Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 24, 2017
1
mile TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Pete Johnson 4:44.8 1 Dawn Grunnagle 5:27.8
2 Clint Bell 4:49.0 2 Adele Clarke 6:01.5
3 Dan Ray 5:05.2 3 Amanda Moore 6:02.3
4 Sharan Venkateshwar 5:17.0 4 Elizabeth James 6:11.9
5 Jared Cogswell 5:19.0 5 Meagan Stewart 6:26.3
6 Charles McIlroy 5:19.2 6 Sophie Davis 6:26.7
7 Mario Delgado 5:31.3 7 Sigrid Edstrom 6:37.0
8 Shihui Mang
5:33.0 8 Ashlea Lincoln
6:41.3
9 Meng Zhao 5:36.1 9 Erika De La Vega 6:57.3
10 Sean Haney 5:37.1 10 Tracey Watkins 7:03.4
Overall: Pete Johnson 4:44.8 Overall: Dawn Grunnagle 5:27.8
Master:
Charles McIlroy 5:19.2 Master: Tracey Watkins 7:03.4
Senior:
James Royal 5:40.0 Senior: Frances McKissick 7:04.2
9-un: Joshua Scott 8:30.3 9-un:
Vivian Jacobson 12:00.9
10-14:
Simone Vellani 6:34.9 10-14:
Adele Clarke 6:01.5
Stephen Wahlquist 7:15.0 Sophie Davis 6:26.7
Bruce Mang 7:16.3
15-19:
Sharan Venkateshwar 5:17.0
15-19: Sigrid Edstrom 6:37.0
Jared Cogswell 5:19.0 Kaitlin Fox 7:11.5
Jack Johnson 5:47.1
20-24:
Shane Purser
5:43.4 20-24: Meagan Stewart 6:26.3
25-29:
Andrew Lancaster
6:28.0 25-29: Elizabeth James 6:11.9
Sunggin
Kang 6:44.2 Shea Leeper
7:44.6
Jessica
Thomas 11:42.9
30-34:
Jeremy Wyatt
6:41.8 30-34: Amanda Moore 6:02.3
Manav Shah 7:04.1 Ashlea
Lincoln 6:41.3
Julie Resendez
7:23.8
35-39:
Clint Bell
4:49.0 35-39: Erika De La Vega 6:57.3
Dan Ray 5:05.2 Rachel Hawkins 8:54.4
Jason Bogardus 5:43.0 Mariel Hill 10:29.6
40-44:
Meng Zhao
5:36.1 40-44: Kathleen Tsai 8:28.3
Jason Spears 6:43.5 Jie
Meng 8:48.8
Daryl Scott 6:52.9 Mary Bonau 9:20.3
45-49:
Mario Delgado
5:31.3 45-49: Sunita Singh 7:12.6
Shihui Mang
5:33.0 Lingyan Qiu
7:18.7
Sean Haney 5:37.1 Debbie Riedner 8:44.0
50-54:
Michael Held
5:44.7 50-54: Vonda Northcutt 9:52.0
Steve Purser 5:47.5 Brenda Johnson 9:56.5
Vijayan Nair 6:15.5
55-59:
Cecilio Escamilla 6:02.2
55-59: Dawn Burke 7:49.9
Ron Wahlquist 6:22.5 Debbie Brewer 8:38.1
Fred Ellefson 6:29.0 Michelle Stewart 9:02.0
60-64:
Mike Browne
7:47.5 60-64: Kim Andres 7:51.4
Kevin Adendorff 7:55.2 Angie Welch 8:27.2
Ken Ashby 9:02.3 Dianna Sulser 8:35.7
65-69:
Jerry Powell
7:02.3 65-69: Linda Kelly 7:20.5
Xinji
Li 8:08.5 Connie Neal 8:27.3
Rob Tompkins 8:18.7
70-74:
Bill Shirley 8:38.8 70-74:
Kate Ellison 11:40.9
Jim Tressa 11:15.3
Mike Koskan 12:32.9
75-79:
James Gabhart 9:40.2
Clydes:
John Kramer 8:31.3
Ed Humphrey 10:59.7
5K
TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:36
