OVERALL WINNER (TEAM OA) TEAM TIME LEG 1 SPLIT 1 LEG 2 SPLIT 2 LEG 3 SPLIT 3
1 TMS (1) 0:31:41 Tommy Smith 10:21 Michael Held 10:52 Scott Grischow 10:27
All Female 000-044
1 Texas Tigers (40) 0:56:26 Sarah Heady 18:05 Claire Tannery 17:48 Sheela Sharma 20:31
All Female 135-149
1 Giggles & Grins (35) 0:51:20 Belinda Dugas 16:34 Carol Lindenblatt 16:43 Michele Martin 18:03
All Female 180-209
1 Blue Light Special (44) 1:16:28 Nancy Cole 20:03 Jan Richards 23:54 Debby Earnest 32:30
All Male 000-044
1 Firebirds (21) 0:43:54 Mark Trompeter 12:20 Luke Thorne 18:45 Tommy Trompeter 12:48
All Male 045-104
1 JAS (6) 0:36:49 John Maldonado 13:19 Aaron Purser 12:19 Shane Purser 11:11
2 Couch Potato (17) 0:42:25 Will Brewer 10:00 Jerry Young 11:00 Mark Levine 21:24
All Male 105-119
1 We're Not Dead Yet (2) 0:32:33 Jeff Arnier Jr 10:14 Bob Smeby 10:37 Jeff Arnier Sr 11:42
2 DSP (8) 0:38:54 Greg Burnett 14:58 Brian Erickson 12:39 Gene Scaife 11:16
All Male 120-134
1 T I Testers (26) 0:46:39 Roger Meier 16:07 Martin Meier 16:31 Matthew Sunna 14:00
2 FCS (27) 0:47:06 Fernando Ambriz 17:20 Sigi Diaz 13:50 Servando Palomeque15:55
All Male 135-149
1 Waiting For George (24) 0:45:29 Andy McLaughlin 19:19 Day-Ruey Liu 14:00 Martin Leister 12:09
All Male 150-179
1 Man's Best Friend (11) 0:40:36 James Dunn 13:12 Jerry Powell 13:00 Vernon Hodge 14:24
2 NT Runners (12) 0:40:43 Bill Blackburn 13:44 Alan Davis 14:08 Richard Greene 12:50
3 Pagoda 3 (19) 0:42:53 David Maldonado 14:23 Fred Hawn 15:29 Steve Purser 13:00
All Male 180-209
1 60 Plus Guys (15) 0:41:40 George Kempston 14:27 Bob Wilmot 13:57 Jim Sampson 13:16
2 Young Trouble Makers22) 0:44:33 Mike Picard 13:54 James Gabhart 15:12 Tommy Farrar 15:26
3 Dog Days Three (30) 0:49:59 Roy Peyton 18:50 Jerry Teffeteller 16:27 Glenn Lerich 14:41
COED 045-104
1 Chinchillas (3) 0:33:56 Colby Mehmen 11:44 Megan Rozman 11:27 Justin Nickel 10:44
2 Deloitte (10) 0:40:06 Ashlea Lincoln 12:50 Chase Berg 12:41 Greg Endo 14:34
3 J Hawks (14) 0:41:08 Nancy Johnson 18:20 Jennifer Johnson 12:18 Tyler Johnson 10:30
4 Drumm / Thompson (18) 0:42:46 James Drumm 12:15 Russel Thompson 12:14 Katharine Drumm 18:16
5 Mutants At Table 9 (32) 0:50:27 Steven Frick 18:33 Foster Sarah 19:15 Brent Lagesse 12:38
6 Porkipines (34) 0:50:37 Melanie Rozman 17:16 Kim Rozman 20:24 John Mehmen 12:56
7 Not Quite In Shape (42) 1:03:00 Tammi Trompeter 16:27 Joscelyn Trompeter 17:09 Jeff Hashe 29:23
COED 105-119
1 Tvan Trio (9) 0:39:24 Cherilyn Hefter 12:48 Tim Gitchel 14:42 David Rosenblatt 11:53
COED 120-134
1 Meow (4) 0:34:34 William Moore 10:28 Ernesto Caballero 10:13 Maria Moore 13:52
