Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 26, 2013
5K TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Michael McGehee 18:06 1 Sonya Correa 18:56
2 Jack Meeics 18:19 2 Tellie Cobos 20:09
3 Kevin Martinez 18:21 3 Maria Moore 23:19
4 Jeff Roth 18:22 4 A J O'Neal 23:59
5 Tristan Moore 18:25 5 Sarah Ahmadi 25:42
6 Shawn McCawley 18:50 6 Natalie Crandall 29:13
7 Tommy Smith 18:58 7 Debbie Brewer 29:23
8 Jaime Cobos 19:21 8 Ann Marie Shambaugh 29:31
9 Andres Ramirez 19:37 9 Vivianna Luthanen 29:59
10 Paul Queneau 19:39 10 Anna Stout 30:42
Overall: Michael McGehee 18:06 Overall: Sonya Correa 18:56
Master: Jeff Roth 18:22 Master: Tellie Cobos 20:09
Senior: Kevin Erickson 23:07 Senior: Jean Bogardus 31:19
9-un: Michael Mitsynskyy 26:57 9-un: Anna Stout 30:42
Caleb Goldberg 36:45 Ally Stout 35:52
Madison Boyle 43:41
10-14: Trevor Sims 27:31 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 25:42
Brian Andrew 39:36 Vivianna Luthanen 29:59
Jenny Orth 32:00
15-19: Jack Meeics 18:19 15-19: Marie Escobar 46:21
Kevin Martinez 18:21
Tristan Moore 18:25
25-29: Daniel Kao 24:45 25-29: Ann Marie Shambaugh 29:31
Michael Gossett 28:59
Tanner Dalton 29:07
30-34: Luc Dewailly 19:56 30-34: Valentina Mitsynskyy 31:15
Romulo Ramirez 22:36 Rachel Chaput 35:49
Santiago Mongo 25:17 Apaena Srinivasan 39:59
35-39: Shawn McCawley 18:50 35-39: Natalie Crandall 29:13
Paul Queneau 19:39 Jenni Stout 35:52
Scott Overmann 19:54 Laura Harper-Dittlinger 37:33
40-44: Jaime Cobos 19:21 40-44: A J O'Neal 23:59
Dennis Kelly 19:57 Roxanne Schwartz 37:06
Manuel Houellemont 21:09 Kerry Tovery 43:01
45-49: Tommy Smith 18:58 45-49: Linda Cantu 31:55
Marc Jenkins 21:58
Eric Tromer 22:01
50-54: Paul Miller 20:47 50-54: Maria Moore 23:19
Jeff Dorrill 22:09 Debbie Brewer 29:23
Vijayan Nair 23:10 Ponnie Visetchanvet 35:36
55-59: James Umpleby 23:56 55-59: Diane Wetherbee 38:33
Charlie Gonzalez 26:47 Sylvia Kingsbury 40:45
Tom Collins 27:59
60-64: John Nance 25:25 60-64: Carol Creech 36:53
Ken Ashby 25:54
Scott McKissick 29:50
65-69: Stephen P Brown 28:09 65-69: Fran Jensen 33:39
Thomas Vaughn 32:06
Alan Davis 32:09
70-74: Wally Capps 25:06 70-74: Nancy Cole 33:33
Victor Hegemann 27:42 Nancy Lowden 39:57
James Gabhart 29:35
75-79: Betty Forsvall 47:20
80-ov: Murray Forsvall 54:36
Clydes: William Swafford 40:28 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 36:25
Ed Humphrey 40:53 Rachael Clark 44:06
10K TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Clint Bell 0:33:10 1 Fiona Green 0:45:36
2 Grant Copeland 0:34:52 2 Frances McKissick 0:46:56
3 Drew Megura 0:35:01 3 Cathy Liu 0:50:20
4 Luis Cuenca 0:35:22 4 Dawn Burke 0:51:47