1 Madeline Shubert 21:20
2 Sharan Venkateshwar 18:38 2 Sue Luck 21:42
3
Judah Alexander-Macias 19:22 3 Elizabeth James 21:58
4 Meng Zhao 19:28 4 Adele Clarke 22:07
5 Shihui Mang
19:28 5 Meagan
Stewart 23:13
6 Mario Delgado 19:30 6 Sophie Davis 23:21
7 Michael Held 19:41 7 Sunita
Singh 24:29
8 Jason Bogardus 19:47 8 Frances McKissick 24:37
9 Jeffrey Fox 20:15 9 Brenda Ontiveros 24:55
10 Mark Wooten 20:22 10 Sigrid Edstrom 24:58
Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:36 Overall: Madeline Shubert 21:20
Master:
Shihui Mang 19:28 Master: Sue Luck 21:42
Senior:
Cecilio Escamilla 20:57 Senior: Frances McKissick 24:37
6-un: David Rudd 49:56 6-un:
Katelyn Rudd 47:00
10-12:
Judah Alexander-Macias 19:22
Stephen Wahlquist 26:32
Joshua Lentz 28:36
13-15:
Aaron Villafrance 23:16
13-15: Adele Clarke 22:07
Elijah Glass 38:19 Sophie Davis 23:21
Sigrid Edstrom 24:58
16-19:
Sharan Venkateshwar 18:38
Jack Johnson 21:55
Jacob Carroll 21:57
20-24: Meagan Stewart 23:13
Alison Norris 31:04
Hannah Harris 36:50
25-29: Elizabeth James 21:58
Shea Leeper 27:34
30-34:
David Rudd
20:34 30-34: Brentney
Hamilton 25:58
Cheng Nie 20:59 Julie Resendez 26:04
Manav Shah 24:33 Yuhong
Li 28:13
35-39:
Jason Bogardus
19:47 35-39: Erika De La Vega 25:36
Mark Wooten 20:22 Erin Lentz 31:19
Jason Freeman 24:25 Laura Warren 33:36
40-44:
Meng Zhao
19:28 40-44: Brenda Ontiveros 24:55
O'Neal Barnett 23:06 Julia Xia 26:35
Daryl Scott 24:30 Kathleen Tsai 31:11
45-49:
Mario Delgado
19:30 45-49: Sunita Singh 24:29
Sean Haney 20:23 Debbie Riedner 32:01
Eric Powers 22:31 Lisa Fox 36:35
50-54:
Michael Held
19:41 50-54: Diane Norris 31:04
Jeffrey Fox 20:15 Brenda Johnson 33:04
Vijayan Nair 21:25
55-59:
Fred Ellefson
21:31 55-59: Dawn Burke 25:45
Ron Wahlquist 22:31 Michelle Stewart 32:20
Matt Pierret 23:20
60-64:
Mike Browne
26:57 60-64: Kim Andres 26:56
Kevin Adendorff 27:38 Angie Welch 29:44
Ken Ashby 39:41 Dianna Sulser 30:04
65-69:
Jerry Powell
27:00 65-69: Connie Neal 29:44
Fred Schwall 27:05
Xinji
Li 28:37
70-74:
Bill Shirley
33:01 70-74: Kate Ellison 39:05
Jim Tressa 41:33
75-79:
Charles Warner 33:25
James Gabhart 41:10
Clydes:
Jason Robbins 25:04
Tommy Brooker 26:30
Ed Humphrey 44:03
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
(No
Jr. Sprint this month)
Plano Pacers 1 mile
Results---Saturday, June 24, 2017
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Pete Johnson Plano TX 15 m
4:44.8 4:45 16.2
99.7
2.
Clint Bell Dallas TX 38 m
4:49.0 4:49 16.4
94.2
3.
