Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 29, 2013
1
mile TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Aaron Purser 4:29.3 1 Becky Angeles 5:26.1
2 Cameron Jackson 4:30.1 2 Angela Eusery 5:53.8
3 Clint Bell 4:33.0 3 Steffi Jones 5:55.3
4 Kiplimo Chemirmir 4:52.1 4 Jordyn Kaplan 6:10.3
5 William Moore 4:52.8 5 Eva Wilk 6:16.3
6 James Jackson 4:54.2 6 Elise Welch 6:16.7
7 Michael McGehee 4:56.4 7 Sarah Jackson 6:19.7
8
Brian Schmidt 4:57.2 8 Catherine O'May 6:22.7
9 Ryan Woelfel 5:01.3 9 Brianna Carver 6:23.0
10 Kenny Stice 5:02.1 10 Laura Wilk 6:24.6
Overall: Aaron Purser 4:29.3 Overall: Becky Angeles 5:26.1
Master:
William Moore
4:52.8 Master: Angela Eusery 5:53.8
Senior:
Bill Shaw
6:11.1 Senior: Kim Andres 7:13.2
9-un:
Trip Blizzard
7:03.0 9-un: Emma Hoang 7:50.2
Nicholas Landry 7:30.5 Lulu Ehinger 8:30.1
Rickie Wille 7:31.9 Phoebe Brookner 9:20.3
10-14:
Joshua Brinks
7:21.9 10-14: Steffi Jones 5:55.3
Collin Lee 7:26.6 Jordyn Kaplan 6:10.3
Ryan Salas 7:53.2 Eva Wilk 6:16.3
15-19:
Cameron Jackson
4:30.1 15-19: Sarah Jackson 6:19.7
Ryan Woelfel 5:01.3 Catherine O'May 6:22.7
Kenny Stice 5:02.1 Brianna Carver 6:23.0
20-24:
Shane Purser
5:13.3 20-24: Lilly Duarte 6:43.6
Katie Tyler 7:19.0
25-29:
Kiplimo Chemirmir
4:52.1 25-29: Ashley Brezovsy 10:30.6
Michael McGehee 4:56.4
Nawaaz Ismail 6:02.1
30-34:
Clint Bell
4:33.0 30-34: Jessica Jordan 8:47.0
Russell Ingram 5:05.0 Christina Savage 10:39.4
Scott Bradley 5:19.9
35-39:
O'Neal Barnett
5:09.4 35-39: Julie Ehinger 6:54.3
Max Hawsey 5:11.6 Alisa Hoang 7:50.8
Jason Bogardus 5:19.3 Keri Blizzard 10:26.7
40-44:
Brian Schmidt
4:57.2 40-44: Laura Wilk 6:24.6
Phil Roybal 5:12.7 Sara Meyer 7:29.8
Scott Overmann 5:40.7 Joan Kaplan 7:41.5
45-49:
James Jackson
4:54.2 45-49: Michele Byron 7:36.7
Nathan Johnson 5:06.0 June Orth 8:50.7
Richard Lawhead 5:19.6 Trish Brooks 8:52.9
50-54:
Hans-Hermann Brinks
5:45.2 50-54: Frances McKissick 6:40.3
Mark Olateju 6:04.5 Dawn Burke 7:29.2
Vijayan Nair 6:21.3 Debbie Brewer 8:07.6
55-59:
Tom Collins
7:37.9 55-59: Eyvonne Carter 10:43.8
Day-Ruey Liu 9:38.0
Mark Salamasick 0:00.2
60-64:
Robert Benson 6:39.7
Kenny Gardner 6:47.8
Mike Picard 7:05.9
65-69:
John Nance 7:04.6
Alan Davis 8:38.2
Gary Evans 10:44.1
70-74:
Bill Shirley
6:57.3 70-74: Mary Salter 10:52.1
James Gabhart 8:35.6 Nancy Cole 11:04.4
Fred Hawn 11:35.3
75-79:
John Ketchum
9:11.8 75-79: Betty Forsvall 14:39.1
Timothy Kourounis 10:20.4 Maria Johnston 16:11.6
80-ov:
Murray Forsvall 15:30.9
Clydes:
James Royal
5:28.8 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 9:46.4
Tim Taft 7:32.9 Heidi Anderson 9:50.6
Dennis Chupp 8:54.4
5K
TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Cameron Jackson 16:14 1 Becky Angeles 19:26
2 Drew Megura 16:31 2 Kelly Carolyn 19:59
3 Alireza Nourani 16:59 3 Carnley Graham 20:35
4 James Jackson 17:17 4 Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 20:41
5 Russell Ingram 17:32 5 Madison Cook 21:49
6 Kiplimo Chemirmir 17:35 6 Angela Eusery 22:23
7 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:38
7 Frances McKissick 22:56
8 Sam Vincent 17:51 8 Ashli Burgos 23:04
9 Brian Schmidt 18:05 9 Jazmynn Kennebeck 23:11
10 Kenny Stice 18:14 10 Brianna Carver 23:12
Overall: Cameron Jackson 16:14 Overall: Becky Angeles 19:26
Master:
James Jackson
17:17 Master: Angela Eusery 22:23
Senior:
Bill Shaw
22:25 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 25:05
