    74.6

   10. Cristian Bedoya                         12 m      13:00   6:58   22.5    77.0

   11. Nathan Nguyen                           13 m      13:32   7:16   23.4    72.0

   12. Andrea Hudson Baldwin                   61 f      13:41   7:20   23.6    87.1

   13. Abelardo Elizondo                       42 m      13:51   7:26   23.9    66.0

   14. Rosa Elizondo                           45 f      13:53   7:27   24.0    75.9

   15. Isabella Aquino                         13 f      14:15   7:39   24.6    77.5

   16. Bradley Gardner                         62 m      14:32   7:48   25.1    73.1

   17. James Drumm                             62 m      15:16   8:11   26.4    69.6

   18. Samuel Nowell                            9 m      15:41   8:25   27.1    70.9

   19. Cooper Brice                            16 m      15:56   8:33   27.5    57.8

   20. John Nance                              72 m      15:57   8:33   27.6    74.3

   21. Natalie Nguyen                          14 f      16:29   8:51   28.5    65.5

   22. Malia McGill                            11 f      16:35   8:54   28.7    70.5

   23. Rick Nguyen                             48 m      16:53   9:03   29.2    56.1

   24. Henry Nemcok                             8 m      17:37   9:27   30.4    66.0

   25. David Nemcok                            45 m      17:38   9:28   30.5    52.7

   26. Cherie Marquez                          39 f      18:39  10:00   32.2    54.7

   27. Fabian Lagranade                        10 m      19:08  10:16   33.1    55.8

   28. Laura Woodard                           44 f      20:00  10:44   34.6    52.4

   29. Susana Kaneshige                        48 f      20:05  10:46   34.7    53.5

   30. Sade Marquez                            11 f      20:10  10:49   34.8    58.0

   31. Sheila Marquez                          35 f      20:32  11:01   35.5    48.9

   32. Alina Nguyen                            12 f      20:51  11:11   36.0    54.4

   33. Sophia Nguyen                           11 f      20:53  11:12   36.1    56.0

   34. Prudence McGill                         52 f      21:56  11:46   37.9    50.4

   35. James Gabhart                           79 m      23:37  12:40   40.8    55.1

   36. Ran Wang                                53 f      23:46  12:45   41.1    46.8

   37. Casey Sexton                            53 m      24:19  13:03   42.0    40.4

   38. Bill Woodard                            46 m      25:13  13:32   43.6    37.1

   39. William Swafford                        69 m      27:00  14:29   46.6    42.4

   40. Josette Givens                          73 f      30:11  16:12   52.1    45.1

   41. Christina Rosado                        51 f      30:37  16:25   52.9    35.8

   42. Alan Davis                              75 m      34:01  18:15   58.8    36.2

   43. Nancy Cole                              78 f      45:09  24:13   78.0    32.2

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, December 26, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            26 m      25:23   5:06   15.3    97.7