Dan Ray Plano TX 35 m
5:05.2 5:05 17.4
88.1
4.
Sharan Venkateshwar Plano TX 16 m
5:17.0 5:17 18.0
88.1
5.
Jared Cogswell Murphy TX 19 m
5:19.0 5:19 18.2
84.7
6. Charles
McIlroy 55
m 5:19.2 5:19
18.2 94.9
7. Dawn
Grunnagle
Dallas TX 39 f
5:27.8
5:28 18.7 94.5
8. Mario
Delgado Mesquite TX
46 m 5:31.3 5:31 18.9
85.8
9. Shihui Mang Plano TX 47 m
5:33.0
5:33 18.9 85.9
10. Meng
Zhao Irving TX 42 m
5:36.1
5:36 19.1 82.6
11.
Sean Haney Plano TX 48 m
5:37.1 5:37 19.2
85.4
12.
Hector Delgado Plano TX 48 m
5:39.9 5:40 19.3 84.7
13.
James Royal Plano TX 55 m
5:40.0 5:40 19.3
89.1
14.
Jason Bogardus The Colony TX
39 m 5:43.0 5:43
19.5 79.7
15.
Shane Purser 24 m 5:43.4 5:43 19.5
76.9
16. Michael
Held Dallas TX 51 m
5:44.7
5:45 19.6 85.2
17. Jack
Johnson Plano TX 17 m
5:47.1
5:47 19.8 79.4
18. Steve
Purser Plano TX 52 m
5:47.5
5:48 19.8 85.2
19. Jacob
Carroll Plano TX 16 m
5:49.6
5:50 19.9 79.9
20. Yan
Wang
45 m 5:57.7 5:58 20.4
78.9
21.
Adele Clarke 13 f 6:01.5 6:02 20.6
92.8
22.
Cecilio Escamilla 59 m 6:02.2 6:02 20.6
86.5
23.
Amanda Moore Richardson TX
30 f 6:02.3 6:02
20.6 82.8
24.
Mark Wooten 37 m 6:06.6 6:07 20.9
73.9
25.
Elizabeth James 27 f 6:11.9 6:12 21.2
80.4
26. Adam
Jacobson Plano TX 36 m
6:12.2
6:12 21.2 72.5
27. Vijayan
Nair Plano TX 54 m
6:15.5
6:16 21.4 80.0
28. Lucas
Lin Plano TX 17 m
6:21.7
6:22 21.7 72.2
29. Ron
Wahlquist
Bonham TX 59 m
6:22.5 6:23 21.8
82.0
30. Andrew
Ge Plano TX 48 m
6:24.1
6:24 21.9 74.9
31.
Meagan Stewart 24 f 6:26.3 6:26 22.0
77.5
32.
Sophie Davis 13 f 6:26.7 6:27 22.0
86.7
33.
Andrew Lancaster The Colony TX
26 m 6:28.0 6:28
22.1 67.9
34.
Fred Ellefson Allen TX 57 m
6:29.0 6:29 22.1
79.2
35.
Simone Vellani Plano TX 12 m
6:34.9 6:35 22.5
76.9
36. Sigrid
Edstrom Plano TX 15 f
6:37.0
6:37 22.6 81.1
37. Yunji Huang
Plano TX 54 m
6:37.4
6:37 22.6 75.6
38. Jason
Freeman 37
m 6:38.2 6:38
22.7 68.0
39. James
Drumm Garland TX
59 m 6:39.0 6:39 22.7
78.6
40. Mark
Olateju Garland TX
55 m 6:39.9 6:40 22.8
75.8
41.
Matt Pierret Plano TX 59 m
6:40.3 6:40
22.8 78.3
42.
Ashlea
Lincoln 34
f 6:41.3 6:41 22.8
75.6
43.
Jeremy Wyatt 34 m 6:41.8 6:42 22.9
66.6
44.
Jason Spears Allen TX 40 m
6:43.5 6:44 23.0
68.1
45.