5 Stephen Vrska 0:36:15 5 Terry Gonzalez 0:52:04
6 Alireza Nourani 0:37:08 6 Charlene Johnson 0:52:28
7 Tyler Johnson 0:38:04 7 Julie Burns 0:52:48
8 Ryan Loehding 0:38:14 8 Jill Allison 0:53:04
9 Jason Vincze 0:39:12 9 Marisa Luthanen 0:57:02
10 Hector Delgado 0:39:40 10 Amy Rodriguez 0:57:15
Overall: Clint Bell 0:33:10 Overall: Fiona Green 0:45:36
Master: Ryan Loehding 0:38:14 Master: Frances McKissick 0:46:56
Senior: Bill Shaw 0:43:16 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 0:52:04
13-15: Alireza Nourani 0:37:08
Jason Vincze 0:39:12
Brandon Brown 0:40:59
16-19: Grant Copeland 0:34:52 16-19: Meredith Hoffman 1:02:44
Drew Megura 0:35:01 Maddie Deaton 1:02:44
Luis Cuenca 0:35:22
20-24: Austin Schubert 0:40:21 20-24: Cathy Liu 0:50:20
Brian Grethen 0:47:45 Maria Dalton 1:02:13
Elizabeth Orth 1:05:08
25-29: Stephen Vrska 0:36:15
Spencer Peacock 0:39:45
Michael Sasala 0:45:48
30-34: Tyler Johnson 0:38:04 30-34: Shanda Harris 1:03:54
Scott Bradley 0:40:04 Jessica Jordan 1:04:25
Rey Cruz 1:00:15 Hailey Beller 1:11:21
35-39: Oneal Barnett 0:44:51 35-39: Julie Burns 0:52:48
Robert Shirley 0:47:30 Daniela Lashbrook 1:03:38
Bobby Sims 0:49:36
40-44: Hector Delgado 0:39:40 40-44: Charlene Johnson 0:52:28
Charles Zeng 0:44:50 Marisa Luthanen 0:57:02
Eric Powers 0:45:15 Elise Harper 1:00:57
45-49: Hans Brinks 0:46:09 45-49: Jill Allison 0:53:04
Gib Dawson 0:47:34 Amy Rodriguez 0:57:15
Robert Lauderdale 0:57:31 Tina Jasper 1:00:44
50-54: James Royal 0:42:06 50-54: Dawn Burke 0:51:47
Fred Ellefson 0:42:40 Donna Stockbridge 1:03:43
Ronald Combs 0:45:19
55-59: Mike Picard 0:49:33 55-59: Jeanne Fine 1:02:41
Baudilio Rodriguez 0:49:57 Vickie Walker 1:03:59
Dan Starcevich 0:50:01 Nancy Johnson 1:04:49
60-64: Kenny Gardner 0:53:39 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 1:12:04
Teddy Viator 0:54:52
Jerry Powell 0:55:38
65-69: Gerry Bowyer 1:25:48 65-69: Marylyn Patrick 1:07:55
70-74: Fred Hawn 1:07:02
75-79: John Ketchum 1:03:47 75-79: Mary Ann Miller 1:24:34
Timothy Kourounis 1:18:58
Clydes: Jeff Weston 0:52:43 Clydes: Heidi Anderson 1:19:59
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8
1 Cyrus Lauderdale 05:25 1 Caroline St. John 05:13
2 Caleb Goldberg 05:56 2 Phoebe Brookner 05:20
3 Sean Kelly 06:08 3 Ally Stout 05:51
BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12
1 Michael Mitsynskyy 04:11 1 Sarah Ahmadi 04:27
2 Seth Kaplin 04:36
3 Stephan Sims 04:41
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2013
FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
1. Michael McGehee 26 m 18:06 05:50 18.1 82.9
2. Jack Meeics 17 m 18:19 05:54 18.3 85.6
3. Kevin Martinez 17 m 18:21 05:54 18.3 85.5