07-09:
Jonathan Litvin
27:50 07-09: Ashli Burgos 23:04
Jackson Keith 32:38
10-12:
Elijah Alexander-Macias
17:38 10-12: Kiana Salas 28:39
Nathan Wille 23:55 Sarah Ahmadi 28:59
Christopher Caruso 24:28 Aleece Skogsbegh 35:03
13-15:
Alireza Nourani
16:59 13-15: Madison Cook 21:49
Sam Vincent 17:51 Jazmynn Kennebeck 23:11
William Pasha 19:48 Tori Sanders 26:07
16-19:
Drew Megura
16:31 16-19: Carnley Graham 20:35
Kenny Stice 18:14 Brianna Carver 23:12
Ryan Woelfel 18:24 Erica Hager 25:33
20-24:
Shane Purser
22:30 20-24: Kelly Carolyn 19:59
Paul Fontenot 26:56 Jennifer Rodriguez 25:41
Genevieve Mitchell 25:44
25-29:
Kiplimo Chemirmir
17:35 25-29: Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 20:41
Cristobal Garcia 20:15 Caitlin Sanborn 26:42
Sean Benedict 27:10 Diana Park 29:57
30-34:
Russell Ingram
17:32 30-34: Angela Fan 24:05
Scott Bradley 19:50 Jessica Jordan 32:29
Israel Hernandez 22:16 Ann Fan 33:04
35-39:
O'Neal Barnett
19:23 35-39: Holly Millay 26:37
Jason Bogardus 20:08 Daniela Lashbrook 29:27
Ryan Martin 21:02 Natalie Crandall 30:29
40-44:
Brian Schmidt
18:05 40-44: Michelle Graham 27:06
Robert Blizzard 22:15 Joan Kaplan 29:05
Frederic Carrier 22:55 Minoo Wille 30:58
45-49:
Tommy Smith
18:30 45-49: Leslie Smith 24:51
Steve Purser 20:02 Michele Byron 26:26
Greg Rankin 21:49 Mary Reeves 28:48
50-54:
Keith Caruso
20:28 50-54: Frances McKissick 22:56
Hans-Hermann Brinks 21:09 Dawn Burke 26:31
Mark Olateju 24:06
55-59:
Baudilio Rodriguez
22:50 55-59: Eyvonne Carter 38:59
Day-Ruey Liu 25:55
Mark Salamasick 35:01
60-64:
Robert Benson
22:47 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 33:14
Kenny Gardner 24:58 Mary Chapp 48:08
Mike Picard 25:30
65-69:
John Nance
25:27 65-69: Janice Snyder 42:33
Alan Davis 30:16
Gary Evans 35:34
70-74:
Bill Shirley
26:21 70-74: Latralle Thompson 27:42
Will Ferson 32:19 Mary Salter 39:18
Fred Hawn 45:06 Nancy Cole 41:18
75-79:
John Ketchum
32:50 75-79: Bettye Haynes 47:23
Timothy Kourounis 35:26 Maria Johnston 49:09
80-ov:
Richard Widener 44:03
Clydes:
James Royal 21:33
Eric Dickey 27:51
Tim Taft 28:28
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS
0-8
GIRLS 0-8
1 Evan Martin 04:27 1 Lulu Ehinger 05:01
2 Judah Alexander 04:42 2 Natalie Hawsey 06:00
3 Cayden Ginting 04:48 3 Emma Meyer 06:10
BOYS
9-12 GIRLS
9-12
1 Trip Blizzard 03:57 1 Marion Hawsey 05:28
2 Rickie Wille 04:10 2 Noelle Sunna 05:43
3 Dawson Conover 04:17 3 Reese Blizzard 05:47
Plano
Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013
FinTime Pace 5Keq
Score
1. Aaron Purser 20 m 04:29.3
04:29 15.3 99.6
2. Cameron Jackson 18 m 04:30.1
04:30 15.4 100.9
3. Clint Bell Dallas TX
34 m 04:33.0 04:33
15.5 98.1
4. Kiplimo
Chemirmir 29
m 04:52.1 04:52
16.6 90.5
5. William Moore 51 m 04:52.8
04:53 16.7 100.3
6. James Jackson 46 m 04:54.2
04:54 16.7 96.6
7. Michael McGehee 26 m 04:56.4
04:56 16.9 88.9
8. Brian Schmidt Sachse TX
44 m 04:57.2 04:57
16.9 94.5
9. Ryan Woelfel 17 m 05:01.3
05:01 17.1 91.5
10. Kenny Stice Plano TX
19 m 05:02.1 05:02
17.2 89.4
11. Russell Ingram 31 m 05:05.0
05:05 17.4 87.0
12. Nathan Johnson 45 m 05:06.0
05:06 17.4 92.3
13. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 05:09.4
05:09 17.6 88.4
14. Max Hawsey 38 m
05:11.6 05:12 17.7
87.3
15. Phil Roybal 41 m 05:12.7
05:13 17.8 88.3
16. Shane Purser 20 m 05:13.3
05:13 17.8 85.6
17. Drew Morgan 18 m 05:14.0
05:14 17.9 86.8
18. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 35