Sunggin
Kang Dallas TX 28 m
6:44.2 6:44 23.0
65.3
46. Thomas
Faulkner 55
m 6:47.2 6:47
23.2 74.4
47. Chris
Morris 45
m 6:50.5 6:51
23.4 68.8
48. Daryl
Scott Dallas TX 44 m
6:52.9
6:53 23.5 68.0
49. Erika De La Vega 39 f 6:57.3 6:57
23.7 74.3
50. Charles
Zeng Plano TX 47 m
6:59.5
7:00 23.9 68.2
51.
Jerry Powell Melissa TX
65 m 7:02.3 7:02
24.0 78.7
52.
Tracey Watkins 52 f 7:03.4 7:03 24.1
79.2
53.
Manav Shah Dallas TX 32 m 7:04.1 7:04 24.1
62.7
54.
Frances McKissick 55 f 7:04.2 7:04 24.1
80.9
55.
Jeffrey Fox Heath TX 54 m
7:10.1 7:10 24.5
69.9
56. Kaitlin
Fox 15
f 7:11.5 7:12
24.6 74.6
57. Arthur
Murtaugh 16
m 7:12.4 7:12
24.6 64.6
58. Sunita Singh 45 f 7:12.6 7:13
24.6 74.0
59. Stephen Wahlquist 11 m 7:15.0 7:15
24.8 72.0
60. Richard
Squires Dallas TX 59 m
7:15.6
7:16 24.8 72.0
61.
Bruce Mang 14 m 7:16.3 7:16 24.8
66.3
62.
Lingyan
Qiu Plano TX 48 f
7:18.7 7:19 25.0
74.3
63.
Linda Kelly 65 f 7:20.5 7:21
25.1 85.5
64.
Julie Resendez 30 f 7:23.8 7:24 25.3
67.6
65.
Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 59 m
7:33.9 7:34 25.8
69.1
66. Eric
Powers Allen TX 48 m
7:42.2
7:42 26.3 62.3
67. Shea Leeper Allen TX 26 f
7:44.6
7:45 26.4 64.3
68. Mike
Browne 61
m 7:47.5 7:48
26.6 68.3
69. Dawn
Burke Dallas TX 56 f
7:49.9
7:50 26.7 73.7
70. Kim
Andres Irving TX 64 f
7:51.4
7:51 26.8 79.1
71.
Jon M Johnson Plano TX 59 m
7:53.9 7:54 27.0
66.1
72.
Kevin Adendorff 61 m 7:55.2 7:55 27.0
67.2
73.
Andy Beach Garland TX
59 m 8:02.8 8:03
27.5 64.9
74.
Shungo Saito Plano TX 58 m
8:05.6 8:06 27.6
64.0
75.
Xinji
Li Plano TX 67 m
8:08.5 8:09 27.8
69.5
76. Rob
Tompkins Allen TX 67 m
8:18.7
8:19 28.4 68.1
77. Angie
Welch 60
f 8:27.2 8:27
28.9 70.7
78. Connie
Neal 65
f 8:27.3 8:27
28.9 74.2
79. Kathleen
Tsai Plano TX 43 f
8:28.3
8:28 28.9 62.2
80. Joshua
Scott 9
m 8:30.3 8:30
29.0 66.1
81.
John Kramer Plano TX 55 m
8:31.3 8:31 29.1
59.3
82.
Dianna Sulser Denison TX 60 f
8:35.7 8:36 29.3
69.5
83.
Debbie Brewer Plano TX 57 f
8:38.1 8:38 29.5
67.4
84.
Bill Shirley Dallas TX 74 m
8:38.8 8:39 29.5
71.1
85.
Debbie Riedner Dallas TX 47 f
8:44.0 8:44 29.8
61.8
86. Jie Meng
Plano TX 41 f
8:48.8
8:49 30.1 59.2
87. Ariel
Welch 32
f 8:51.5 8:52
30.2 56.7
88. Rachel
Hawkins 37 f 8:54.4 8:54
30.4 57.5
89. Mandy
Dunn 34
f 8:55.1 8:55
30.4 56.7
90. Robert
West Plano TX 55 m
8:57.3
8:57 30.6 56.4
91.
Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 67 m
8:57.3 8:57 30.6
63.2
92.
Ashley Welch 32 f 8:58.0 8:58 30.6
56.1
93.
Sunao Saito 63 f 9:00.1 9:00
30.7 68.3
94.
Michelle Stewart 56 f 9:02.0 9:02 30.8
63.9
95.
Ken Ashby Dallas TX 64 m
9:02.3 9:02 30.9
60.6
96. Mary
Bonau
Plano TX 41 f
9:20.3
9:20 31.9 55.9
97. Dennis
Chupp 59
m 9:23.0 9:23
32.0 55.7
98. James
Gabhart The Colony TX 75 m
9:40.2
9:40 33.0 64.4
99. Vonda
Northcutt 52
f 9:52.0 9:52
33.7 56.7
100. Scott
McKissick Irving TX 68 m
9:52.5
9:53 33.7 57.9
101.
Brenda Johnson Plano TX 52 f
9:56.5 9:57 33.9
56.2
102.
Larry Fine Dallas TX 56 m
10:15.7 10:16 35.0
49.6
103.
Karen Bennett 47 f 10:18.4 10:18 35.2 52.4
104.
Mariel Hill 37 f 10:29.6 10:30 35.8 48.8
105.
Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 66 m
10:59.7 11:00 37.5
50.9
106. Jim
Tressa Plano TX 72 m
11:15.3
11:15 38.4 53.3
107. Elijah
Glass 13
m 11:28.2 11:28
39.2 43.0
108. Kate
Ellison 72
f 11:40.9 11:41
39.9 58.2
109. Jessica
Thomas 28
f 11:42.9 11:43
40.0 42.6
110. Jermin Chou
TX 52 m 11:56.8 11:57
40.8 41.3
111.
Ellen Tu 52 m 11:56.9 11:57 40.8 41.3
112.
Elaine Jacobson 35 f 11:59.8 12:00 41.0 42.3
113.
Vivian Jacobson 5 f 12:00.9 12:01 41.0 65.9
114.
Mike Koskan Plano TX 71 m
12:32.9 12:33 42.8
47.2
Plano Pacers 5K
Results---Saturday, June 24, 2017
FinTime Pace 5Keq
Score
1.
Elijah
Alexander-Macia 16 m 17:36 5:40
17.6 90.3
2.
Sharan Venkateshwar Plano TX 16 m
18:38 6:00
18.6 85.3
3.
Judah
Alexander-Macias 11
m 19:22 6:14
19.4 92.0
4.
Meng Zhao Irving TX 42 m
19:28 6:16
19.5 81.1
5.
Shihui
Mang Plano TX 47 m
19:28 6:16
19.5 83.6
6. Mario
Delgado Mesquite TX
46 m 19:30
6:17 19.5 82.9
7. Michael
Held Dallas TX 51 m
19:41 6:20 19.7
84.9
8. Jason
Bogardus The Colony TX 39 m
19:47 6:22 19.8
78.6
9. Jeffrey
Fox Heath TX 54 m
20:15 6:31 20.2
84.5
10. Mark
Wooten 37
m 20:22
6:33 20.4 75.7
11.
Sean Haney Plano TX 48 m
20:23 6:34
20.4 80.3
12.
David Rudd Dallas TX 31 m
20:34 6:37
20.6 73.4
13.
Cecilio Escamilla 59 m 20:57 6:45
20.9 85.1
14.
Cheng Nie Richardson TX
31 m 20:59 6:45 21.0
72.0
15.
