Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 28, 2019
5
MILE TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Jeremy Kieser 29:53 1 Jennifer Pope 37:08
2 Mario Delgado 30:29 2 Yanmin
Wu 40:31
3 Kris Circenis 31:34 3 Leslie Smith 42:19
4 Eric Bretl 32:09 4 Frances McKissick 42:24
5 Michael Held 32:32 5 Xiaolu
Cui 43:00
6
Shihui Mang 33:01 6 Gowa Borzigin
43:02
7 Meng Zhao 33:28 7 Addison Smith 43:34
8 Sean Haney 33:46 8 Nikolett
Szabo Fulop
46:03
9 Shawn McCawley 34:21 9 Maria Arreguin 46:32
10 Alex Castro 34:35 10 Daniela Nemcok 46:49
Overall: Jeremy Kieser 29:53 Overall: Jennifer Pope 37:08
Master:
Mario Delgado 30:29 Master: Yanmin Wu 40:31
Senior:
Fred Ellefson 36:54 Senior: Frances McKissick 42:24
9-un:
Ethan Nemcok 41:28
Samuel Nowell 46:00
Robert Cui 55:04
10-14:
Simone Vellani 35:55 10-14:
Addison Smith 43:34
Brayden Nowell 43:06
Brady Amerson 47:38
15-19:
Kris Circenis 31:34
Tyler Gorejena 35:38
Wesley Liu 47:10
20-24:
Christopher Orton 46:09
25-29:
Eric Bretl 32:09
Joe Caterisano 43:44
Ka Lau 54:31
30-34:
Devendra Shah
44:57 30-34: Vanessa Balderas 1:02:43
35-39:
Alex Castro
34:35 35-39: Xiaolu Cui 43:00
Jessie Anderson 47:52 Nikolett
Szabo Fulop
46:03
Guru Mathur 59:57 Misty Blasingame 47:44
40-44:
Meng Zhao
33:28 40-44: Daniela Nemcok 46:49
Shawn McCawley 34:21 Andreea
Nguyen 47:29
Jason Bogardus 34:53 Jie
Meng 49:29
45-49:
O'Neal Barnett
35:15 45-49: Maria Arreguin 46:32
Henock Abebe 35:38 Charlene Johnson 47:12
Daryl Scott 41:14 Cortney Haney 51:37
50-54:
Michael Held
32:32 50-54: Leslie Smith 42:19
Shihui Mang
33:01 Gowa Borzigin 43:02
Sean Haney 33:46 Cynthia Carter 46:58
55-59:
John Cosentino 37:59 55-59:
Debbie Brewer 48:01
Vijayan Nair 38:14 Xiaoge
She 48:52
Keith Pantalion 38:18 Alese Pantalion
58:11
60-64:
Jim Brown
39:32 60-64: Patricia Vincent 59:04
Ron Wahlquist 40:56
James Drumm 41:35
65-69:
Cary Sherf 39:25 65-69:
Sunao Saito 49:49
Mike Fields 39:49
Jerry Powell 40:05
70-74:
Bruce Johnson 48:35
Xinji
Li 51:28
Stephen Brown 52:24
75-79:
Wally Capps
45:39 75-79: Nancy Lowden 1:18:58
Bill Shirley 53:25 Marylyn Patrick 1:19:31
Charles Warner 1:05:09
80-ov:
Hal Brown
50:30 80-ov: Bettye Haynes 1:19:49
Al Angell 1:12:49
Clydes: John Kramer 1:05:05
William Swafford 1:30:47
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS
0-6
GIRLS 0-6
1 Reid Gaffney 4:48 1 Annabelle Nowell 5:58
2 Max Davis 5:03 2 Anna Szabo 6:33
BOYS
7-9 GIRLS 7-9
1 Ethan Nemcok 4:08 1 Piper Amerson 5:26
2 Danial Torabi 4:12 2 Abigail Stutchman 5:28
BOYS
10-12
GIRLS 10-12
1 Brayden Nowell 4:43 1 Lilliana Abebe 4:46
2 Jonathan Swe 5:11 2 Alyssa Adams 4:55
Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 28, 2019
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Jeremy
Kieser 39 m 29:53 05:59 18.0
86.6
2.
Mario
Delgado Mesquite
TX 48 m 30:29 6:06 18.3
89.4
3. Kris
Circenis
17 m 31:34 6:19 19.0
82.7
4.
Eric
Bretl
27 m 32:09 6:26 19.3
77.7
5.
