Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint
at Harrington Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 27, 2008
Picture Result 5M(PDF)
|
Clint Bell 0:26:14 Angie Hanson 0:38:07
Matt Pulle 0:27:49 Dawn Burke 0:38:38
Jeff Roth 0:28:13 Leslie Smith 0:39:27
Michael Held 0:29:18 Terry Gonzalez 0:40:17
Ryan Loehding 0:29:45 Renee Mitchell 0:40:38
Joe Landry 0:29:48 Daniela Nemcok 0:42:48
Steve Pfiffner 0:30:22 Claudia Delgado 0:44:31
Chris Puhala 0:30:45 Tami Ishii 0:46:24
Alex Rojas 0:30:57 Sheri Browning 0:47:13
Mark Olateju 0:31:06 Jennifer Johnson 0:47:30
Clint Bell 0:26:14 Angie Hanson 0:38:07
Jeff Roth 0:28:13 Dawn Burke 0:38:38
Bill Shaw 0:32:32 Fran Jensen 0:48:17
Hiroshi Ishii 0:40:03 Sarah Heady 0:49:57
Joseph Butcher 0:50:31
Alex Rojas 0:30:57
Jennifer Johnson 0:47:30
Scot Jackson 0:34:20
An Nguyen 0:36:16 Lola Aderinhoye 0:54:24
Christine Culp 1:01:18
Jamie Pennington 0:32:24 Fanny Wijaya 1:15:22
Andrew Massingill 0:37:04
Bryan Rink 0:41:41 Daniela Nemcok 0:42:48
Claudia Delgado 0:44:31
Jason Bogardus 0:33:33
Michael Hundt 0:35:41 Tami Ishii 0:46:24
Eric Waguespack 0:39:50 Sheri Browning 0:47:13
Lori Puhala 0:48:02
Matt Pulle 0:27:49
Ryan Loehding 0:29:45 Leslie Smith 0:39:27
Chris Puhala 0:30:45 Renee Mitchell 0:40:38
Roxanne Schwartz 0:57:21
Michael Held 0:29:18
Joe Landry 0:29:48 Debbie Brewer 0:50:18
Steve Pfiffner 0:30:22 Cheryl Reifer 1:35:06
Mark Olateju 0:31:06 Terry Gonzalez 0:40:17
Mike Delmore 0:32:47 Nancy Johnson 0:48:48
Dan Cowles 0:32:59 Susan Leining 0:53:44
James Drumm 0:33:49 Sydney Reif 0:48:50
Harold Recinos 0:34:12
Andy Beach 0:36:59 Barbara Bowen 0:56:54
J J Jenkins 0:33:51 Ruth Olinger 0:58:29
Mike Fields 0:34:01 Nancy Cole 1:02:13
John Powell 0:36:48
Joanne Barnes 0:56:05
Bryce Wilson 0:38:21 Betty Forsvall 1:11:51
Alan Davis 0:41:01
Hector Teran 0:41:54
Jan Richards 1:04:14
Bill Blackburn 0:38:35
Bill Johnson 0:40:45
Tommy Farrar 0:42:18
Roy Peyton 0:59:14
William L Jones 1:38:47
Dewey Fambry 0:51:26
Murray Forsvall 1:11:50
Richard Widener 1:01:14
James Royal 0:32:12
John Ahrens 0:36:43
James Dunn 0:38:59
Ivan Delgado 05:08 Emily Heraty 04:35
Alec Amend 05:30 Abigail Puhala 05:31
William Liu 06:18 Caroline Erickstad 05:34
Orlando Mendiola 03:43 Sarah Heady 04:30
Michael Winn 04:54 Karina Amend 04:57
Clint Bell Dallas 29 m y 0:26:14 05:15 15.8 95.4
Matt Pulle 36 m n 0:27:49 05:34 16.7 91.8
Jeff Roth 51 m n 0:28:13 05:39 17.0 98.6
Michael Held Dallas 42 m y 0:29:18 05:52 17.6 89.7
Ryan Loehding Carrollton 36 m y 0:29:45 05:57 17.9 85.9
Joe Landry Dallas 42 m y 0:29:48 05:58 17.9 88.2
Steve Pfiffner 43 m n 0:30:22 06:04 18.2 87.0