2 MaRuFi (5) 0:35:58 Fiona Green 11:48 Ruben Saguil 12:20 Mark Olateju 11:48
3 Lee (38) 0:53:59 Andy Beach 13:27 Trung Le 16:45 Sheryl Hawn 23:46
COED 135-149
1 Guys & Doll (28) 0:47:20 Stephen Maffei 16:01 Lynda Fleming 19:01 Thomas Fleming 12:17
COED 150-179
1 John, Ken, Linda (7) 0:38:51 John Nance 12:41 Linda Kelly 12:57 Ken Ashby 13:12
2 CDJ (16) 0:41:54 Joe Landry 10:59 Dewey Fambry 16:41 Cindy Engel 14:13
3 Omega (20) 0:43:25 Mike Koskan 14:46 Cynthia Thomas 15:10 Thomas Beitinger 13:27
4 Team TNG (23) 0:45:23 Dawn Burke 14:01 Mike Colvin 16:14 Bronda Starling 15:08
5 Too Hot To Handle (25) 0:46:35 Larry Fine 14:33 Thomas Vaughn 16:08 Debbie Brewer 15:54
6 Fossils (33) 0:50:32 Ruth Olinger 20:47 Richard J. Smith 17:17 Kenny Gardner 12:26
7 2 J's And An R (37) 0:53:22 Richard Hamilton19:58 Jim Hannnon 18:18 Judy Schirato 15:05
FAMILY 1 Kid
1 Orth (29) 0:49:18 Chris Orth 12:30 Jackie Orth 19:52 June Orth 16:55
2 Christian's Team (31) 0:50:12 Jimmie Smith 17:48 Christian Stephens 16:33 Craig Smith 15:50
3 Beatys (36) 0:52:47 Karri Beaty 22:37 Bruce Beaty 15:14 Eric Beaty 14:55
FAMILY 2 Kids
1 HR2 (41) 0:56:43 Himanshu Bhatt 16:26 Rohan Bhatt 24:39 Rohan Shah 15:37
FAMILY Adults
1 H. D. C. (13) 0:40:47 Hector Delgado 11:12 Claudia Delgado 17:57 Hector Delgado 11:36
CLYDES Males
1 Fast Or Slow (39) 0:55:34 Bobby Clark 19:05 Jim Tressa 16:04 George Alvarez 20:24
CLYDES COED
1 Vito's Babes (43) 1:06:32 Barbara Bowen 19:32 Vito Lonero 23:43 Norie Alvarez 23:17
Kevin Gatherer 04:58 Samantha Gant 05:23
Jacob Erickson 05:04 Hana Rosenblatt 05:25
Travis Tannery 05:46 Abbey Erickson 05:49
Mark Trompeter 03:50 Sarah Heady 04:44
Marshall Erickstad 04:52 Rachel Schiemann 05:03
Christian Stephens 05:05 Claire Tannery 05:13
Will Brewer 17 m n 10:00 05:22 17.3 90.8
Ernesto Caballero 41 m n 10:13 05:29 17.7 89.0
Jeff Arnier Jr Arlington 15 m y 10:14 05:29 17.7 91.4
Tommy Smith Garland 41 m y 10:21 05:33 17.9 87.9
Scott Grischow 31 m n 10:27 05:36 18.1 83.6
William Moore 45 m n 10:28 05:37 18.1 88.9
Tyler Johnson Fairview 25 m y 10:30 05:38 18.1 82.7
Bob Smeby Plano 50 m y 10:37 05:42 18.3 90.5
Justin Nickel 17 m n 10:44 05:45 18.5 84.6
Michael Held Dallas 41 m y 10:52 05:50 18.8 83.7
Joe Landry Dallas 41 m y 10:59 05:54 19.0 82.8
Jerry Young Plano 39 m y 11:00 05:54 19.0 81.9
Shane Purser Plano 15 m y 11:11 05:60 19.3 83.6
Hector Delgado 38 m n 11:12 06:00 19.4 80.0
Gene Scaife 30 m n 11:16 06:03 19.5 77.4
Megan Rozman Murphy 15 f y 11:27 06:09 19.8 92.6
Hector Delgado 38 m n 11:36 06:13 20.0 77.3
Jeff Arnier Sr Arlington 50 m y 11:42 06:17 20.2 82.1