Michael
Held Dallas
TX 53 m
32:32 6:30 19.5
86.8
6. Shihui Mang 50 m 33:01 6:36
19.8 83.7
7. Meng
Zhao 44 m 33:28 6:42
20.1 79.4
8. Sean
Haney 50 m 33:46 6:45
20.3 81.8
9. Shawn
McCawley The Colony
TX 43 m
34:21 6:52 20.6
77.0
10. Alex
Castro 37 m 34:35 6:55
20.8 74.2
11.
Jason
Bogardus The Colony
TX 41 m 34:53 6:59 21.0
75.0
12.
O'Neal
Barnett 45 m 35:15 7:03 21.2
75.9
13.
Tyler
Gorejena
17 m 35:38 7:08 21.4
73.3
14.
Henock
Abebe 45 m 35:38 7:08 21.4
75.0
15.
Simone
Vellani 14 m 35:55 7:11 21.6
76.3
16. Paul
Barker 50 m
36:48 7:22 22.1
75.1
17. Fred
Ellefson Allen
TX 59 m 36:54 7:23
22.2 80.4
18. Jeff
Hashe Plano
TX 53 m 36:58 7:24
22.2 76.4
19. Jennifer
Pope 33 f 37:08 7:26
22.3 77.1
20. John
Cosentino
57 m 37:59 7:36
22.8 76.8
21.
Vijayan
Nair 56 m 38:14 7:39 23.0
75.7
22.
Keith
Pantalion
58 m 38:18 7:40 23.0
76.8
23.
Hilung Huang
42 m 38:20 7:40 23.0
68.6
24.
Johnny
Chen 50 m 38:31 7:42 23.1
71.7
25.
Greg
Amerson
41 m 38:34 7:43 23.2
67.8
26. Steve
Russo Plano
TX 56 m 39:19 7:52
23.6 73.6
27. Cary
Sherf
66 m 39:25 7:53
23.7 80.7
28. Jim
Brown 60 m 39:32 7:54
23.8 75.8
29. Ronald
Combs Mckinney TX
58 m 39:39 7:56 23.8
74.2
30. Mike
Fields Garland
TX 69 m 39:49 7:58
23.9 82.6
31.
Pingshan Wen 53 m 39:53 7:59 24.0
70.8
32.
Jerry
Powell Melissa
TX 68 m 40:05 8:01 24.1
81.1
33.
Doug
Waters 55 m 40:25 8:05 24.3
71.0
34.
Yanmin Wu
42 f 40:31 8:06 24.3
73.5
35.
Jack
Liu 56 m 40:32 8:06 24.4
71.4
36. Ron
Wahlquist
61 m 40:56 8:11
24.6 73.9
37. Nathan
Blasingame 42 m 40:56 8:11
24.6 64.2
38. Daryl
Scott 47 m 41:14 8:15
24.8 65.7
39. Ethan
Nemcok
9 m 41:28 8:18
24.9 77.1
40. Chad
Kaneshige
44 m 41:29 8:18
24.9 64.1
41.
James
Drumm
Garland TX
61 m 41:35 8:19
25.0 72.7
42.
Leslie
Smith 52 f 42:19 8:28 25.4
75.1
43.
Frances
McKissick 57 f 42:24 8:29 25.5
78.0
44.
Day-Ruey Liu Plano
TX 61 m 42:53 8:35 25.8
70.5
45.
Xiaolu Cui
36 f 43:00 8:36 25.8
67.3
46. Gowa Borzigin 53 f 43:02 8:36
25.9 74.4
47. Brayden
Nowell 10 m 43:06 8:37
25.9 71.2
48. Jack
Sun 53 m 43:24 8:41
26.1 65.1
49. Addison
Smith 12 f 43:34 8:43
26.2 74.8
50. Joe
Caterisano
28 m 43:44 8:45 26.3
57.1
51.
Madhava
Bhamy 43 m 44:01 8:48 26.4
60.1
52.
Alberto
Ramirez 60 m 44:09 8:50 26.5
67.9
53.
Leo
Lane 63 m 44:24 8:53 26.7
69.4
54.
Kenny
Gardner Plano
TX 67 m 44:46 8:57 26.9
71.8
55.
Devendra
Shah 33 m 44:57 8:59 27.0
56.2
56. Song
Wu 54 m 45:11 9:02
27.2 63.0
57. Greg
Christensen 46 m 45:23 9:05
27.3 59.3
58. Wally
Capps Farmers Branch 78 m
45:39 9:08 27.4
80.8
59. Luoyi Zhang
41 m 45:44 9:09
27.5 57.2
60. David
McMahon 59 m 45:48 9:10
27.5 64.8
61.
Samuel
Nowell 8 m 46:00 9:12 27.6
72.7
62.
Nikolett Szabo Fulop 38 f 46:03 9:13 27.7
63.4
63.