Madeline Shubert Rowlett TX
18 f 21:20 6:52 21.3
82.4
16. Vijayan
Nair Plano TX 54 m
21:25 6:54 21.4
79.9
17. Fred
Ellefson Allen TX 57 m
21:31 6:56 21.5
81.5
18. Sue
Luck Mckinney TX
42 f 21:42
6:59 21.7 82.5
19. Jack
Johnson Plano TX 17 m
21:55 7:03 21.9
71.6
20. Jacob
Carroll Plano TX 16 m
21:57 7:04 21.9
72.4
21.
Elizabeth James 27 f 21:58 7:04
22.0 77.4
22.
Adele Clarke 13 f 22:07 7:07
22.1 86.3
23.
Ron Wahlquist
Bonham TX 59 m
22:31 7:15
22.5 79.2
24.
Eric Powers Allen TX 48 m
22:31 7:15
22.5 72.7
25.
Tom Clarlde 50 m 22:46 7:20
22.8 72.9
26. Yunji Huang
Plano TX 54 m
22:56 7:23 22.9
74.6
27. O'Neal Barnett Plano TX 43 m
23:06 7:26 23.1
68.8
28. Meagan
Stewart 24 f 23:13
7:28 23.2 73.4
29. Aaron Villafrance 14 m 23:16
7:29 23.3 70.8
30. Matt
Pierret Plano TX 59 m
23:20 7:31 23.3
76.5
31.
Sophie Davis 13 f 23:21 7:31
23.3 81.7
32.
James Drumm Garland TX
59 m 23:36 7:36 23.6
75.6
33.
Mark Olateju Garland TX
55 m 24:16 7:49
24.3 71.0
34.
Jason Freeman 37 m 24:25 7:52
24.4 63.1
35.
Sunita
Singh 45
f 24:29 7:53
24.5 74.4
36. Daryl
Scott Dallas TX 44 m
24:30 7:53 24.5
65.2
37. Manav
Shah Dallas TX 32 m
24:33 7:54 24.5
61.7
38. Frances McKissick 55 f 24:37
7:55 24.6 79.4
39. Sean
McMahon 34
m 24:40
7:56 24.7 61.8
40. Jeremy
Wyatt 34
m 24:50
8:00 24.8 61.4
41.
Brenda Ontiveros 41 f 24:55 8:01
24.9 71.5
42.
Sigrid Edstrom Plano TX 15 f
24:58 8:02
25.0 73.3
43.
Jason Robbins The Colony TX
40 m 25:04 8:04 25.1
62.4
44.
Peter Murtaugh Prosper TX
59 m 25:26 8:11 25.4
70.1
45.
Chris Morris 45 m 25:35 8:14
25.6 62.8
46. Erika De La Vega 39 f 25:36
8:14 25.6 68.9
47. Dawn
Burke Dallas TX 56 f
25:45 8:17 25.7
76.5
48. Brentney
Hamilton Plano TX 33 f
25:58 8:21 26.0
66.3
49. Julie
Resendez 30 f 26:04
8:23 26.1 65.5
50. Day-Ruey
Liu Plano TX 59 m
26:09 8:25 26.1
68.2
51.
Tommy Brooker 28 m 26:30 8:32
26.5 56.7
52.
Stephen Wahlquist 11 m 26:32 8:32
26.5 67.2
53.
Julia Xia Frisco TX 44 f
26:35 8:33
26.6 68.1
54.
Kim Andres Irving TX 64 f
26:56 8:40
26.9 78.8
55.
Mike Browne 61 m 26:57 8:40
26.9 67.4
56. Jerry
Powell Melissa TX
65 m 27:00
8:41 27.0 70.0
57. Fred
Schwall Plano TX 66 m
27:05 8:43 27.1
70.6
58. Shea Leeper Allen TX 26 f
27:34
8:52 27.6 61.7
59. Kevin
Adendorff 61 m 27:38
8:54 27.6 65.8
60. Yuhong Li 34 f 28:13
9:05 28.2 61.2
61.
Joshua Lentz 12 m 28:36 9:12
28.6 60.4
62.
Xinji
Li Plano TX 67 m
28:37 9:13
28.6 67.5
63.
Jon M Johnson Plano TX 59 m
29:35 9:31 29.6
60.3
64.