Chris Puhala Mckinney 35 m y 0:30:45 06:09 18.5 82.8
Alex Rojas 19 m n 0:30:57 06:11 18.6 82.7
Mark Olateju Rowlett 47 m y 0:31:06 06:13 18.7 87.1
Kevin Helm 36 m n 0:31:10 06:14 18.7 82.0
James Royal Plano 46 m y 0:32:12 06:26 19.3 83.6
Jamie Pennington 29 m y 0:32:24 06:29 19.5 77.2
Bill Shaw Frisco 65 m y 0:32:32 06:30 19.5 96.7
Mike Delmore 48 m y 0:32:47 06:33 19.7 83.1
Dan Cowles Plano 46 m y 0:32:59 06:36 19.8 81.6
Scott Steffen Allen 45 m y 0:33:12 06:38 19.9 80.5
Jason Bogardus 30 m n 0:33:33 06:43 20.2 74.7
Martin Goins Plano 42 m y 0:33:42 06:44 20.3 78.0
James Drumm Garland 50 m y 0:33:49 06:46 20.3 81.7
J J Jenkins Garland 55 m y 0:33:51 06:46 20.3 84.8
Mike Fields Garland 58 m y 0:34:01 06:48 20.4 86.5
Harold Recinos Dallas 53 m y 0:34:12 06:50 20.6 82.6
Scot Jackson 24 m n 0:34:20 06:52 20.6 72.8
Jeff Breese Frisco 44 m y 0:35:19 07:04 21.2 75.3
Jeff Hanson Plano 44 m y 0:35:30 07:06 21.3 74.9
Michael Hundt 32 m y 0:35:41 07:08 21.4 70.6
An Nguyen 23 m y 0:36:16 07:15 21.8 69.1
David Norman 41 m y 0:36:42 07:20 22.1 71.2
John Ahrens Frisco 49 m y 0:36:43 07:21 22.1 74.7
John Powell Allen 57 m y 0:36:48 07:22 22.1 79.3
Andy Beach Garland 50 m y 0:36:59 07:24 22.2 74.7
Andrew Massingill 29 m y 0:37:04 07:25 22.3 67.5
Kenny Gardner Plano 56 m y 0:37:27 07:29 22.5 77.2
Mark Wodek Plano 46 m y 0:38:01 07:36 22.8 70.8
Angie Hanson Plano 17 f y 0:38:07 07:37 22.9 77.6
Bryce Wilson Allen 61 m y 0:38:21 07:40 23.0 78.8
Alex Culp Plano 35 m y 0:38:26 07:41 23.1 66.2
Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne 69 m y 0:38:35 07:43 23.2 85.2
Dawn Burke Dallas 48 f y 0:38:38 07:44 23.2 79.9
Ken Ashby Dallas 55 m y 0:38:41 07:44 23.2 74.2
James Dunn Plano 51 m y 0:38:59 07:48 23.4 71.4
Leslie Smith Garland 41 f y 0:39:27 07:53 23.7 75.1
Jim Hallmark Plano 56 m y 0:39:29 07:54 23.7 73.3
Eric Waguespack Plano 34 m y 0:39:50 07:58 23.9 63.7
Tim Key Plano 38 m y 0:40:02 08:00 24.1 64.4
Hiroshi Ishii Plano 14 m y 0:40:03 08:01 24.1 68.4
Terry Gonzalez Dallas 54 f y 0:40:17 08:03 24.2 80.1
David Nemcok Plano 32 m y 0:40:25 08:05 24.3 62.3
Bobby Rodriguez The Colony 31 m y 0:40:29 08:06 24.3 62.1
Renee Mitchell Plano 44 f y 0:40:38 08:08 24.4 74.1
Bill Johnson Plano 68 m y 0:40:45 08:09 24.5 79.8
Robert Wade Plano 44 m y 0:40:50 08:10 24.5 65.1
Alan Davis Hickory Creek 63 m y 0:41:01 08:12 24.6 75.2
Kirby Collins Anna 50 m y 0:41:38 08:20 25.0 66.4
Bryan Rink 25 m n 0:41:41 08:20 25.0 59.9
Andrew Hickl 32 m n 0:41:42 08:20 25.1 60.4
Hector Teran Dallas 61 m y 0:41:54 08:23 25.2 72.2
Masa Takino 52 m n 0:41:55 08:23 25.2 66.9
Day-Ruey Liu Plano 50 m y 0:42:08 08:26 25.3 65.6
Carlos Lopez Plano 45 m y 0:42:14 08:27 25.4 63.3
