Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday October 25, 2014
5K
TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Noe Robles 19:10 1 Jan Vicary 21:46
2 Paul Barker 19:25 2 Maria Moore 23:45
3 Sean Haney 19:56 3 Sarah Ahmadi 23:55
4 Ryan Loehding 20:35 4 Lisa Foster 24:11
5 Blake Forret 21:09 5 Kristin Hyman 24:55
6 Vijayan
Nair 21:11 6 Jennifer Loehding 25:52
7 Keith Pantalion 21:20 7 Anik
Gilbert 26:36
8 J J
Jenkins 21:30 8 Terry Gonzalez 27:37
9 Brett Platt 21:36 9 Deb Cooper 28:30
10 Simone Vellani 23:00 10 Yancey Dunbar 28:30
Overall: Noe Robles 19:10 Overall: Jan Vicary 21:46
Master:
Paul Barker 19:25 Master: Maria Moore 23:45
Senior:
J J Jenkins 21:30 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 27:37
9-un: Simone Vellani 23:00
Jaden Elgin 23:38
Gregory Cushing 29:37
10-14:
Max Ruml 24:14 10-14:
Sarah Ahmadi 23:55
Stone Haney 25:20 Noelle Sunna 32:00
Wesley Drueckhammer 25:37
15-19:
Blake Forret 21:09 15-19:
Kaitlyn Tran 28:36
Philip Lafontaine 29:15
25-29: Kristin Hyman 24:55
Bianca Schwanke 36:25
30-34:
Jonathan Picard
27:13 30-34: Rebecca Janzen 28:32
35-39: Yancey Dunbar 28:30
Claudia Delgado 28:40
Becky Ospina 30:42
40-44:
Ryan Loehding 20:35 40-44:
Jennifer Loehding 25:52
Brett Platt 21:36 Anik
Gilbert 26:36
Craig Smith 25:31 Deb Cooper 28:30
45-49:
Ben Smiley
24:07 45-49: Lisa Foster 24:11
Randy Smith 26:32 Wei Li 32:50
Antoinette Elgin 34:30
50-54:
Vijayan Nair 21:11 50-54:
Sharon Brewer 30:09
Keith Pantalion 21:20 Sue Purser 32:54
Alan Kaplan 23:57
55-59:
James Dunn
23:31 55-59: Debbie Brewer 30:59
Chris Kobos
23:54
James Elgin 25:07
60-64:
Jerry Powell
25:37 60-64: Shelley Struble 48:23
Mike Schaefer 26:02
Ken Ashby 27:04
65-69:
John Nance 25:23 65-69:
Fran Jensen 33:17
Richard J. Smith 38:50
Mike Koskan 40:32
70-74:
Jack Manning 31:52
75-79:
James Thruston 45:52 75-79:
Bettye Haynes 43:19
80-ov:
Joseph Rybak 34:51 80-ov:
Jan Richards 47:27
Clydes: Sean Haney 19:56
William Swafford 43:36
10K
TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Greg Rankin 37:51 1 Leslie Smith 47:30
2 Chris Puhala 38:07 2 Keri Blizzard 48:02
3 Prince Aryee 39:49 3 Frances McKissick 48:50
4 Hans-Hermann Brinks 40:42 4 Lilly Ji 54:53
5 James Royal 42:18 5 Tina Jasper 59:17
6 Chip Gorman 43:18 6 Julia Xia 59:26
7 Richard Lawhead 43:27 7 Liz Haggerty 59:28
8 Scott Overmann 43:48 8 Elizabeth Gomez 59:28
9 Fred Ellefson 44:05 9 Jeanne Fine 59:47
10
Scott Williams 44:46 10 Wendy Stewart 59:48
Overall: Greg Rankin 37:51 Overall: Leslie Smith 47:30
Master:
Chris Puhala 38:07 Master: Frances McKissick 48:50
Senior:
Robert Benson 47:23 Senior: Jeanne Fine 59:47
20-24: Brittany Middleton 1:08:27
Kendra Mains 1:17:14
25-29: Matthew Goodwin 45:31 25-29:
Alissa Mayhaus 1:00:05
Alex Raymond 55:13
30-34:
Joseph Callenes-Sloan 48:49
30-34: Elizabeth Gomez 59:28
Stephen Manz 58:11 Heather Zeiger 1:05:33
Derek Schwanke 59:54 Andrea Shelley 1:08:56
35-39:
Scott Williams
44:46 35-39: Keri Blizzard 48:02
Robert Manz 58:18 Jennifer Tarkington 1:02:44
Michelle Buffham 1:09:21
40-44:
Prince Aryee 39:49 40-44:
Lilly Ji 54:53
Scott Overmann 43:48 Julia Xia 59:26
Charles Zeng 46:54 Wendy Stewart 59:48
45-49:
Richard Lawhead 43:27 45-49:
Liz Haggerty 59:28
Jonathan Lee 50:20 Elizabeth Niksich 1:01:51
An Ge 53:35 Debbie Riedner 1:06:11
50-54:
Hans-Hermann Brinks 40:42
James Royal 42:18
Chip Gorman 43:18
55-59:
Day-Ruey Liu 50:40
Ian Yee 54:12
Greg Louallen 55:54
60-64:
Alan Struble 50:14 60-64:
Jeanne Pitz 1:07:36
Sigi
Diaz 51:11
Charlie Gonzalez 59:02
65-69:
Xinji Li 57:36
Gary Evans 1:13:41
70-74:
Wally Capps 54:45
75-79:
Bill Blackburn 52:00
Timothy Kourounis 1:11:21
Al Angell 1:26:10
Clydes: John Kramer 56:53 Clydes: Stephanie Ravenscroft 59:51
Erica Sanders 1:01:51
Kassie Phillips 1:06:01
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8
1 Nicholas Brown 4:45 1 Sibley Garner 4:03
2 Tag Blizzard 4:46 2 Roxy Blizzard 5:12
3 Sam Fulton 4:52 3 Soretta Sunna
6:18
BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12
1 Trip Blizzard 4:25 1 Reese Blizzard 4:37
2 Cooper Fulton 5:24 2 Noelle Sunna 5:30
3 Samuel Sunna 6:03
Plano Pacers 5 mile
Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Noe Robles 35 m 19:10 06:10 19.2 79.8
2.
Paul Barker 45 m 19:25 06:15 19.4 82.8
3.
Sean Haney 45 m 19:56 06:25 19.9 80.6
4.
Ryan Loehding
Carrollton TX 42 m
20:35 06:38
20.6 76.7
5.
Blake Forret 17 m 21:09 06:48 21.1 74.2
6. Vijayan Nair 52 m 21:11 06:49
21.2 79.5
7. Keith
Pantalion 53 m 21:20 06:52
21.3 79.5
8. J
J Jenkins Garland TX
61 m 21:30
06:55 21.5 84.5
9. Brett
Platt 43
m 21:36 06:57
21.6 73.5
10. Jan
Vicary 43 f 21:46 07:00 21.8 82.7
11.
Simone Vellani 9 m 23:00 07:24 23.0 83.5
12.
James Dunn Plano TX 57 m
23:31 07:34
23.5 74.5
13.
Jaden Elgin 7 m 23:38 07:36 23.6 89.5
14.
Maria Moore Plano TX 54 f
23:45 07:39
23.7 81.6
15.
Chris Kobos 55 m 23:54 07:42 23.9 72.1
16. Sarah
Ahmadi 12 f 23:55 07:42
23.9 81.9
17. Alan
Kaplan 50
m 23:57 07:43
23.9 69.3
18. Ben
Smiley
49 m 24:07
07:46 24.1
68.4
19. Lisa
Foster 47 f 24:11 07:47
24.2 76.2
20. Max Ruml 12 m 24:14 07:48
24.2 71.3
21.
Kristin Hyman 29 f 24:55 08:01 24.9 68.4
22.
James Elgin 57 m 25:07 08:05 25.1 69.8
23.
Bruce Topott 51 m 25:15 08:08 25.2 66.2
24.
Stone Haney 13 m 25:20 08:09 25.3 66.5
25.
John Nance 66 m 25:23 08:10 25.4 75.3
26. Craig
Smith Carrollton TX
43 m 25:31
08:13 25.5 62.2
27. Wesley Drueckhammer 10 m 25:37 08:15 25.6 72.0
28. Jerry
Powell Melissa TX
63 m 25:37
08:15 25.6 72.3
29. Jennifer Loehding 41 f 25:52 08:20
25.9 68.8
30. Mike
Schaefer Dallas TX 60 m
26:02 08:23 26.0
69.1
31.