Colby Mehmen Princeton 13 m y 11:44 06:18 20.3 83.1
Fiona Green 42 f n 11:48 06:20 20.4 87.8
Mark Olateju Rowlett 45 m y 11:48 06:20 20.4 78.8
David Rosenblatt Allen 39 m y 11:53 06:22 20.5 75.8
Martin Leister Plano 47 m y 12:09 06:31 21.0 77.5
Russel Thompson Plano 24 m y 12:14 06:34 21.1 71.1
James Drumm Garland 49 m y 12:15 06:34 21.2 77.9
Thomas Fleming Richardson 48 m y 12:17 06:35 21.2 77.2
Jennifer Johnson Fairview 21 f y 12:18 06:36 21.3 80.9
Aaron Purser Plano 15 m y 12:19 06:36 21.3 75.9
Mark Trompeter Plano 10 m y 12:20 06:37 21.3 86.6
Ruben Saguil Farmers Branch 42 m y 12:20 06:37 21.3 74.1
Kenny Gardner Plano 54 m y 12:26 06:40 21.5 79.6
Chris Orth Richardson 43 m y 12:30 06:42 21.6 73.5
Brent Lagesse 24 m n 12:38 06:47 21.8 68.8
Brian Erickson Plano 38 m y 12:39 06:47 21.9 70.9
Chase Berg 32 m n 12:41 06:48 21.9 69.1
John Nance Rowlett 59 m y 12:41 06:48 21.9 81.4
Cherilyn Hefter 32 f n 12:48 06:52 22.1 77.6
Tommy Trompeter Plano 14 m y 12:48 06:52 22.1 74.5
Richard Greene Aubrey 29 m y 12:50 06:53 22.2 67.8
Ashlea Lincoln Plano 26 f y 12:50 06:53 22.2 76.7
John Mehmen Princeton 42 m y 12:56 06:56 22.3 70.7
Linda Kelly Dallas 55 f y 12:57 06:57 22.4 87.3
Jerry Powell Melissa 56 m y 13:00 06:58 22.5 77.4
Steve Purser Plano 42 m y 13:00 06:58 22.5 70.3
James Dunn Plano 50 m y 13:12 07:05 22.8 72.8
Ken Ashby Dallas 54 m y 13:12 07:05 22.8 75.0
Jim Sampson Richardson 68 m y 13:16 07:07 22.9 85.2
John Maldonado Plano 15 m y 13:19 07:09 23.0 70.2
Andy Beach Garland 49 m y 13:27 07:13 23.2 70.9
Thomas Beitinger Denton 62 m y 13:27 07:13 23.2 78.9
Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne 68 m y 13:44 07:22 23.7 82.3
Sigi Diaz Plano 53 m y 13:50 07:25 23.9 71.0
Maria Moore Plano 46 f y 13:52 07:26 24.0 76.5
Mike Picard Plano 54 m y 13:54 07:27 24.0 71.2
Bob Wilmot Plano 62 m y 13:57 07:29 24.1 76.1
Day-Ruey Liu Plano 49 m y 14:00 07:31 24.2 68.2
Matthew Sunna Murphy 30 m y 14:00 07:31 24.2 62.3
Dawn Burke 47 f n 14:01 07:31 24.2 76.1
Alan Davis Hickory Creek 62 m y 14:08 07:35 24.4 75.1
Cindy Engel Dallas 38 f y 14:13 07:38 24.6 71.5
David Maldonado Plano 49 m y 14:23 07:43 24.8 66.3
Vernon Hodge Plano 54 m y 14:24 07:43 24.9 68.7
George Kempston Richardson 63 m y 14:27 07:45 25.0 74.2
Larry Fine Plano 47 m y 14:33 07:48 25.1 64.7
Greg Endo Plano 42 m y 14:34 07:49 25.2 62.8
Glenn Lerich 47 m n 14:41 07:53 25.4 64.1
Tim Gitchel 37 m n 14:42 07:53 25.4 60.7
Mike Koskan Plano 61 m y 14:46 07:55 25.5 71.2
Eric Beaty Richardson 14 m y 14:55 08:00 25.8 63.9
Greg Burnett Murphy 40 m y 14:58 08:02 25.9 60.5
Judy Schirato Dallas 45 f y 15:05 08:05 26.1 69.9