m 05:19.3 05:19
18.2 84.2
19. Richard Lawhead 46 m 05:19.6
05:20 18.2 88.9
20. Scott Bradley 32 m 05:19.9
05:20 18.2 83.2
21. Joe Landry 47 m 05:21.1
05:21 18.3 89.0
22. Becky Angeles 36 f 05:26.1
05:26 18.6 93.8
23. James Royal Plano TX
51 m 05:28.8 05:29
18.7 89.4
24. Steve Purser Plano TX
48 m 05:36.7 05:37
19.2 85.5
25. Mitchell
Erickstad 17
m 05:39.6 05:40
19.3 81.2
26. Scott Overmann 40 m 05:40.7
05:41 19.4 80.6
27. Nathan Rankin 15 m 05:44.0
05:44 19.6 82.5
28. Hans-Hermann
Brinks 50 m 05:45.2
05:45 19.6 84.5
29. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 45 f
05:53.8 05:54 20.1
90.5
30. Steffi Jones 14 f 05:55.3
05:55 20.2 92.3
31. Charles Zeng 43 m 06:01.0
06:01 20.5 77.3
32. Nawaaz Ismail 27 m 06:02.1
06:02 20.6 72.8
33. Michael Shaw 16 m 06:03.2
06:03 20.7 76.9
34. Mark Olateju Garland TX
51 m 06:04.5
06:05 20.7 80.6
35. Marshall
Erickstad 15
m 06:04.9 06:05
20.8 77.8
36. Dale Brookner 42 m 06:05.4
06:05 20.8 76.0
37. Jordyn Kaplan 13 f 06:10.3
06:10 21.1 90.6
38. Bill Shaw Frisco TX
70 m 06:11.1 06:11
21.1 94.7
39. Eva Wilk 12 f 06:16.3
06:16 21.4 91.5
40. Elise Welch 12 f 06:16.7
06:17 21.4 91.4
41. Sarah Jackson 15 f 06:19.7
06:20 21.6 84.8
42. Vijayan Nair 50 m 06:21.3
06:21 21.7 76.5
43. Catherine O'May 16 f 06:22.7
06:23 21.8 82.7
44. Brianna Carver 18 f 06:23.0
06:23 21.8 80.7
45. Laura Wilk 41 f 06:24.6
06:25 21.9 81.4
46. Mary Casillas 17 f 06:26.4
06:26 22.0 80.9
47. Frederic Carrier 43 m 06:27.9
06:28 22.1 72.0
48. Jenna Brown 13 f 06:30.1
06:30 22.2 86.0
49. Sara Sims 13 f 06:31.2 06:31
22.3 85.7
50. Avery McCuistion 17 f 06:32.3
06:32 22.3 79.6
51. Kayla Turner 16 f 06:34.1
06:34 22.4 80.4
52. Richard Greene Lindsay TX
35 m 06:35.6 06:36
22.5 67.9
53. Lorin Dollar 16 f 06:37.5
06:38 22.6 79.7
54. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 06:38.2 06:38
22.7 67.0
55. David Brooks 46 m 06:38.4
06:38 22.7 71.3
56. Ray Boydstun Plano TX
44 m 06:39.1 06:39
22.7 70.3
57. Robert Benson Dallas TX
63 m 06:39.7 06:40
22.7 81.5
58. Frances
McKissick 51
f 06:40.3 06:40
22.8 83.2
59. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49
m 06:41.1 06:41
22.8 72.2
60. Jesse Puentes Plano
TX 49 m 06:42.0
06:42 22.9 72.1
61. Lilly Duarte 21 f 06:43.6
06:44 23.0 74.9
62. Julia Helton 12 f 06:44.2
06:44 23.0 85.2
63. Gib Dawson 47 m 06:45.8
06:46 23.1 70.5
64. Kenny Gardner Plano
TX 60 m
06:47.8 06:48 23.2
77.6
65. Victoria Hall 12 f 06:51.1
06:51 23.4 83.8
66. Julie Ehinger 39 f 06:54.3
06:54 23.6 74.8
67. Bill Shirley Dallas TX 70 m
06:57.3 06:57 23.7
84.2
68. Trip Blizzard 9 m 07:03.0
07:03 24.1 79.8
69. Richard Salas 43 m 07:04.0
07:04 24.1 65.8
70. John Nance Rowlett TX
65 m 07:04.6 07:05
24.2 78.3
71. Emily Parrish 12 f 07:05.2
07:05 24.2 81.0
72. Mike Picard Plano TX
60 m 07:05.9 07:06
24.2 74.3
73. Jim Cavanaugh Plano
TX 53 m 07:09.3
07:09 24.4 69.5
74. Sanjay
Kalluvilayil 40
m 07:12.2 07:12
24.6 63.6
75. Kiana Salas 11 f 07:12.3
07:12 24.6 82.1
76. Kim Andres 60 f 07:13.2
07:13 24.7 82.8
77. Mike Gile 60 m 07:18.1
07:18 24.9 72.2
78. Katie Tyler 24 f 07:19.0
07:19 25.0 68.2
79. Joshua Brinks 11 m 07:21.9
07:22 25.1 70.9
80. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 07:22.7
07:23 25.2 80.2
81. Sofia Shirley 15 f 07:24.8
07:25 25.3 72.3
82. Mia Hoang 10 f 07:25.8
07:26 25.4 82.4
83. Collin Lee 13 m 07:26.6
07:27 25.4 66.3
84. Dawn Burke Dallas
TX 52 f 07:29.2
07:29 25.6 74.7
85. Sara Meyer 40 f 07:29.8