Jim
Cavanaugh Plano
TX 59 m 46:09 9:14 27.7
64.3
64.
Christopher
Orton 22 m 46:09 9:14 27.7
54.5
65.
Maria
Arreguin
49 f 46:32 9:18 28.0
66.8
66. Daniela
Nemcok 41 f 46:49 9:22
28.1 63.3
67. Cynthia
Carter 52 f 46:58 9:24
28.2 67.6
68. Wesley
Liu 17 m 47:10 9:26
28.3 55.4
69. Charlene
Johnson Allen
TX 47 f 47:12 9:26
28.4 65.0
70. Tony
Tang Allen
TX 58 m 47:18 9:28
28.4 62.2
71.
Andreea Nguyen
40 f 47:29 9:30 28.5
62.1
72.
Rakesh
Gulati 59 m 47:31 9:30 28.6
62.5
73.
Brady
Amerson
11 m 47:38 9:32 28.6
62.3
74.
Misty
Blasingame 36 f 47:44 9:33 28.7
60.7
75.
Jessie
Anderson 38 m 47:52 9:34 28.8
53.8
76. Debbie
Brewer Plano
TX 59 f 48:01 9:36
28.9 70.1
77. Bruce
Johnson 72 m 48:35 9:43
29.2 70.1
78. Xiaoge She
56 f 48:52 9:46
29.4 67.1
79. Jie Meng
44 f 49:29 9:54
29.7 60.9
80. Sunao Saito
65 f 49:49 9:58
29.9 71.6
81.
Debbie
Riedner 50 f 49:57 9:59 30.0
62.7
82.
Larry
Chow 53 m 49:58 10:00 30.0
56.5
83.
Hal
Brown 81 m 50:30 10:06 30.3
76.3
84.
Jose
Martinez 41 m
51:27 10:17 30.9
50.8
85.
Xinji Li
TX 70 m 51:28 10:18 30.9
64.6
86. Cortney
Haney 45 f 51:37 10:19
31.0 58.7
87. Luis
Talavera 49 m 51:54 10:23
31.2 52.9
88. Jennifer
Smith 46 f 52:20 10:28
31.4 58.3
89. Stephen
Brown Lewisville
TX 73 m 52:24 10:29
31.5 65.8
90. Jonathan
Szeto 43 m 52:52 10:34
31.8 50.0
91.
Paul
Brown Plano
TX 58 m 52:58 10:36 31.8
55.6
92.
Debra
Amerson
40 f 53:01 10:36 31.9
55.6
93.
Anne
Witherspoon 48 f 53:11 10:38
32.0 58.1
94.
Bill
Shirley Dallas
TX 76 m 53:25 10:41 32.1
67.2
95.
Amy
Shen 47 f 53:27 10:41 32.1
57.4
96. Anahi
Alvarez 36 f 54:02 10:48
32.5 53.6
97. Keenan
Amerson 13 m 54:12 10:50
32.6 51.7
98. Ka
Lau 29 m 54:31 10:54
32.8 45.9
99. Joseph
Tai 71 m 54:49 10:58
32.9 61.4
100. Robert
Cui 7 m 55:04 11:01
33.1 63.9
101.
Shungo Saito
60 m 55:53 11:11 33.6
53.6
102.
Karthik
Prabakaran 40 m 56:01
11:12 33.7
46.4
103.
Tina
Mootz 51 f 56:20 11:16 33.9
56.0
104.
Greg
Burnett Murphy
TX 52 m 56:39 11:20 34.0
49.5
105.
Yuanben Zhang
9 m 56:57 11:23 34.2
56.1
106. Linzy
McCawley 43 f 57:25 11:29
34.5 52.2
107. Alese Pantalion 55 f 58:11 11:38
35.0 55.9
108. Patricia
Vincent Prosper
TX 64 f 59:04 11:49
35.5 59.8
109. Fabiola
Rodriguez 36 f 59:39 11:56
35.8 48.5
110. Ken
Ashby Dallas
TX 66 m 59:45 11:57
35.9 53.2
111.
Guru
Mathur Plano
TX 39 m 59:57 11:59 36.0
43.2
112.
Sam
Amerson 70 m 1:00:20 12:04 36.3
55.1
113.
Phuong
Lieu 47 f 1:00:55 12:11 36.6
50.4
114.
Lynn
Tanksley
Plano TX
49 f 1:01:02 12:12
36.7 50.9
115.