Bronda Starling 49 f n 15:08 08:07 26.1 71.5
Cynthia Thomas Denton 55 f y 15:10 08:08 26.2 74.6
James Gabhart The Colony 66 m y 15:12 08:09 26.3 72.8
Bruce Beaty Richardson 44 m y 15:14 08:10 26.3 60.7
Tommy Farrar Coppell 66 m y 15:26 08:17 26.7 71.7
Fred Hawn Poetry 68 m y 15:29 08:18 26.8 73.0
Rohan Shah 14 m n 15:37 08:23 27.0 61.0
Craig Smith Carrollton 36 m y 15:50 08:30 27.4 56.1
Debbie Brewer Plano 47 f y 15:54 08:32 27.5 67.1
Servando Palomeque 35 m n 15:55 08:32 27.5 55.6
Stephen Maffei Allen 45 m y 16:01 08:36 27.7 58.1
Jim Tressa Plano 62 m y 16:04 08:37 27.8 66.1
Roger Meier 67 m n 16:07 08:39 27.8 69.4
Thomas Vaughn Mesquite 61 m y 16:08 08:39 27.9 65.2
Mike Colvin Dallas 55 m y 16:14 08:43 28.0 61.5
Himanshu Bhatt Plano 40 m y 16:26 08:49 28.4 55.1
Jerry Teffeteller Plano 64 m y 16:27 08:49 28.4 65.8
Tammi Trompeter Plano 45 f y 16:27 08:49 28.4 64.1
Martin Meier Richardson 37 m y 16:31 08:52 28.5 54.0
Christian Stephens Carrollton 9 m y 16:33 08:53 28.6 67.2
Belinda Dugas McKinney 40 f y 16:34 08:53 28.6 61.9
Dewey Fambry The Colony 74 m y 16:41 08:57 28.8 72.8
Carol Lindenblatt Plano 60 f y 16:43 08:58 28.9 70.6
Trung Le Dallas 37 m y 16:45 08:59 28.9 53.3
June Orth Richardson 43 f y 16:55 09:04 29.2 61.6
Joscelyn Trompeter Plano 16 f y 17:09 09:12 29.6 60.8
Melanie Rozman Murphy 14 f y 17:16 09:16 29.8 62.6
Richard J. Smith Dallas 60 m y 17:17 09:16 29.9 60.3
Fernando Ambriz 35 m n 17:20 09:18 29.9 51.1
Jimmie Smith Plano 58 m y 17:48 09:33 30.8 57.5
Claire Tannery 9 f n 17:48 09:33 30.8 70.8
Claudia Delgado 31 f n 17:57 09:38 31.0 55.2
Michele Martin Plano 46 f y 18:03 09:41 31.2 58.8
Sarah Heady Richardson 9 f y 18:05 09:42 31.2 69.7
Katharine Drumm Plano 15 f y 18:16 09:48 31.6 58.0
Jim Hannnon Plano 54 m y 18:18 09:49 31.6 54.1
Nancy Johnson Fairview 50 f y 18:20 09:50 31.7 59.4
Steven Frick 24 m n 18:33 09:57 32.0 46.9
Luke Thorne 12 m n 18:45 10:04 32.4 53.4
Roy Peyton Plano 71 m y 18:50 10:06 32.5 62.2
David Hashe Plano 9 m y 18:51 10:07 32.6 59.0
Lynda Fleming Richardson 47 f y 19:01 10:12 32.9 56.1
Bobby Clark Allen 40 m y 19:05 10:14 33.0 47.4
Sarah Foster 26 f n 19:15 10:20 33.3 51.1
Andy McLaughlin Carrollton 47 m y 19:19 10:22 33.4 48.8
Barbara Bowen Dallas 63 f y 19:32 10:29 33.7 62.2
Jackie Orth Richardson 13 f y 19:52 10:39 34.3 55.6
Richard Hamilton Richardson 67 m y 19:58 10:43 34.5 56.0
Nancy Cole Dallas 65 f y 20:03 10:45 34.6 61.9
George Alvarez Keller 51 m y 20:24 10:57 35.2 47.4
Kim Rozman Murphy 47 f y 20:24 10:57 35.2 52.3
Sheela Sharma Allen 9 f y 20:31 11:00 35.4 61.4
Ruth Olinger The Colony 64 f y 20:47 11:09 35.9 59.1