07:30 25.6 69.2
86. Nicholas Landry 8 m 07:30.5
07:31 25.6 78.4
87. Rickie Wille 9 m 07:31.9
07:32 25.7 74.7
88. Tim Taft 46 m 07:32.9
07:33 25.8 62.7
89. Michele Byron 49 f 07:36.7
07:37 26.0 71.9
90. Mia Alvarado 12 f 07:37.6
07:38 26.0 75.2
91. Tom Collins Plano TX
55 m 07:37.9 07:38
26.1 66.2
92. Joan Kaplan 43 f
07:41.5 07:42 26.3
68.5
93. Jonathan Lee 44 m 07:43.4
07:43 26.4 60.6
94. Araceli Wilk 10 f 07:44.4
07:44 26.4 79.1
95. Emma Hoang 7 f 07:50.2
07:50 26.8 89.6
96. Alisa Hoang 38 f 07:50.8
07:51 26.8 65.5
97. Ryan Salas 10 m 07:53.2
07:53 26.9 68.5
98. Madeline Helton 10 f 07:54.5
07:55 27.0 77.5
99. Evan Martin 6 m 07:58.5
07:59 27.2 82.3
100. Ryan Martin 35 m 07:59.2
07:59 27.3 56.1
101. Scott McKissick Irving
TX 64 m 08:00.6
08:01 27.3 68.4
102. Fred Schwall 62 m 08:05.3
08:05 27.6 66.4
103. Debbie Brewer Plano
TX 53 f 08:07.6
08:08 27.7 69.3
104. Bob Luchsinger Dallas
TX 63 m 08:24.1
08:24 28.7 64.6
105. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX
31 m 08:25.8 08:26
28.8 52.5
106. Kerri Keith Plano 40 f 08:27.7
08:28 28.9 61.3
107. Lulu Ehinger 8 f 08:30.1
08:30 29.0 78.5
108. Xinji Li TX 63 m 08:33.7
08:34 29.2 63.4
109. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71
m 08:35.6 08:36
29.3 68.9
110. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m
08:38.2 08:38 29.5
66.2
111. Lynn Tanksley Plano
TX 42 f 08:45.0
08:45 29.9 59.9
112. Kirby Lee 15 f 08:45.8
08:46 29.9 61.2
113. Jessica Jordan 34 f 08:47.0
08:47 30.0 57.6
114. June Orth Richardson TX 49
f 08:50.7 08:51
30.2 61.9
115. Trish Brooks 49 f 08:52.9
08:53 30.3 61.6
116. Dennis Chupp 55 m 08:54.4
08:54 30.4 56.7
117. Tina Knight Allen TX
42 f 08:54.6 08:55
30.4 58.8
118. John Ehinger 6 m 08:56.6
08:57 30.5 73.3
119. Angela Landry 10 f 09:01.8
09:02 30.8 67.8
120. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75
m 09:11.8 09:12
31.4 67.7
121. Phoebe Brookner 6 f 09:20.3
09:20 31.9 79.6
122. Tag Blizzard 6 m 09:25.1
09:25 32.2 69.6
123. Robert Blizzard Allen
TX 41 m 09:25.6
09:26 32.2 48.8
124. Marshall Parker 33 m 09:27.6
09:28 32.3 47.0
125. Linda Cantu 48 f 09:32.4
09:32 32.6 57.0
126. Wesley Liu 11 m 09:37.2
09:37 32.8 54.3
127. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX
55 m 09:38.0 09:38
32.9 52.4
128. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 09:46.4
09:46 33.4 55.6
129. Heidi Anderson 29 f
09:50.6 09:51 33.6
50.7
130. Mark Salamasick Plano
TX 59 m 10:00.2
10:00 34.2 52.2
131. Daniel Parks 10 m 10:00.6
10:01 34.2 54.0
132. Timothy
Kourounis 75
m 10:20.4 10:20
35.3 60.3
133. Roxy Blizzard 5 f 10:26.4
10:26 35.6 75.9
134. Keri Blizzard 35 f 10:26.7
10:27 35.7 48.6
135. Ashley Brezovsy 27 f 10:30.6
10:31 35.9 47.4
136. Nadya Collard 35 f 10:38.2
10:38 36.3 47.7
137. Christina Savage 30 f 10:39.4
10:39 36.4 46.9
138. Eyvonne Carter 58 f 10:43.8
10:44 36.6 54.7
139. Gary Evans Plano TX
65 m 10:44.1 10:44
36.7 51.6
140. Mary Salter Dallas TX
70 f 10:52.1 10:52
37.1 61.0
141. Emma Meyer 6 f 10:58.5
10:59 37.5 67.7
142. Maria Meyer 11 f 10:59.0
10:59 37.5 53.9
143. Jordan Bareis 18 f 11:00.2
11:00 37.6 46.8
144. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f
11:04.4 11:04 37.8
60.6
145. Tom Hall Nevada TX
57 m 11:14.6 11:15
38.4 45.7
146. Mike Colvin Dallas TX
60 m 11:19.3 11:19
38.7 46.6
147. Reese Blizzard 9 f 11:22.9
11:23 38.9 56.0
148. Mike Koskan Plano TX
67 m 11:26.2 11:26
39.0 49.5
149. Fred Hawn Poetry TX