Peter
Huynh 54 m 1:01:28 12:18 36.9
46.3
116. Vanessa
Balderas 32 f 1:02:43 12:33 37.7
45.5
117. Claudia
Gutierrez 36 f 1:03:29 12:42
38.1 45.6
118. John
Kramer Plano
TX 57 m 1:05:05 13:01 39.1
44.8
119. Charles
Warner 78 m 1:05:09 13:02 39.1
56.6
120. Alan
Davis Hickory Creek
T 74 m 1:07:33 13:31 40.6
51.7
121.
Kylar Anderson
39 f 1:09:56 13:59 42.0
42.0
122.
Yuanxun Qi
54 m 1:11:37 14:19 43.0
39.7
123.
Al
Angell Dallas
TX 80 m 1:12:49 14:34 43.8
52.1
124.
Wei
Wang 51 f 1:12:51 14:34 43.8
43.3
125.
Jim
Tressa 74 m 1:13:47 14:45 44.3
47.4
126. Raghan Kalyanaranan 14 m 1:15:22 15:04
45.3 36.4
127. Karyanaraman Rajamani 48 m 1:15:28 15:06
45.3 36.1
128. Gary
Evans 71 m 1:15:49 15:10 45.6
44.4
129. Nancy
Lowden 77 f 1:18:58 15:48 47.5
52.2
130. Marylyn
Patrick Plano
TX 75 f 1:19:31 15:54 47.8
50.5
131.
Bettye
Haynes Garland
TX 82 f 1:19:49 15:58 48.0
55.5
132.
William
Swafford Allen
TX 67 m 1:30:47 18:09 54.6
35.4
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint
(0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 28, 2019
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Ethan
Nemcok
9 m 4:08 6:39 24.4
78.6
2.
Danial
Torabi 8 m 4:12 6:46 24.8
81.0
3.
Samuel
Nowell 8 m 4:30 7:15 26.6
75.6
4.
Brayden
Nowell 10 m 4:43 7:35 27.9
66.2
5.
Lilliana
Abebe 10 f 4:46 7:40 28.2
74.2
6. Reid
Gaffney 6 m 4:48 7:44
28.4 79.0
7. Alyssa
Adams 10 f 4:55 7:55
29.1 72.0
8. Max
Davis 6 m 5:03 8:08
29.8 75.0
9. Jonathan
Swe 10 m
5:11 8:21 30.6
60.2
10. Jonah
Nowell 5 m 5:12 8:22
30.7 77.7
11.
Henry
Nemcok
7 m 5:19 8:33 31.4
67.3
12.
Piper
Amerson
8 f 5:26 8:45 32.1
70.9
13.
Abigail
Stutchman 9 f 5:28 8:48 32.3
67.4
14.
Tina
Wu 10 f 5:44 9:14 33.9
61.7
15.
Arthur
LePointe 4 m 5:46 9:17 34.1
75.1
16. Cayden
Abebe 5 m 5:52 9:27
34.7 68.8
17. Annabelle
Nowell 6 f 5:58 9:36
35.3 72.0
18. Luke
Nguyen 6 m 6:17 10:07
37.1 60.3
19. Miya
Mathur 10 f 6:19 10:10
37.3 56.0
20. Arjun
Martinez 6 m 6:31 10:29
38.5 58.2
21.
Anna
Szabo 4 f 6:33 10:33
38.7 75.0
22.
Ana
Nguyen 4 f 7:04 11:22 41.8
69.5
23.
Niketh Mathur
4 m 7:31 12:06 44.4
57.6
24.
Aubrey
Blasingame 5 f 7:36
12:14 44.9
60.2
25.
Rosa
Patino
6 f 7:37 12:16 45.0
56.4
26. Ian
Davis 6 m 7:56 12:46
46.9 47.8
27. Ara
Stutchman
6 f 8:05 13:01
47.8 53.1
28. Suvan Shah
4 m 8:10 13:09
48.3 53.1
29. C.J.
White 3 m 8:34 13:47
50.6 54.6
30. Annie
Swe
6 f 9:23 15:06
55.5 45.8
31.
Cheyenne
DeRemus 5 f 9:25 15:09 55.6
48.6
32.
Savannah
Nowell 3 f 10:53 17:31
64.3 48.7
33.
Will
Johnson 4 m 10:57 17:37
64.7 39.6
34.
Abigail
Abebe 7 f 11:19 18:13
66.9 35.8
35.
Carlos
Patino 2 m 11:31 18:32
68.1 44.2
36. Daniel
Castro 2 m 14:09
22:46 83.6 36.0
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
New
Records:
Hal
Brown, 5M Male 80-84, 50:30 (previous record: Hal Brown, 54:00, 09/19)
Kids K Volunteers
Daniella Nemcok
Debra Amerson
Andreea Nguyen
Jim Gabhart
Ron Wahlquist