Randy Smith 46 m 26:32 08:32 26.5 60.9
32.
Anik
Gilbert 44
f 26:36 08:34 26.6 68.1
33.
Ken Ashby Dallas TX 62 m
27:04 08:43
27.1 67.8
34.
Tom Collins Plano TX 56 m
27:07 08:44
27.1 64.1
35.
Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 32 m
27:13 08:46
27.2 55.6
36. Tomas
Bern 51
m 27:32 08:52
27.5 60.7
37. Terry
Gonzalez Dallas TX 60 f 27:37
08:53 27.6 73.9
38. Kenny
Gardner Plano TX 62 m
28:22 09:08 28.4
64.7
39. Deb
Cooper
43 f 28:30
09:10 28.5
63.2
40. Yancey
Dunbar 39
f 28:30 09:10
28.5 61.9
41.
Rebecca Janzen 30 f 28:32 09:11 28.5 59.8
42.
Kaitlyn Tran 15 f 28:36 09:12 28.6 64.0
43.
Claudia Delgado 35 f 28:40 09:14 28.7 60.5
44.
Phil Murch 57 m 28:52 09:17 28.9 60.7
45.
Philip Lafontaine 15 m 29:15 09:25 29.2 55.2
46. Gregory
Cushing 9
m 29:37 09:32
29.6 64.8
47. Brody
Bundis 9 m 29:37 09:32
29.6 64.8
48. Sharon
Brewer Richardson TX
52 f 30:09
09:42 30.1 63.3
49. Becky
Ospina
35 f 30:42 09:53
30.7 56.5
50. Kathleen
Tsai 41
f 30:58 09:58
31.0 57.5
51.
Debbie Brewer Plano TX 55 f
30:59 09:58
31.0 63.1
52.
Jack Manning Dallas TX 72 m
31:52 10:15
31.9 64.3
53.
Noelle Sunna 10 f 32:00 10:18 32.0 65.4
54.
Wei Li 45 f 32:50 10:34 32.8 55.5
55.
Sue Purser 51 f 32:54 10:35 32.9 57.6
56. Fran
Jensen Plano TX 67 f
33:17 10:43 33.3
65.8
57. Mercer
Bundis 7 m 33:46 10:52
33.8 62.6
58. Phillip Forret 52 m 34:02 10:57
34.0 49.5
59. Ryland
Bundis 4 m
34:04 10:58
34.1 75.2
60. Ashley
Bundis 37 f 34:05 10:58
34.1 51.3
61.
Stacy Cushing 44 f 34:06 10:59 34.1 53.1
62.
Antoinette Elgin 45 f 34:30 11:06 34.5 52.8
63.
Joseph Rybak 84 m 34:51 11:13 34.8 69.5
64.
Samuel Sunna 9 m 35:31 11:26 35.5 54.1
65.
Bianca Schwanke 28 f 36:25 11:43 36.4 46.7
66. Taria Ragland 42 f 37:28 12:04
37.5 47.8
67. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 67 m
38:50 12:30 38.8
49.7
68. Jim
Middleton Frisco TX 51 m
40:14 12:57 40.2
41.6
69. Bill
Turnipseed 61 m 40:24 13:00
40.4 45.0
70. Mike
Koskan
Plano TX 69 m
40:32 13:03 40.5
48.7
71.
Bettye Haynes Garland TX
77 f 43:19 13:57 43.3
57.2
72.
William Swafford Allen TX 62 m
43:36 14:02
43.6 42.1
73.
James Thruston 77 m 45:52 14:46 45.9 47.6
74.
Jan Richards Dallas TX 87 f
47:27 15:16
47.4 60.8
75.
Shelley Struble 60 f 48:23 15:34 48.4 42.2
Plano Pacers 10K
Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Greg Rankin Parker TX 48 m
0:37:51 06:05 18.0
90.9
2.
Chris Puhala 41 m 0:38:07 06:08 18.2 86.6
3.
Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 43 m
0:39:49 06:24 19.0
83.8
4.
Hans-Hermann
Brinks 51 m 0:40:42 06:33 19.4 86.3
5.