74 m 11:35.3 11:35
39.6 53.1
150. Phoebe Alves 8 f 11:49.7
11:50 40.4 56.4
151. Michael Alves 43 m 11:50.0
11:50 40.4 39.3
152. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX
62 m 12:11.4 12:11
41.6 44.1
153. William Liu 12 m 12:28.8
12:29 42.6 40.6
154. Betty Forsvall 78 f 14:39.1
14:39 50.0 50.2
155. Jacob Brooks 9 m 14:42.7
14:43 50.2 38.2
156. Murray Forsvall Dallas
TX 81 m 15:30.9
15:31 53.0 43.7
157. Maria Johnston Dallas 76 f 16:11.6
16:12 55.3 44.2
158. Claude Winborn 66 m 18:56.9
18:57 64.7 29.5
Plano
Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013
FinTime Pace 5Keq
Score
1. Cameron Jackson 18 m 16:14
05:13 16.2 95.6
2. Drew Megura Plano TX
17 m 16:31 05:19
16.5 95.0
3. Alireza Nourani 15 m 16:59
05:28 17.0 95.1
4. James Jackson 46 m 17:17
05:34 17.3 93.5
5. Russell Ingram 31 m
17:32 05:39 17.5
86.1
6. Kiplimo
Chemirmir 29
m 17:35 05:40
17.6 85.5
7. Elijah
Alexander-Macia 12
m 17:38 05:41
17.6 98.0
8. Sam Vincent 14 m 17:51
05:45 17.8 92.3
9. Brian Schmidt Sachse TX
44 m 18:05 05:49
18.1 88.3
10. Kenny Stice Plano TX
19 m 18:14 05:52
18.2 84.3
11. Ryan Woelfel 17 m 18:24
05:55 18.4 85.3
12. Michael Barnes 16 m 18:29
05:57 18.5 86.0
13. Vincent Aziz 17 m 18:30
05:57 18.5 84.8
14. Tommy Smith Garland TX
47 m 18:30 05:57
18.5 87.9
15. Gerardo Viera 19 m 18:37
05:60 18.6 82.6
16. Trevar Balsley 16 m 18:40
06:00 18.7 85.2
17. Mitchell
MacInnis 16
m 19:00 06:07
19.0 83.7
18. Cord Miller 16 m 19:18
06:13 19.3 82.4
19. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 19:23
06:14 19.4 80.3
20. Becky Angeles 36 f 19:26
06:15 19.4 89.5
21. Micheal Balsley 18 m 19:36
06:19 19.6 79.2
22. Abe Mansour Jr. 16 m 19:46
06:22 19.8 80.4
23. William Pasha 15 m 19:48
06:22 19.8 81.6
24. Scott Bradley 32 m 19:50
06:23 19.8 76.3
25. Jackson Vicary 14 m 19:57
06:25 19.9 82.6
26. Kelly Carolyn 24 f 19:59
06:26 20.0 85.2
27. Grayson Mick 14 m 20:00
06:26 20.0 82.3
28. Steve Purser Plano TX
48 m 20:02 06:27
20.0 81.7
29. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 35
m 20:08 06:29
20.1 76.0
30. Cristobal Garcia 26 m 20:15
06:31 20.2 74.1
31. Keith Caruso 52 m 20:28
06:35 20.5 82.3
32. Nathan Rankin 15 m 20:29
06:36 20.5 78.9
33. Rendon Rieth 16 m 20:29
06:36 20.5 77.6
34. Carnley Graham 16 f 20:35
06:38 20.6 87.5
35. Stephanie
Anne Rodrigu 27
f 20:41 06:39
20.7 82.2
36. Easton England 17 m 20:51
06:43 20.8 75.2
37. Robert
Connor Byron 17
m 20:53 06:43
20.9 75.1
38. Ryan Martin 35 m 21:02
06:46 21.0
72.7
39. Riley Kennimer 17 m 21:04
06:47 21.1 74.5
40. Hans-Hermann
Brinks 50 m 21:09
06:48 21.1 78.5
41. Ceasar Gomez 16 m 21:25
06:54 21.4 74.2
42. Trey Graham 18 m 21:29
06:55 21.5 72.2
43. James Royal Plano TX
51 m 21:33 06:56
21.5 77.6
44. Nick Romeo 14 m 21:43
06:59 21.7 75.8
45. Madison Cook 14 f 21:49
07:01 21.8 85.6
46. Greg Rankin 47 m 21:49
07:01 21.8 74.6
47. Luke Vercher 15 m 22:10
07:08 22.2 72.9
48. Robert Blizzard Allen
TX 41 m 22:15
07:10 22.2 70.6
49. Israel Hernandez Plano
TX 30 m 22:16
07:10 22.3 67.7
50. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie
TX 45 f 22:23 07:12
22.4 81.4
51. Bill Shaw Frisco TX
70 m 22:25 07:13
22.4 89.2
52. Syed Faiz Feroz 17 m 22:26
07:13 22.4 69.9
53. Blake Forret 15 m 22:27
07:14 22.4 72.0
54. Shane Purser 20 m 22:30
07:15 22.5 67.8
55. Corey Collard 37 m 22:34
07:16 22.6 68.3
56. James Welch 15 m 22:36
07:16 22.6 71.5
57. Robert Benson Dallas TX
63 m 22:47 07:20
22.8 81.3
58. Baudilio
Rodriguez 56