Tommy Farrar Coppell 67 m y 0:42:18 08:28 25.4 76.0
Sang Shin Plano 53 m y 0:42:26 08:29 25.5 66.6
Jim Cavanaugh Plano 48 m y 0:42:38 08:32 25.6 63.9
Daniela Nemcok Plano 30 f y 0:42:48 08:34 25.7 66.4
James Matthews Richardson 68 m y 0:42:48 08:34 25.7 76.0
Derik Vett Carrollton 40 m y 0:43:00 08:36 25.8 60.5
William Wilson Plano 57 m y 0:43:13 08:39 26.0 67.5
Thomas Teran Dallas 26 m y 0:43:38 08:44 26.2 57.2
Andy Taylor Garland 35 m y 0:44:07 08:49 26.5 57.7
Joseph Gremillion Plano 43 m y 0:44:22 08:52 26.7 59.6
Claudia Delgado 33 f n 0:44:31 08:54 26.8 64.3
Bob Luchsinger Dallas 58 m y 0:44:43 08:57 26.9 65.8
Freddie Smith Garland 64 m y 0:44:45 08:57 26.9 69.6
Larry Fine Plano 48 m y 0:45:07 09:01 27.1 60.4
Thomas Vaughn Mesquite 62 m y 0:45:28 09:06 27.3 67.1
Mike Colvin Dallas 56 m y 0:45:35 09:07 27.4 63.5
Mike Hammer Lewisville 45 m y 0:45:38 09:08 27.4 58.6
Guru Mathur Richardson 28 m y 0:45:59 09:12 27.6 54.3
Subhankar Ray Plano 42 m y 0:46:03 09:13 27.7 57.1
Tami Ishii Plano 36 f y 0:46:24 09:17 27.9 62.4
Sheri Browning Plano 38 f y 0:47:13 09:27 28.4 61.9
Al Angell Dallas 69 m y 0:47:15 09:27 28.4 69.6
Jennifer Johnson Fairview 22 f y 0:47:30 09:30 28.5 60.0
Lori Puhala Mckinney 35 f y 0:48:02 09:36 28.9 60.0
Fran Jensen 61 f n 0:48:17 09:39 29.0 71.0
Nancy Johnson Fairview 52 f y 0:48:48 09:46 29.3 65.1
Sydney Reif 57 f y 0:48:50 09:46 29.3 67.7
Henry Tam Plano 54 m y 0:48:53 09:47 29.4 58.2
Jerry Teffeteller Plano 65 m y 0:49:20 09:52 29.6 63.8
Sarah Heady Richardson 10 f y 0:49:57 09:59 30.0 69.7
Charlie Gonzalez 55 m n 0:49:59 09:60 30.0 57.4
Mike Koskan Plano 63 m y 0:50:03 10:01 30.1 61.6
Gary Welch Dallas 64 m y 0:50:06 10:01 30.1 62.2
Debbie Brewer Plano 48 f y 0:50:18 10:04 30.2 61.4
Joseph Butcher Allen 15 m y 0:50:31 10:06 30.4 53.2
Jeff Butcher Allen 45 m y 0:50:31 10:06 30.4 52.9
Julie Yu Richardson 35 f y 0:51:19 10:16 30.8 56.2
Dewey Fambry The Colony 75 m y 0:51:26 10:17 30.9 68.8
Mike Langille Dallas 56 m y 0:52:57 10:35 31.8 54.6
Regina Rivas 39 f n 0:53:06 10:37 31.9 55.3
Susan Leining 51 f n 0:53:44 10:45 32.3 58.7
Bruce Jenniges Plano 51 m y 0:53:47 10:45 32.3 51.7
Lola Aderinhoye 28 f n 0:54:24 10:53 32.7 52.1
Timothy Eaton 52 m n 0:54:30 10:54 32.7 51.4
Debye Humphrey Dallas 54 f y 0:55:03 11:01 33.1 58.6
Marie Kirkman Plano 50 f y 0:55:05 11:01 33.1 56.8
Dennis Chupp McKinney 51 m y 0:55:20 11:04 33.2 50.3
Maggie Eaton 35 f n 0:56:04 11:13 33.7 51.4
Joanne Barnes Fairview 72 f y 0:56:05 11:13 33.7 68.9
Bobby Clark Allen 52 m y 0:56:31 11:18 34.0 49.6
Debra Bentley 52 f n 0:56:42 11:20 34.1 56.0
Barbara Bowen Dallas 64 f y 0:56:54 11:23 34.2 62.0