James Royal Plano TX 52 m 0:42:18 06:48
20.1 83.6
6. Chip
Gorman Plano TX 52 m
0:43:18
06:58 20.6 81.7
7. Richard
Lawhead 48 m 0:43:27 07:00
20.7 79.1
8. Scott
Overmann 41 m 0:43:48 07:03
20.9 75.3
9. Fred
Ellefson
Allen TX 54 m
0:44:05
07:06 21.0 81.5
10. Scott
Williams 36
m 0:44:46 07:12
21.3 72.0
11.
Matthew Goodwin 29 m 0:45:31 07:20 21.7 69.4
12.
Charles Zeng 44 m 0:46:54 07:33 22.3 71.5
13.
Dale Brookner 44 m 0:47:04 07:34 22.4 71.3
14.
Robert Benson Dallas TX 64 m
0:47:23 07:38 22.6
82.9
15.
Leslie Smith 47 f 0:47:30 07:39 22.6 81.5
16. Keri
Blizzard 36
f 0:48:02 07:44
22.9 76.1
17. Joseph Callenes-Sloan 31 m 0:48:49 07:51
23.2 65.0
18. Frances McKissick 52 f 0:48:50 07:52
23.3 82.1
19. Alan
Struble 61 m 0:50:14 08:05
23.9 76.0
20. Jonathan
Lee 45
m 0:50:20 08:06
24.0 67.0
21.
Evan Bundis 41 m 0:50:40 08:09 24.1 65.1
22.
Day-Ruey Liu
Plano TX 56 m 0:50:40 08:09
24.1 72.0
23.
Sigi
Diaz Plano TX 60 m
0:51:11 08:14 24.4
73.9
24.
Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne TX
75 m 0:52:00 08:22
24.8 85.9
25.
An Ge 45 m 0:53:35 08:37 25.5 63.0
26. Ian
Yee
55 m 0:54:12 08:43
25.8 66.8
27. Pingshan Wen 48 m 0:54:24 08:45
25.9 63.2
28. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 74 m
0:54:45 08:49
26.1 80.5
29. Lilly
Ji 41 f 0:54:53 08:50
26.1 68.1
30. Robert Lauderdale 50 m 0:55:00 08:51
26.2 63.4
31.
Alex Raymond 29 m 0:55:13 08:53 26.3 57.2
32.
David Anderson 44 m 0:55:32 08:56 26.4 60.4
33.
Greg Louallen
Plano TX 55 m
0:55:54 09:00 26.6
64.8
34.
Bob Stephens Plano TX 43 m
0:56:22 09:04 26.8
59.2
35.
John Kramer Plano TX 52 m
0:56:53 09:09 27.1
62.2
36. Clinton
Fisher 46
m 0:57:23 09:14
27.3 59.2
37. Xinji Li
TX 65 m 0:57:36 09:16
27.4 68.9
38. Stephen
Manz 30 m 0:58:11 09:22
27.7 54.4
39. Robert
Manz 39 m 0:58:18 09:23
27.8 56.0
40. Charlie Gonzalez 61 m 0:59:02 09:30
28.1 64.6
41.
Tina Jasper Wylie TX 51 f
0:59:17 09:32 28.2
67.1
42.
Julia Xia 41 f 0:59:26 09:34 28.3 62.9
43.
Liz Haggerty 47 f 0:59:28 09:34 28.3 65.1
44.
Elizabeth Gomez 34 f 0:59:28 09:34 28.3 61.0
45.
Jeanne Fine 57 f 0:59:47 09:37 28.5 69.8
46. Wendy
Stewart 40
f 0:59:48 09:37
28.5 62.2
47. Stephanie
Ravenscroft 46
f 0:59:51 09:38
28.5 64.3
48. Derek
Schwanke 30 m 0:59:54 09:38
28.5 52.8
49. Alissa
Mayhaus 27 f 1:00:05 09:40
28.6 59.4
50. Guru
Mathur
Plano TX 34 m
1:01:03
09:50 29.1 52.4
51.
Elizabeth Niksich 48 f 1:01:51 09:57 29.5 63.0
52.
Erica Sanders 43 f 1:01:51 09:57 29.5 61.1
53.
Nancy Aboulafia 53 f 1:01:52 09:57 29.5 65.3
54.