m 22:50 07:21
22.8 76.1
59. Frederic Carrier 43 m 22:55
07:23 22.9 69.3
60. Frances
McKissick 51
f 22:56 07:23
22.9 82.6
61. Ashli Burgos 9 f 23:04
07:25 23.1 94.4
62. Fred Vincent 14 m 23:10
07:27 23.2 71.1
63. Jazmynn
Kennebeck 14
f 23:11 07:28
23.2 80.5
64. Brianna Carver 18 f 23:12
07:28 23.2 75.8
65. Jesse Puentes Plano
TX 49 m 23:25
07:32 23.4 70.4
66. Jonathan Lee 44 m 23:35
07:35 23.6 67.7
67. Nathan Wille 12 m 23:55
07:42 23.9 72.3
68. Sidharth Kapur Plano
TX 16 m 23:55
07:42 23.9 66.5
69. Gib Dawson 47 m 23:58
07:43 24.0 67.9
70. Richard Greene Lindsay TX
35 m 23:59 07:43
24.0 63.8
71. Joe McDonald 44 m 24:01
07:44 24.0 66.5
72. Angela Fan 32 f 24:05
07:45 24.1 71.3
73. Mark Olateju Garland TX
51 m 24:06 07:45
24.1 69.4
74. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49
m 24:15 07:48
24.2 68.0
75. Christopher
Caruso 12 m 24:28
07:52 24.5 70.7
76. Bradley Black 16 m 24:29
07:53 24.5 64.9
77. Vijayan Nair 50 m 24:31
07:53 24.5 67.7
78. Ryan Rapoport 15 m 24:34
07:54 24.6 65.8
79. Matthew Sunna 35 m 24:41
07:57 24.7 62.0
80. Robert Armstrong 19 m 24:42
07:57 24.7 62.2
81. Leslie Smith 46 f 24:51
07:60 24.8 73.7
82. Kenny Gardner Plano
TX 60 m 24:58
08:02 25.0 72.1
83. Terry Gonzalez Dallas
TX 59 f 25:05
08:04 25.1 80.6
84. Carter Patton 13 m 25:17
08:08 25.3 66.6
85. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m
25:22 08:10 25.4
67.4
86. John Nance Rowlett TX
65 m 25:27 08:11
25.4 74.3
87. Mike Picard Plano TX
60 m 25:30 08:12
25.5 70.6
88. Erica Hager 16 f
25:33 08:13 25.5
70.5
89. Mitchel Loiseau 16 m 25:34
08:14 25.6 62.2
90. Jennifer
Rodriguez 22
f 25:41 08:16
25.7 66.7
91. Genevieve
Mitchell 21
f 25:44 08:17
25.7 66.8
92. Micayla Boren 17 f 25:54
08:20 25.9 68.6
93. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX
55 m 25:55 08:20
25.9 66.5
94. David Brooks 46 m 25:58
08:21 26.0 62.3
95. Katie Tyler 24 f 26:07
08:24 26.1 65.2
96. Tori Sanders 14 f 26:07
08:24 26.1 71.5
97. Xinji Li TX 63 m 26:09
08:25 26.1 70.8
98. Graciela Garcia 14 f 26:14
08:27 26.2 71.1
99. Bill Shirley Dallas TX
70 m 26:21 08:29
26.3 75.9
100. Michele Byron 49 f 26:26
08:30 26.4 70.7
101. Dawn Burke Dallas TX
52 f 26:31 08:32
26.5 72.0
102. Holly Millay 37 f 26:37
08:34 26.6 65.6
103. Sanjay
Kalluvilayil 40
m 26:39 08:35
26.6 58.7
104. Maddie Shubert 15 f 26:40
08:35 26.7 68.7
105. Caitlin Sanborn 27 f 26:42
08:36 26.7 63.7
106. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 26:43
08:36 26.7 56.8
107. Gabriella
Cristan 16
f 26:54 08:39
26.9 67.0
108. Jim Cavanaugh Plano
TX 53 m
26:55 08:40 26.9
63.0
109. Paul Fontenot 24 m 26:56
08:40 26.9 55.8
110. Scott Keith 44 m 26:57
08:40 26.9 59.3
111. Michelle Graham 43 f 27:06
08:43 27.1 66.4
112. Sean Benedict 27 m 27:10
08:45 27.2 55.2
113. Latralle
Thompson 72 f 27:42
08:55 27.7 83.8
114. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 27:50
08:58 27.8 69.0
115. Eric Dickey 44 m 27:51
08:58 27.8 57.4
116. Mike Gile 60 m 28:00
09:01 28.0 64.3
117. David Pace 18 m 28:22
09:08 28.4 54.7
118. Eleazar
Quintanilla 16 m
28:22 09:08 28.4
56.1
119. Tim Taft 46 m 28:28
09:10 28.5 56.8
120. Jade Gaines 14 f 28:35
09:12 28.6 65.3
121. Kiana Salas 11 f 28:39
09:13 28.6 70.5
122. Mary Reeves 47 f 28:48
09:16 28.8 64.0
123. Charles Zeng 43 m
28:56 09:19 28.9
54.9
124. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 28:59
09:20 29.0 69.7
125. Amy Rodriguez 47 f 29:00
09:20 29.0 63.6
126. Joan Kaplan 43 f 29:05