4. Jeff Roth 55 m 18:22 05:55 18.4 93.9
5. Tristan Moore 16 m 18:25 05:56 18.4 86.3
6. Shawn McCawley The Colony TX 36 m 18:50 06:04 18.8 81.5
7. Sonya Correa 31 f 18:56 06:06 18.9 90.4
8. Tommy Smith Garland TX 47 m 18:58 06:06 19.0 85.8
9. Jaime Cobos 43 m 19:21 06:14 19.3 82.1
10. Andres Ramirez 16 m 19:37 06:19 19.6 81.1
11. Paul Queneau 39 m 19:39 06:19 19.6 79.2
12. Scott Overmann 39 m 19:54 06:24 19.9 78.2
13. Luc Dewailly 31 m 19:56 06:25 19.9 75.8
14. Dennis Kelly 41 m 19:57 06:25 19.9 78.8
15. Tellie Cobos 44 f 20:09 06:29 20.1 89.8
16. Scott Williams 35 m 20:22 06:33 20.4 75.1
17. Benji Boyer 16 m 20:43 06:40 20.7 76.8
18. Paul Miller 52 m 20:47 06:41 20.8 81.0
19. Manuel Houellemont Plano TX 44 m 21:09 06:48 21.1 75.5
20. Noah Smith 15 m 21:45 07:00 21.7 74.3
21. Marc Jenkins Plano TX 47 m 21:58 07:04 22.0 74.1
22. Eric Tromer 47 m 22:01 07:05 22.0 73.9
23. Jeff Breese 48 m 22:02 07:06 22.0 74.3
24. Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 51 m 22:09 07:08 22.1 75.5
25. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 22:36 07:16 22.6 67.2
26. Kevin Erickson Coppell TX 56 m 23:07 07:26 23.1 75.2
27. Vijayan Nair 50 m 23:10 07:27 23.2 71.7
28. Maria Moore Plano TX 52 f 23:19 07:30 23.3 81.9
29. Vince Bueno 36 m 23:21 07:31 23.3 65.8
30. Dan Tinney 41 m 23:31 07:34 23.5 66.8
31. Eric Camp 42 m 23:48 07:40 23.8 66.4
32. James Umpleby 55 m 23:56 07:42 23.9 72.0
33. A J O'Neal Flower Mound TX 42 f 23:59 07:43 24.0 74.6
34. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 24:24 07:51 24.4 70.1
35. Daniel Kao 25 m 24:45 07:58 24.7 60.6
36. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 72 m 25:06 08:05 25.1 81.6
37. Santiago Mongo 33 m 25:17 08:08 25.3 60.1
38. Anthony Moses 41 m 25:21 08:10 25.3 62.0
39. John Nance Rowlett TX 64 m 25:25 08:11 25.4 73.6
40. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 25:42 08:16 25.7 78.6
41. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 60 m 25:54 08:20 25.9 69.5
42. Charlie Gonzalez 59 m 26:47 08:37 26.8 66.6
43. Michael Mitsynskyy 9 m 26:57 08:40 26.9 71.3
44. Trevor Sims 13 m 27:31 08:51 27.5 61.2
45. Victor Hegemann 72 m 27:42 08:55 27.7 73.9
46. Tom Collins Plano TX 55 m 27:59 09:00 28.0 61.6
47. Stephen P Brown 66 m 28:09 09:04 28.1 67.9
48. Micah Sims 15 m 28:13 09:05 28.2 57.3
49. Joe Hoffman 56 m 28:21 09:07 28.3 61.3
50. Jon Dorsey 30 m 28:35 09:12 28.6 52.7
51. Michael Gossett 25 m 28:59 09:20 29.0 51.8
52. Roberto Castellon 48 m 29:00 09:20 29.0 56.5
53. Matt Burns 39 m 29:05 09:22 29.1 53.5
54. Tanner Dalton 26 m 29:07 09:22 29.1 51.5
55. Natalie Crandall Richardson TX 39 f 29:13 09:24 29.2 60.3
56. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 29:23 09:27 29.4 65.5
57. Ann Marie Shambaugh 29 f 29:31 09:30 29.5 57.7
58. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71 m 29:35 09:31 29.6 68.4
59. Scott McKissick Irving TX 64 m 29:50 09:36 29.8 62.7
60. Vivianna Luthanen 13 f 29:59 09:39 30.0 63.7
61. Steve Shambaugh 29 m 30:00 09:39 30.0 50.1
62. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 30 m 30:16 09:45 30.3 49.8
63. Anna Stout 9 f 30:42 09:53 30.7 70.9
64. Shane Stout 37 m 30:43 09:53 30.7 50.2
65. Valentina Mitsynskyy Plano TX 34 f 31:15 10:03 31.2 55.3
66. Jean Bogardus Athens TX 56 f 31:19 10:05 31.3 62.9
67. Linda Cantu 48 f 31:55 10:16 31.9 58.2
68. Jenny Orth 11 f 32:00 10:18 32.0 63.1
69. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 67 m 32:06 10:20 32.1 60.2
70. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 32:09 10:21 32.1 60.8
71. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 65 m 32:17 10:23 32.3 58.6
72. Sergiy Mitsynskyy 34 m 32:52 10:35 32.9 46.4
73. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 33:33 10:48 33.5 68.3
74. Fran Jensen Plano TX 65 f 33:39 10:50 33.6 63.7
75. Dennis Chupp 55 m 33:43 10:51 33.7 51.1
76. Kevin Carey 42 m 34:41 11:10 34.7 45.5
77. Jamila James 12 f 34:55 11:14 34.9 56.1
78. Ponnie Visetchanvet 51 f 35:36 11:28 35.6 53.2
79. Brian Chaput 40 m 35:48 11:31 35.8 43.7
80. Rachel Chaput 34 f 35:49 11:32 35.8 48.2
81. Ally Stout 6 f 35:52 11:33 35.9 70.8
82. Jenni Stout 36 f 35:52 11:33 35.9 48.5
83. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 36:25 11:43 36.4 51.0
84. Caleb Goldberg 5 m 36:45 11:50 36.7 64.9
85. Carol Creech Plano TX 62 f 36:53 11:52 36.9 56.4
86. Roxanne Schwartz Dallas TX 44 f 37:06 11:56 37.1 48.8
87. Angelo Prieto Plano TX 61 m 37:07 11:57 37.1 49.0
88. Mike Koskan Plano TX 67 m 37:14 11:59 37.2 51.9
89. Laura Harper-Dittlinge 36 f 37:33 12:05 37.5 46.3
90. Philip Wetherbee 66 m 37:43 12:08 37.7 50.7
91. Diane Wetherbee 56 f 38:33 12:24 38.5 51.1
92. Dan Kingsbury 59 m 39:24 12:41 39.4 45.3
93. Brian Andrew 11 m 39:36 12:45 39.6 45.0
94. Nancy Lowden 70 f 39:57 12:52 39.9 56.7
95. Apaena Srinivasan 31 f 39:59 12:52 40.0 42.8
96. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 40:28 13:01 40.5 44.9
97. Sylvia Kingsbury 57 f 40:45 13:07 40.7 48.7
98. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 61 m 40:53 13:10 40.9 44.4
99. Danny Goldberg 37 m 41:05 13:13 41.1 37.5
100. Josie Collins 50 f 41:47 13:27 41.8 45.0
101. Niki Tull 39 f 42:23 13:39 42.4 41.6
102. Tim Johnson Fairview TX 56 m 42:54 13:48 42.9 40.5
103. Kerry Tovery 43 f 43:01 13:51 43.0 41.8
104. Vic Visetchanvet Murphy TX 52 m 43:34 14:01 43.6 38.7