Michael Haggerty 48 m 1:02:15 10:01 29.6 55.2
55.
Jennifer
Tarkington 37
f 1:02:44 10:06 29.9 58.5
56. Steven
Qian 48 m 1:03:51 10:17
30.4 53.9
57. Christopher Osban-Kell 33 m 1:04:18 10:21
30.6 49.6
58. June
Orth
Richardson TX 50 f
1:04:56
10:27 30.9 60.8
59. Heather
Zeiger 33 f 1:05:33 10:33
31.2 55.1
60. Kassie
Phillips 31
f 1:06:01 10:37
31.4 54.4
61.
Debbie Riedner 45 f 1:06:11 10:39 31.5 57.8
62.
Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 64 f
1:07:36 10:53 32.2
65.9
63.
Joey Makanas 57 m 1:08:18 11:00 32.5 53.9
64.
Brittany
Middleton 20
f 1:08:27 11:01 32.6 53.1
65.
Andrea Shelley 32 f 1:08:56 11:06 32.8 52.3
66. Ken
Shelley
30 m 1:08:57 11:06
32.8 45.9
67. Michelle Buffham 39 f 1:09:21 11:10
33.0 53.4
68. Timothy Kourounis 76 m
1:11:21 11:29
34.0 63.4
69. Lindsay
Robbins Sachse TX 30 f
1:11:53
11:34 34.2 49.9
70. Christina Drueckhammer 36 f 1:11:54 11:34
34.2 50.8
71.
Chip Berthusen 49 m 1:12:09 11:37 34.4 48.0
72.
Brandi Lynch 36 f 1:12:27 11:40 34.5 50.4
73.
Gary Evans Plano TX 66 m
1:13:41 11:51
35.1 54.5
74.
Meredith Williams Plano 44 f 1:14:07 11:56 35.3 51.3
75.
David Gaydan 64 m 1:16:43 12:21 36.5 51.2
76. Kendra
Mains 24
f 1:17:14 12:26
36.8 46.3
77. Anita
Ahmadi 50 f 1:18:35 12:39
37.4 50.3
78. Al
Angell Dallas TX 75 m
1:26:10
13:52 41.0 51.8
79. Marvin Skagerberg 76 m 1:28:23 14:13
42.1 51.2
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint
(0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 25, 2014
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Sibley Garner 8 f 04:03 06:31 23.9 95.2
2.
Trip Blizzard 10 m 04:25 07:07 26.1 70.7
3.
Reese Blizzard 10 f 04:37 07:26 27.3 76.7
4.
Nicholas Brown 8 m 04:45 07:39 28.1 71.6
5.
Tag Blizzard 8 m 04:46 07:40 28.2 71.3
6. Sam
Fulton
8 m 04:52
07:50 28.8
69.9
7. Benjamin
Sunna 7 m 05:09 08:17
30.4 69.5
8. Roxy
Blizzard 6
f 05:12 08:22
30.7 82.6
9. Cooper
Fulton 9
m 05:24 08:41
31.9 60.2
10. Noelle
Sunna 10 f 05:30 08:51
32.5 64.3
11.
Samuel Sunna 9 m 06:03 09:44 35.8 53.7
12.
Soretta
Sunna 4 f 06:18 10:08 37.2 78.0
13.
Isabella Toth 6 f 06:19 10:10 37.3 68.0
14.
Logan Smith 3 m 07:16 11:42 42.9 64.4
15.
Jasmine Mureeba 6 f 07:41 12:22 45.4 55.9
16. Adali
Tarkington 5
f 08:35 13:49
50.7 53.3
17. Indiana
Meyers 3
m 10:42 17:13
63.2 43.7
18. Lillian Tarkington 3 f
10:49 17:25
63.9 49.0
* 19. Evelyn Tarkington 2 f 11:44 18:53 69.3
* 20. Gwyneth Osban-Kelly 1 f 13:26 21:37 79.4
*
Carried
partially or otherwise aided through race.
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss
format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY
TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 +
national competitor
90-99
regional competitor
80-89
local competitor
70-79
above average
60-69
near average
50-59
below average
40-49
novice runner
30-39
fitness walker
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Sarah Ahmadi
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
Keith Pantalion
Ken Ashby