Mark Levine Dallas 43 m y 21:24 11:29 37.0 43.0
Karri Beaty Richardson 42 f y 22:37 12:08 39.1 45.8
Norie Alvarez Keller 48 f y 23:17 12:29 40.2 46.1
Vito Lonero 60 m n 23:43 12:43 41.0 43.9
Sheryl Hawn Poetry 47 f y 23:46 12:45 41.1 44.9
Jan Richards Dallas 80 f y 23:54 12:49 41.3 62.6
Rohan Bhatt Plano 10 m y 24:39 13:13 42.6 43.3
Jeff Hashe Plano 41 m y 29:23 15:46 50.8 31.0
Debby Earnest Plano 44 f y 32:30 17:26 56.1 32.2
Mark Trompeter 10 m 03:50 05:42 20.5 89.9
Sarah Heady 9 f 04:44 07:02 25.4 85.8
Marshall Erickstad 9 m 04:52 07:14 26.1 73.7
Kevin Gatherer 8 m 04:58 07:23 26.6 75.5
Rachel Schiemann 12 f 05:03 07:30 27.1 72.4
Jacob Erickson 8 m 05:04 07:32 27.1 74.0
Christian Stephens 9 m 05:05 07:33 27.2 70.5
Claire Tannery 9 f 05:13 07:45 27.9 77.9
Andrew Gatherer 11 m 05:16 07:50 28.2 63.2
Mitchell Erickstad 11 m 05:19 07:54 28.5 62.6
Samantha Gant 8 f 05:23 07:60 28.8 79.0
Hana Rosenblatt 6 f 05:25 08:03 29.0 87.5
Travis Tannery 6 m 05:46 08:34 30.9 72.5
Abbey Erickson 5 f 05:49 08:39 31.2 86.8
Anna Beaty 12 f 05:54 08:46 31.6 62.0
Colby Calagna 5 m 05:59 08:53 32.1 74.5
Jacob Aronson 10 m 06:07 09:05 32.8 56.3
Caroline Erickstad 5 f 06:08 09:07 32.9 82.3
Emily Schiemann 10 f 06:10 09:10 33.0 63.3
Lindsey Aronson 6 f 06:46 10:03 36.2 70.0
Sara Rosenblatt 4 f 06:58 10:21 37.3 77.8
Martha Beathy 7 f 07:25 11:01 39.7 60.3
Angela Landry 5 f 07:49 11:37 41.9 64.6
Emily Beaty 10 f 08:02 11:56 43.0 48.6
Sunil Sharma 6 m 09:24 13:58 50.4 44.5
Kylie Calagna 3 f 10:03 14:56 53.8 58.2
Kaleigh Stephens 3 f 12:05 17:57 64.7 48.4
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
Race Director Jerry Powell
Registration Angelo Prieto, Freddie Smith, Dennis Chupp, Mary Lewellyn, Jennifer Rutledge
Registration Marylyn Patrick, Matthew Sunna, Debbie Brewer, Linda Boggs, Daysi Houellemont
Registration James Gabhart, Ella Montgomery
Membership Claire Goulthorpe, Richard Vasquez, Kenny Gardner, Michele Martin, Bob Wilmot
Course Setup Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line Richard Vasquez, Linda Boggs, Christi Heady, Daysi Houellemont, Bobby Hoskins
Finish Line Ella Montgomery, Belinda Dugas, Jerry Powell, Claire Goulthorpe
Awards Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge
Food Maria Moore
Kids' K Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Bobby Hoskins, Christi Heady, Carol Lindenblatt
Kids' K David Maldonado, Andy McLaughlin
Results Ruben Saguil
Photography Gabe Abene, Angelo Prieto
RunOn! Omega (Mike Koskan, Cythia Thomas, Thomas Beitinger)
AgeGrp New Record (Previous Record)
F55-59 Linda Kelly 0:12:57 (Marylyn Patrick 0:13:02 Sep-2001)