09:22 29.1 61.9
127. Richard Salas 43 m 29:06
09:22 29.1 54.6
128. Rob Lorentzen 46 m 29:16
09:25 29.3 55.2
129. Sofia Shirley 15 f 29:20
09:26 29.3 62.4
130. Kevin Patton 11 m 29:27
09:29 29.4 60.5
131. Daniela
Lashbrook 36
f 29:27 09:29
29.4 59.1
132. Charlie Gonzalez 60 m 29:30
09:30 29.5 61.0
133. Adam Herald 14 m 29:46
09:35 29.8 55.3
134. Diana Park 29 f 29:57
09:38 29.9 56.9
135. Scott McKissick Irving
TX 64 m 30:03
09:40 30.0 62.3
136. June Orth Richardson TX 49
f 30:03 09:40
30.0 62.2
137. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m
30:16 09:45 30.3
64.5
138. Natalie Crandall Richardson TX 39
f 30:29 09:49
30.5 57.8
139. Jake Spooner 14 m 30:39
09:52 30.6 53.7
140. Bob Luchsinger Dallas
TX 63 m 30:47
09:54 30.8 60.2
141. Minoo Wille 43 f 30:58
09:58 31.0 58.1
142. Trish Brooks 49 f 31:02
09:59 31.0 60.2
143. Tina Knight Allen TX
42 f 31:22 10:06
31.4 57.1
144. Albert Ortega 14 m 31:27
10:07 31.4 52.4
145. Bill Forbus 53 m 31:28
10:08 31.5 53.9
146. Robert Brezovsy 53 m 31:45
10:13 31.7 53.4
147. Kim Gonzalez 47 f 31:46
10:13 31.8 58.0
148. Michael Alves 43 m 31:58
10:17 32.0 49.7
149. Mark Bell 61 m 32:06
10:20 32.1 56.6
150. Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 73 m
32:19 10:24 32.3
64.2
151. Jessica Jordan 34 f 32:29
10:27 32.5 53.2
152. Jackson Keith 9 m 32:38
10:30 32.6 58.8
153. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75
m 32:50 10:34
32.8 64.8
154. Ann Fan 31 f 33:04
10:39 33.1 51.8
155. Shirley Ashkenazi 39 f 33:09
10:40 33.1 53.2
156. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 63
f 33:14 10:42
33.2 63.2
157. Rey Cruz 31 m 33:32
10:48 33.5 45.0
158. Anali Nuvarez 35 f 33:51
10:54 33.8 51.2
159. Alexandra Perez 14 f 34:06
10:59 34.1 54.7
160. Lauren Moses 14 f 34:24
11:04 34.4 54.3
161. Anthony Moses 42 m 34:24
11:04 34.4 45.9
162. Rick Porter 41 m 34:30
11:06 34.5 45.5
163. Mark Salamasick Plano
TX 59 m 35:01
11:16 35.0 50.9
164. Aleece Skogsbegh 11 f 35:03
11:17 35.0 57.6
165. Erik Skogsbergh 36 m 35:06
11:18 35.1 43.7
166. Timothy
Kourounis 75
m 35:26 11:24
35.4 60.0
167. Gary Evans Plano TX
65 m 35:34 11:27
35.6 53.2
168. Randy McFadden 48 m 35:37
11:28 35.6 46.0
169. Julie Armstrong 29 f 35:40
11:29 35.7 47.8
170. Tim Baker 45 m 35:52
11:33 35.9 44.8
171. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX
31 m 35:57 11:34
35.9 42.0
172. Gerry Bowyer 65 m 36:03
11:36 36.0 52.5
173. Shelby
Swartzwelder 34
f 36:13 11:39 36.2
47.7
174. Phillip Forret 50 m 37:03
11:56 37.0 44.8
175. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 37:03
11:56 37.0 50.1
176. Melissa Thole 21 f 37:59
12:14 38.0 45.3
177. Mike Colvin Dallas TX
60 m 38:05 12:15
38.1 47.3
178. Trenton
Skogsbergh 14
m 38:11 12:17 38.2
43.1
179. Rebecca
Skogsbergh 36
f 38:23 12:21
38.4 45.3
180. Paige Wright 14 f 38:35
12:25 38.6 48.4
181. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX
67 m 38:38 12:26
38.6 50.0
182. Curry McKnight 34 m 38:47
12:29 38.8 39.3
183. Eyvonne Carter 58 f 38:59
12:33 39.0 51.4
184. Mary Salter Dallas TX
70 f 39:18 12:39
39.3 57.6
185. Bobby Clark Allen
TX 56 m 39:25
12:41 39.4 44.1
186. Christina Savage 30 f 39:34
12:44 39.6 43.2
187. Dennis Chupp 55 m 39:39
12:46 39.6 43.5
188. Nicole Skeats 40 f
39:46 12:48 39.8
44.6
189. Nancy Cole Dallas TX
71 f 41:18 13:18
41.3 55.5
190. Katherine Bell 21 f 41:19
13:18 41.3 41.6
191. Nancy Lowden 71 f
42:06 13:33 42.1
54.5
192. Rita Nardini 46 f 42:25