105. Madison Boyle 8 f 43:41 14:04 43.7 52.1
106. Rachael Clark Plano TX 43 f 44:06 14:12 44.1 40.8
107. Jennifer McClintock 39 f 44:10 14:13 44.2 39.9
108. Emily Boyle 11 f 46:19 14:54 46.3 43.6
109. Marie Escobar 19 f 46:21 14:55 46.3 37.6
110. Betty Forsvall 78 f 47:20 15:14 47.3 53.1
111. Stephanie Morrow 36 f 48:13 15:31 48.2 36.1
112. Michael Luthanen 49 m 50:35 16:17 50.6 32.6
113. Murray Forsvall Dallas TX 81 m 54:36 17:34 54.6 42.4
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2012
FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
1. Clint Bell Dallas TX 33 m 0:33:10 05:20 15.8 96.2
2. Grant Copeland Plano TX 18 m 0:34:52 05:37 16.6 93.4
3. Drew Megura Plano TX 17 m 0:35:01 05:38 16.7 94.1
4. Luis Cuenca 18 m 0:35:22 05:42 16.8 92.1
5. Stephen Vrska 29 m 0:36:15 05:50 17.3 87.1
6. Alireza Nourani 15 m 0:37:08 05:59 17.7 91.4
7. Tyler Johnson 30 m 0:38:04 06:08 18.1 83.1
8. Ryan Loehding Carrollton TX 40 m 0:38:14 06:09 18.2 85.9
9. Jason Vincze 15 m 0:39:12 06:19 18.7 86.6
10. Hector Delgado Plano TX 44 m 0:39:40 06:23 18.9 84.6
11. Spencer Peacock 26 m 0:39:45 06:24 18.9 79.3
12. Scott Bradley 32 m 0:40:04 06:27 19.1 79.4
13. Austin Schubert 20 m 0:40:21 06:30 19.2 79.4
14. Creighton Boyle 17 m 0:40:39 06:33 19.4 81.0
15. Brandon Brown 14 m 0:40:59 06:36 19.5 84.4
16. Chris Baylor 14 m 0:41:43 06:43 19.9 82.9
17. Daniel Rosenfield Plano TX 17 m 0:42:04 06:46 20.0 78.3
18. James Royal Plano TX 50 m 0:42:06 06:47 20.0 82.8
19. Fred Ellefson Allen TX 53 m 0:42:40 06:52 20.3 83.5
20. Abe Mansour 16 m 0:43:00 06:55 20.5 77.7
21. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 0:43:16 06:58 20.6 97.0
22. Connor Byron 16 m 0:43:52 07:04 20.9 76.1
23. Charles Zeng 42 m 0:44:50 07:13 21.3 74.0
24. Oneal Barnett Plano TX 38 m 0:44:51 07:13 21.4 72.5
25. Eric Powers 43 m 0:45:15 07:17 21.5 73.7
26. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 51 m 0:45:19 07:18 21.6 77.5
27. Fiona Green 48 f 0:45:36 07:20 21.7 85.5
28. Michael Sasala 26 m 0:45:48 07:22 21.8 68.8
29. Hans Brinks Plano TX 49 m 0:46:09 07:26 22.0 75.0
30. Frances McKissick 50 f 0:46:56 07:33 22.3 84.2
31. Frederic Carrier 42 m 0:47:10 07:35 22.5 70.3
32. Robert Shirley 35 m 0:47:30 07:39 22.6 67.6
33. Gib Dawson 47 m 0:47:34 07:39 22.7 71.8
34. Brian Grethen 23 m 0:47:45 07:41 22.7 66.2
35. Mike Picard Plano TX 59 m 0:49:33 07:58 23.6 75.6
36. Bobby Sims 37 m 0:49:36 07:59 23.6 65.3
37. Jonathan Lee 43 m 0:49:39 07:59 23.6 67.2
38. Baudilio Rodriguez 55 m 0:49:57 08:02 23.8 72.5
39. Dan Starcevich 55 m 0:50:01 08:03 23.8 72.4
40. Dale Brookner 42 m 0:50:01 08:03 23.8 66.3
41. Cathy Liu 24 f 0:50:20 08:06 24.0 71.1
42. Don Rossi 51 m 0:50:28 08:07 24.0 69.6