    2. Everett Wilder                          29 m      25:35   5:09   15.5    97.2

    3. Tyler Hemenway                          28 m      26:31   5:20   16.0    93.7

    4. Jim Dietz                               60 m      30:36   6:09   18.5    97.3

    5. Gavin Gajraj                            17 m      31:00   6:14   18.7    83.7

    6. William Moore                           59 m      31:38   6:22   19.1    93.3

    7. Michael Held                            55 m      32:37   6:34   19.7    87.4

    8. Jennifer Pope                           34 f      32:46   6:35   19.8    87.2

    9. Brady Amerson                           13 m      33:51   6:49   20.5    82.3

   10. O'Neal Barnett                          46 m      33:54   6:49   20.5    78.9

   11. Jennifer Wilder                         29 f      34:22   6:55   20.8    82.0

   12. Carson Hockersmith                      20 f      34:39   6:58   21.0    82.6

   13. Madison Hemenwayay                      19 f      34:40   6:58   21.0    83.1

   14. Greg Amerson                            41 m      34:52   7:01   21.1    74.5

   15. John Cosentino                          58 m      35:21   7:07   21.4    82.7

   16. Johnny Chen                             51 m      35:24   7:07   21.4    78.1

   17. Steve Russo                             57 m      36:58   7:26   22.4    78.4

   18. Danny Monistere                         55 m      37:09   7:28   22.5    76.7

   19. Beth Nowell                             41 f      37:18   7:30   22.6    79.0

   20. Grady Sexton                            20 m      37:32   7:33   22.7    67.2

   21. Chad Kaneshige                          45 m      37:52   7:37   22.9    70.2

   22. Fred Ellefson                           61 m      38:21   7:43   23.2    78.4

   23. Ron Wahlquist                           63 m      38:27   7:44   23.2    79.7

   24. Jorge Rodriguez                         50 m      38:32   7:45   23.3    71.2

   25. Ethan Nemcok                            10 m      38:43   7:47   23.4    78.8

   26. Doug Waters                             56 m      38:52   7:49   23.5    74.0

   27. Alan Kaplan                             56 m      39:53   8:01   24.1    72.1

   28. Linda Kelly                             69 f      39:55   8:02   24.1    92.8

   29. Cary Sherf                              67 m      41:06   8:16   24.9    77.7

   30. Maria Moore                             60 f      41:27   8:20   25.1    81.4

   31. Matt Thompson                           28 m      41:43   8:24   25.2    59.5

   32. Dawn Burke                              60 f      42:10   8:29   25.5    80.0

   33. Sigi Diaz                               66 m      42:47   8:36   25.9    73.9

   34. Jonathan Szeto                          44 m      42:49   8:37   25.9    61.7

   35. Charlene Johnson                        48 f      43:32   8:45   26.3    70.5

   36. Lixiang Chen                            55 m      45:00   9:03   27.2    63.4

   37. Jane Li                                 55 f      45:03   9:04   27.2    71.7

   38. Heather Zeiger                          40 f      45:04   9:04   27.2    65.0

   39. Jeff Smith                              60 m      45:23   9:08   27.4    65.6

   40. Wally Capps                             80 m      45:34   9:10   27.6    82.8

   41. Marykate Sexton                         13 f      45:45   9:12   27.7    69.0

   42. Michael Zinn                            73 m      46:15   9:18   28.0    74.1

   43. Qing Jia                                54 f      46:47   9:25   28.3    68.5

   44. Erica Wehrle                            20 f      47:01   9:27   28.4    60.8

   45. Daniela Nemcok                          43 f      47:01   9:27   28.4    63.3

   46. David Wehrle                            56 m      47:01   9:27   28.4    61.1

   47. Sunao Saito                             66 f      47:27   9:33   28.7    75.5

   48. Lily Maher                              16 f      48:01   9:40   29.0    62.1

   49. Terry Gonzalez                          66 f      48:10   9:41   29.1    74.4

   50. Andy Beach                              62 m      48:26   9:45   29.3    62.6

   51. Debbie Riedner                          51 f      48:29   9:45   29.3    64.6

   52. Shungo Saito                            62 m      49:48  10:01   30.1    60.9

   53. Serena Wang                             57 f      49:58  10:03   30.2    65.8

   54. Donisha Santiago                        45 f      50:57  10:15   30.8    59.1

   55. Alice Hernandez                         44 f      51:06  10:17   30.9    58.6

   56. Curt Thompson                           71 m      51:07  10:17   30.9    65.4

   57. Abhiman Hande                           46 m      52:33  10:34   31.8    50.9

   58. Denise Langford                         50 f      53:36  10:47   32.4    58.1

   59. James Langford                          54 m      53:37  10:47   32.4    52.8

   60. Garrett Sexton                          14 m      53:46  10:49   32.5    50.7

   61. Ellen Ataie                             35 f      56:21  11:20   34.1    50.9

   62. Jerri Hixson                            66 f      58:15  11:43   35.2    61.5

   63. Allyshea Sexton                         23 f    1:00:07  12:06   36.3    47.0

   64. Debye Humphrey                          66 f    1:01:29  12:22   37.2    58.3

   65. John Kramer                             59 m    1:10:30  14:11   42.6    41.8

   66. Mike Colvin                             68 m    1:10:36  14:12   42.7    45.8

   67. Ed Humphrey                             69 m    1:11:23  14:22   43.2    45.8

   68. Ken Ashby                               68 m    1:13:48  14:51   44.6    43.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, December 26, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Laura Ataie                              6 f       6:01   9:41   35.6    71.4

    2. Jaydheer Jagaradu                        7 m       8:29  13:39   50.1    42.2

    3. Jishnu Jagaradu                          3 m      15:04  24:15   89.0    31.1

 

 

New Records:

Colby Mehmen, 8K Male 25-29, 25:23 (previous record: Clint Bell, 25:59, 12/06)

Jim Dietz, 8K Male 60-64, 30:36 (previous record: Bill Shaw, 31:16, 12/03)

Wally Capps, 8K Male 80-84, 45:59 (previous record: Charles Key, 55:32, 04/15)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

 

Kids K Volunteers
Terry Gonzalez
Jim Gabhart
Ron Wahlquist