13:39 42.4 43.2
193. Janice Snyder Dallas TX
66 f 42:33 13:42
42.5 50.9
194. Richard Widener Irving
TX 86 m 44:03
14:11 44.0 56.8
195. Fred Hawn Poetry TX
74 m 45:06 14:31
45.1 46.6
196. Jeremy
Swartzwelder 33 m
45:16 14:34 45.3
33.5
197. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX
62 m 45:19 14:35
45.3 40.5
198. Aparna
Srinivasan 31
f 45:59 14:48
46.0 37.2
199. Bettye Haynes Garland TX
76 f 47:23 15:15
47.4 51.6
200. Mary Chapp 62 f 48:08
15:30 48.1 43.2
201. Maria Johnston Dallas 76 f
49:09 15:49 49.1
49.7
202. Patty Parker 33 f 54:26
17:31 54.4 31.6
203. Marshall Parker 33 m 54:28
17:32 54.5 27.9
Plano
Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013
FinTime Pace 5Keq
Score
1. Trip Blizzard 9 m 03:57
06:21 23.3 82.3
2. Rickie Wille 9 m
04:10 06:42 24.6
78.0
3. Dawson Conover 9 m 04:17
06:54 25.3 75.9
4. Ryan Salas 10 m 04:23
07:03 25.9 71.2
5. Evan Martin 6 m 04:27
07:10 26.3 85.2
6. Canaan Clayton 11 m 04:38
07:27 27.4 65.1
7. Judah Alexander 7 m
04:42 07:34 27.8
76.1
8. Cayden Ginting 7 m 04:48
07:44 28.4 74.6
9. Samuel Boren 10 m 04:58
07:60 29.4 62.9
10. Lulu Ehinger 8 f 05:01
08:04 29.6 76.8
11. Braden Keith 6 m 05:04
08:09 29.9 74.8
12. John Davis
Ehinger 6 m 05:07
08:14 30.2 74.1
13. Marion Hawsey 10 f 05:28
08:48 32.3 64.7
14. Noelle Sunna 9 f 05:43
09:12 33.8 64.4
15. Reese Blizzard 9 f 05:47
09:19 34.2 63.7
16. Aleece
Skogsbergh 11
f 05:51 09:25
34.6 58.4
17. Samuel Sunna 7 m 05:53
09:28 34.8 60.8
18. Emma Yu 9 f 05:59
09:38 35.4 61.6
19. Natalie Hawsey 5 f 06:00
09:39 35.5 76.3
20. Maria Meyer 11 f 06:07
09:51 36.1 55.9
21. Emma Meyer 6 f 06:10
09:56 36.4 69.6
22. Luke Daniels 5 m 06:35
10:36 38.9 61.4
23. Sean Parks 7 m 06:45
10:52 39.9 53.0
24. Tytiyana Austin 11 f 06:57
11:11 41.1 49.2
25. Amaya Austin 4 f 07:00
11:16 41.4 70.2
26. Benjamin Sunna 6 m 07:16
11:42 42.9 52.2
27. Luke Martin 4 m 07:19
11:47 43.2 59.2
28. Thomas Collins 4 m 08:03
12:57 47.6 53.8
29. Rebecca Meyer 9 f 08:21
13:26 49.3 44.1
30. Matty Meyer 4 m 08:24
13:31 49.6 51.6
31. Sorette Sunna 3 f 08:27
13:36 49.9 62.8
32. Leon Zeng 4 m 08:32
13:44 50.4 50.8
33. Dalton Harris 5 m 08:56
14:23 52.8 45.2
34. Katelyn Keith 4 f 09:08
14:42 54.0 53.8
35. * Ryley Harris 2 f 10:22
16:41 61.3 55.6
36. Michael Powers 2 m 11:20
18:14 67.0 44.9
37. * Anna
Swartzwelder f 12:41
20:25 75.0
38. Vanessa Park 2 f 12:47
20:35 75.5 45.1
39. * Olivia Park f 12:49
20:38 75.7
40. * Bryer
Brezovski
m 12:49 20:38
75.7
41. Stephen Meyer 2 m 13:44
22:06 81.2 37.1
*
Aided – either stroller or carried (all or part of race)
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY
TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 +
national competitor
90-99
regional competitor
80-89
local competitor
70-79 above
average
60-69
near average
50-59
below average
40-49
novice runner
30-39
fitness walker
Store
certificate winners:
Coming
soon.
New
Records:
Phoebe
Brookner, 1 Mile Female 4-6, 9:20.3
Eva
Wilk, 1 Mile Female 10-12,6:16.3
Angela
Eusery, 1 Mile Female 45-49, 5:53.8
Kim
Andres, 1 Mile Female 60-64, 7:13.2
Anita
Ahmadi, 1 Mile Female Athena, 9:46.4
William
Moore, 1 Mile Male 50-54, 4:52.8
Bill
Shaw, 1 Mile Male 70-74, 6:11.1
Latralle
Thompson, 5K Female 70-74, 27:42.7
Elihah
Alexander-Macias, 5K Male 10-12, 17:38.2
Richard
Widener, 5K Male 85-89, 44:03
Race
Day Volunteers:
Coming
soon.
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Heather Mosely
Tom Hall
Ken Ashby