Roxanne Schwartz Dallas 40 f y 0:57:21 11:28 34.5 51.4
Ruth Olinger The Colony 65 f y 0:58:29 11:42 35.1 61.0
Roy Peyton Plano 72 m y 0:59:14 11:51 35.6 57.5
Ed Humphrey Dallas 57 m y 1:00:11 12:02 36.2 48.5
Richard Widener Irving 81 m y 1:01:14 12:15 36.8 62.9
Mark Levine Dallas 44 m y 1:01:18 12:16 36.8 43.4
Christine Culp Wylie 29 f y 1:01:18 12:16 36.8 46.3
Brian Culp Wylie 32 m y 1:01:24 12:17 36.9 41.0
Nancy Cole Dallas 66 f y 1:02:13 12:27 37.4 57.9
Jan Richards Dallas 81 f y 1:04:14 12:51 38.6 67.9
Murray Forsvall Dallas 77 m y 1:11:50 14:22 43.2 50.6
Betty Forsvall Dallas 73 f y 1:11:51 14:22 43.2 54.4
Jeremy Bensley 29 m y 1:14:18 14:52 44.6 33.7
Fanny Wijaya 27 f n 1:15:22 15:04 45.3 37.5
Cheryl Reifer 48 f y 1:35:06 19:01 57.1 32.5
William L Jones Plano 71 m y 1:38:47 19:45 59.4 34.1
Orlando Mendiola 11 m 03:43 05:59 19.9 89.5
Sarah Heady 10 f 04:30 07:15 24.1 86.8
Emily Heraty 8 f 04:35 07:23 24.6 92.8
Michael Winn 9 m 04:54 07:53 26.2 73.2
Karina Amend 12 f 04:57 07:58 26.5 73.9
Ivan Delgado 6 m 05:08 08:16 27.5 81.4
Alec Amend 8 m 05:30 08:51 29.5 68.2
Abigail Puhala 8 f 05:31 08:53 29.6 77.1
Caroline Erickstad 6 f 05:34 08:58 29.8 85.1
Ellie Erickstad 8 f 05:37 09:02 30.1 75.7
Dani Baccus 6 f 06:05 09:47 32.6 77.9
William Liu 7 m 06:18 10:08 33.7 62.7
Wesley Liu 6 m 06:20 10:12 33.9 66.0
Angela Landry 6 f 06:36 10:37 35.4 71.8
Matthew Browning 8 m 06:59 11:14 37.4 53.7
Nicholas Landry 4 m 07:16 11:42 38.9 65.8
Rion Baccus 3 f 07:52 12:40 42.1 74.4
Cesli Crum 3 f 12:08 19:32 65.0 48.2
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
Race Director Don Wallace, James Royal
Registration Stephen Maffei, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto
Membership Andy Beach, Kenny Gardner, Don Wallace, John Sloan, Sue Wallace
Course Setup Ken Ashby
Finish Line James Gabhart, Don Wallace, Sue Wallace, Bettye Haynes, John Sloan
Finish Line Stephen Maffei, Richard J. Smith, Ruben Saguil
Awards James Royal, Christi Heady, Sarah Heady
Food Brewer Family
Water Station Jerry Powell, Bob Smeby
Kids' K Mike Koskan, Christi Heady, Ken Ashby, Katie Lecky
Photography Guru Mathur
Results Ruben Saguil
RunOn!
Luke's
Dist AgeGrp Set by New Record Lowered Previous Holder/Record Date Set
5M M25-29 Clint Bell M 29 0:26:14 00:28 Clint Bell 0:26:42 Sep-2005
5M M50-54 Jeff Roth M 51 0:28:13 02:03 Bob Smeby 0:30:16 Sep-2007
5M M40-44 Michael Held M 42 0:29:18 00:33 Marty Dierl 0:29:51 Sep-2002
5M M65-69 Bill Shaw M 65 0:32:32 03:14 Bob Abbott 0:35:46 Sep-2006
5M M75-79 Dewey Fambry M 75 0:51:26 21:44 Murray Forsvall 1:13:10 Sep-2007
5M F70-74 Joanne Barnes F 72 0:56:05 07:33 Mary Ann Miller 1:03:38 Sep-2006