43. Chad Kaneshige 35 m 0:51:24 08:16 24.5 62.5
44. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 52 f 0:51:47 08:20 24.7 77.4
45. Jorge Rodriguez Plano TX 42 m 0:51:57 08:22 24.7 63.9
46. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 58 m 0:52:00 08:22 24.8 71.4
47. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 58 f 0:52:04 08:23 24.8 80.8
48. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 52 m 0:52:20 08:25 24.9 67.6
49. Charlene Johnson Allen TX 41 f 0:52:28 08:27 25.0 71.3
50. Scott Talley 27 m 0:52:36 08:28 25.0 59.9
51. Jeff Weston 41 m 0:52:43 08:29 25.1 62.6
52. Julie Burns 39 f 0:52:48 08:30 25.1 70.1
53. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 54 m 0:52:54 08:31 25.2 67.9
54. Jill Allison 45 f 0:53:04 08:32 25.3 72.1
55. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 60 m 0:53:39 08:38 25.5 70.5
56. Brian Amend Richardson TX 43 m 0:53:52 08:40 25.7 61.9
57. Teddy Viator Dallas TX 61 m 0:54:52 08:50 26.1 69.5
58. Jerry Powell Melissa TX 61 m 0:55:38 08:57 26.5 68.6
59. Marisa Luthanen Garland TX 40 f 0:57:02 09:11 27.2 65.2
60. Amy Rodriguez 47 f 0:57:15 09:13 27.3 67.6
61. Robert Lauderdale 48 m 0:57:31 09:15 27.4 59.8
62. Glenn Stockbridge 52 m 0:57:35 09:16 27.4 61.4
63. Dean Griffin 55 m 0:58:36 09:26 27.9 61.8
64. Ronald A. Hamilton 53 m 0:58:51 09:28 28.0 60.6
65. Xinji Li TX 63 m 0:59:22 09:33 28.3 65.5
66. Rey Cruz 31 m 1:00:15 09:42 28.7 52.6
67. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 1:00:32 09:45 28.8 64.3
68. Tina Jasper Wylie TX 49 f 1:00:44 09:46 28.9 64.6
69. Rick Perdve 40 m 1:00:55 09:48 29.0 53.9
70. Elise Harper 43 f 1:00:57 09:49 29.0 62.0
71. Wanja Powers 41 f 1:01:43 09:56 29.4 60.6
72. June Orth Richardson TX 48 f 1:02:05 09:59 29.6 62.8
73. Maria Dalton 21 f 1:02:13 10:01 29.6 58.0
74. Jeanne Fine 56 f 1:02:41 10:05 29.8 66.0
75. Meredith Hoffman 16 f 1:02:44 10:06 29.9 60.3
76. Maddie Deaton 16 f 1:02:44 10:06 29.9 60.3
77. Suzanne Cole 48 f 1:03:08 10:10 30.1 61.7
78. Daniela Lashbrook 35 f 1:03:38 10:14 30.3 57.2
79. Scott Marin Murphy TX 61 m 1:03:41 10:15 30.3 59.9
80. Donna Stockbridge 54 f 1:03:43 10:15 30.3 63.9
81. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 1:03:47 10:16 30.4 70.0
82. Shanda Harris 34 f 1:03:54 10:17 30.4 56.8
83. Vickie Walker 57 f 1:03:59 10:18 30.5 65.2
84. Jessica Jordan 34 f 1:04:25 10:22 30.7 56.3
85. Nancy Johnson 56 f 1:04:49 10:26 30.9 63.8
86. Elizabeth Orth 20 f 1:05:08 10:29 31.0 55.8
87. Fred Hawn Poetry TX 74 m 1:07:02 10:47 31.9 65.8
88. Karen Holloway 49 f 1:07:04 10:48 31.9 58.5
89. Arman Nazari 15 m 1:07:07 10:48 32.0 50.6
90. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 68 f 1:07:55 10:56 32.3 68.5
91. Deborah Sexton 55 f 1:09:38 11:12 33.2 58.9
92. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 60 m 1:10:02 11:16 33.3 54.0
93. Hailey Beller 30 f 1:11:21 11:29 34.0 50.3
94. Debye Humphrey 58 f 1:12:03 11:36 34.3 58.4
95. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 62 f 1:12:04 11:36 34.3 60.6
96. Mark Salamasich 58 m 1:13:58 11:54 35.2 50.2
97. Holly Draper 34 f 1:14:08 11:56 35.3 48.9
98. Gary Evans 64 m 1:18:56 12:42 37.6 49.8
99. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 1:18:58 12:43 37.6 56.6
100. Heidi Anderson 28 f 1:19:59 12:52 38.1 44.7
101. Mary Ann Miller Plano TX 76 f 1:24:34 13:37 40.3 60.7
102. Gerry Bowyer 65 m 1:25:48 13:48 40.9 46.3
103. Maria Bowyer 44 f 1:36:47 15:35 46.1 39.3
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 26, 2012
FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
1. Michael Mitsynskyy 9 m 04:11 06:44 24.7 77.7
2. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:27 07:10 26.3 76.8
3. Seth Kaplin 10 m 04:36 07:24 27.2 67.9
4. Stephan Sims 11 m 04:41 07:32 27.7 64.4
5. Caroline St. John 8 f 05:13 08:24 30.8 73.9
6. Phoebe Brookner 6 f 05:20 08:35 31.5 80.5
7. Samuel Perez 10 m 05:23 08:40 31.8 58.0
8. Cyrus Lauderdale 6 m 05:25 08:43 32.0 70.0
9. Michael Luthanen 10 m 05:40 09:07 33.5 55.1
10. Ally Stout 6 f 05:51 09:25 34.6 73.4
11. Caleb Goldberg 5 m 05:56 09:33 35.1 68.1
12. Madison Boyce 8 f 06:02 09:43 35.7 63.9
13. Sean Kelly 5 m 06:08 09:52 36.2 65.9
14. Aaron Chaput 5 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 65.3
15. Nathan Brookner 4 m 06:12 09:59 36.6 69.9
16. Ashlyn Sims 5 f 06:17 10:07 37.1 72.9
17. Orion Ramirez 5 m 06:18 10:08 37.2 64.1
18. Erin Zigga 5 f 06:26 10:21 38.0 71.2
19. Abby Tull 7 f 06:29 10:26 38.3 62.6
20. David St. John 6 m 06:33 10:33 38.7 57.9
21. Eli Vaughn 5 m 06:47 10:55 40.1 59.5
22. Holland Tull 4 f 06:48 10:57 40.2 72.2
23. Taelee Vrska 5 f 06:55 11:08 40.9 66.2
24. * Jude Ramirez 2 m 08:23 13:30 49.5 60.7
25. Ian McLintock 6 m 08:43 14:02 51.5 43.5
26. Ryan Weston 5 m 09:10 14:45 54.2 44.1
27. Brian St. John 11 m 09:27 15:13 55.8 31.9
28. * Kingston Vrska 2 m 09:38 15:30 56.9 52.8
29. Dalton Harris 4 m 10:14 16:28 60.5 42.3
30. Finn Kelly 3 m 10:45 17:18 63.5 43.5
31. * Amelia Shambaugh 1 f 11:03 17:47 65.3 57.2
32. * Riley Harris 1 f 11:30 18:31 68.0 54.9
33. * Sydney Chaput 2 f 12:10 19:35 71.9 47.4
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
New Records:
Coming soon.
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan – Director
Jenni Stout
Linda Cantu
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Tom Vaughn