Angie Welch 60 f 29:44 9:34
29.7 68.6
65.
Connie Neal 65 f 29:44 9:34
29.7 72.1
66. Rob
Tompkins Allen TX 67 m
29:51 9:36 29.8
64.7
67. Charles
Zeng Plano TX 47 m
29:54 9:37 29.9
54.4
68. Yan
Wang
45 m 29:55 9:38 29.9
53.7
69. Dianna
Sulser
Denison TX 60 f
30:04 9:41 30.1
67.9
70. Andy
Beach Garland TX
59 m 30:25
9:47 30.4 58.6
71.
Diane Norris 53 f 31:04 10:00 31.1 61.9
72.
Alison Norris 21 f 31:04 10:00 31.1 55.4
73.
Scott McKissick Irving TX 68 m
31:07 10:01
31.1 62.8
74.
Kathleen Tsai Plano TX 43 f
31:11 10:02
31.2 57.7
75.
Jie
Meng Plano TX 41 f
31:12 10:03
31.2 57.1
76. Eleanor
Parker 13
f 31:19 10:05
31.3 61.0
77. Erin
Lentz 38
f 31:19 10:05
31.3 56.0
78. Mandy
Dunn 34
f 31:36 10:10
31.6 54.6
79. Debbie
Riedner Dallas TX 47 f
32:01 10:18 32.0
57.6
80. Bob
Luchsinger Dallas TX 67 m
32:04 10:19 32.1
60.2
81.
Michelle Stewart 56 f 32:20 10:24 32.3 60.9
82.
Stephan Van
Coppenole Mckinney TX
41 m 32:55 10:36 32.9
47.7
83.
Bill Shirley Dallas TX 74 m
33:01 10:38
33.0 63.6
84.
Brenda Johnson Plano TX 52 f
33:04 10:39
33.1 57.7
85.
Charles Warner Richardson TX
76 m 33:25 10:45 33.4
64.5
86. Laura
Warren 38 f 33:36 10:49
33.6 52.2
87. Lisa
Fox 49
f 36:35 11:46
36.6 51.1
88. Hannah
Harris 20
f 36:50 11:51
36.8 47.0
89. Mark
Harris 55
m 36:51 11:52
36.8 46.8
90. Mariel
Hill 37
f 36:58 11:54
37.0 47.3
91.
Shawn Warren 40 m 38:07 12:16 38.1 41.0
92.
Elijah Glass 13 m 38:19 12:20 38.3 44.0
93.
Robert Jones Richardson TX
51 m 38:35 12:25 38.6
43.3
94.
Kate Ellison 72 f 39:05 12:35 39.1 59.4
95.
Ken Ashby Dallas TX 64 m
39:41 12:46
39.7 47.2
96. Dennis
Chupp 59
m 40:46 13:07
40.8 43.8
97. James
Gabhart The Colony TX 75 m
41:10 13:15 41.2
51.7
98. Jim
Tressa Plano TX 72 m
41:33
13:22 41.5 49.3
99. Sarah Selvarengaraju 35 f 43:50 14:07
43.8 39.5
100. Ed
Humphrey Dallas TX 66 m
44:03 14:11 44.0
43.4
101.
Mike Colvin Dallas TX 64 m
46:51 15:05
46.8 39.9
102.
Katelyn Rudd 6 f 47:00 15:08 47.0 54.0
103.
Andrew Ge Plano TX 48 m
47:01 15:08
47.0 34.8
104.
David Rudd 4 m 49:56 16:04 49.9 51.3
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint
(0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 27, 2017
FinTime Pace 5Keq
Score
(No
Jr. Sprint this month)
New
Records:
Pete
Johnson, 1M Male 13-15, 4:44 (previous record: Juan Sanchez, 4:46, 06/07)
Linda
Kelly, 1M Female 65-69, 7:20 (previous record: Mary Ann Cotten,
8:40, 06/97)
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
Kids K Volunteers