Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 29, 2020
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Meng Zhao                 17:10         1 Patricia Perez            24:44

        2 Alberto Castro            17:38         2 Brenda Ontiveros          25:32

        3 Jeremy Kieser             17:45         3 Dawn Burke                26:01

        4 Henock Abebe              18:31         4 Andreea Nguyen            26:58

        5 Charles James             18:54         5 Ling Lin                  26:59

        6 Tommy Smith               19:22         6 Sarah Stone               27:03

        7 Michael Held              19:28         7 Lorry Rudd                27:18

        8 Fernando Garcia           19:40         8 Gowa Borzigin             27:59

        9 Sean Haney                19:41         9 Debbie Brewer             28:52

       10 Gustavo Aguirre Jr        19:46        10 Nara Estrada              29:01

 

 Overall: Meng Zhao                 17:10  Overall: Patricia Perez            24:44

 Master:  Henock Abebe              18:31  Master:  Brenda Ontiveros          25:32

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               19:56  Senior:  Dawn Burke                26:01

 

   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             25:14

          David Helm                31:18

 

  10-14:  Arjun Sharma              20:10   10-14:  Aubrey Cabrales           31:02

          Damian Escobedo           23:28           Aly Adams                 35:44

          Alvaro Ll Arciniegas      23:40           Alina Nguyen              38:40

 

  15-19:  Raghan Kkalyanaraman      28:47   15-19:  Biviana Paniagua          30:14

                                                    Sarah Helm                31:12

                                                    Cianna Ramos              48:30

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         25:52   20-24:  Swikriti Paudyal          36:59

 

  25-29:  Gustavo Aguirre Jr        19:46   25-29:  Ling Lin                  26:59

          Jose Cruz                 20:31           Jessica Johnson           35:39

          Patrick Ledford           25:54

 

  30-34:  Charles James             18:54   30-34:  Lorry Rudd                27:18

          Bryan Mote                20:07           Vanessa Balderas          37:43

          Cristobal Garcia          23:02           Alyssa Valdivick          49:42

 

  35-39:  Alberto Castro            17:38   35-39:  Nara Estrada              29:01

          Jeremy Kieser             17:45           Chrsitina Gollis          31:30

          Stephen Kam               22:09           Jessica Tressa            34:59

 

  40-44:  Fernando Garcia           19:40   40-44:  Andreea Nguyen            26:58

          Gene Scaife               21:10           Debra Amerson             31:25

          Basanta Panta             23:41           Norma Cabrales            42:58

 

  45-49:  Chris Horlander           24:00   45-49:  Lynn Tanksley             30:34

          Dennis Kelly              24:12           Teri Black                31:09

          Jose Zuniga               24:19           Irma Morales              31:31

 

  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:22   50-54:  Gowa Borzigin             27:59

          Michael Held              19:28           Tonya Brown               30:50

          Sean Haney                19:41           Tammy Eppler              32:15

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              23:47   55-59:  Joann Frank               29:17

          Mark Olateju              23:52           Audrey Stansbury          29:24

          Steve Russo               24:11           Glenda Copeland           38:04

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             22:06   60-64:  Debbie Brewer             28:52

          Fred Ellefson             22:53           Jean Bogardus             33:47

          James Drumm               23:56           Ann Garvey              1:04:09

 

  65-69:  Kenneth Frank             28:40   65-69:  Terry Gonzalez            30:04

          Mike Picard               29:29           Debye Humphrey            38:02

          Ken Ashby                 33:33           Shareen Howard            45:42

 

  70-74:  Ja Brown                  28:40   70-74:  Fran Jensen               38:38

          Joseph Tai                33:57           Sharon Byrne              39:39

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 24:05   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              48:55

          Bill Shirley              30:38

          Alan Davis                39:46

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            35:45

 

 Clydes:  Tim Davis                 27:43  Athena:  Sarah Stone               27:03

          Michael Kelly             32:01

          James Umpleby             35:37

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Cruz Perez                57:21         1 Jennifer Pope           1:09:24

        2 Noe Robles                58:55         2 Nancy Nguyen            1:14:33

        3 Quendell Miller           59:38         3 Yael Katz               1:15:39

        4 Rick Nguyen             1:05:02         4 Rosalia Baker           1:17:17

        5 Mario Delgado           1:05:31         5 Frances McKissick       1:19:07

        6 Ismail Gorsev           1:07:57         6 Xiaolu Cui              1:20:17

        7 Manuel Lopez            1:08:16         7 Misty Blasingame        1:22:13

        8 Xudong Huang            1:11:30         8 Nikolett Szabo Fulop    1:26:19

        9 Jim Brown               1:11:40         9 Pat Barrett             1:26:25

       10 John Cosentino          1:12:10        10 Emily Locher            1:27:39

 

 Overall: Cruz Perez                57:21  Overall: Jennifer Pope           1:09:24

 Master:  Noe Robles                58:55  Master:  Nancy Nguyen            1:14:33

 Senior:  Jim Brown               1:11:40  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:19:07

 

 

  10-14:  Brady Amerson           1:25:10

          Nathan Nguyen           1:29:44

          Brayden Nowell          1:58:58

 

 

  20-24:  Amreek Saini            1:15:28

          Jayant Kurvari          1:27:47

          Abbas Zaki              1:29:30

 

  25-29:  Vivek Sharma            1:15:55

          Ka Lau                  1:30:03

 

  30-34:  Ismail Gorsev           1:07:57

          Manuel Lopez            1:08:16

 

                                            35-39:  Xiaolu Cui                     1:20:17

                                                    Misty Blasingame               1:22:13

                                                    Nikolett Szabo Fulop           1:26:19

 

  40-44:  Pierre Lapointe         1:16:14   40-44:  Emily Locher                   1:27:39

          Chad Kaneshige          1:16:34           Jennifer Helm                  1:29:26

          Nathan Blasingame       1:16:49           Beth Nowell                    1:29:26

 

  45-49:  Quendell Miller           59:38   45-49:  Rosalia Baker                  1:17:17

          Rick Nguyen             1:05:02           Julie Kaner                    1:29:08

          Mario Delgado           1:05:31           Charlene Johnson               1:29:43

 

  50-54:  Xudong Huang            1:11:30   50-54:  Yael Katz                      1:15:39

          Jonathan Lee            1:13:15           Debbie Riedner                 1:32:14

          Zunxuan Chen            1:14:17

 

  55-59:  John Cosentino          1:12:10   55-59:  Pat Barrett                    1:26:25

          Kirk Hirmasnsen         1:15:43           Renee Mitchell                 1:29:39

          David McMahon           1:27:59           Renee Spratlen                 1:30:33

 

  60-64:  Peter Murtaugh          1:21:45

          Ron Taylor              1:23:18

          Jim Cavanaugh           1:25:12

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:16:08   65-69:  Sunao Saito                    1:34:09

          Bruce Brandeland        1:22:15

          Thomas Conlon           1:22:49

 

  70-74:  Alfred Wilkinson        1:59:25   70-74:  Suki Kourounis                 1:50:40

          Marcus Wertz            2:04:06

 

  80-ov:  Al Angell               2:15:44

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Alec Bass                  5:20         1 Olivia Booker              5:41

        2 Arthur LaPointe            6:06         2 Aubrey Blasingame          6:07

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Samuel Nowell              4:15         1 Ara Stutchman              5:57

        2 Danial Torabi              4:24         2 Alice Pacheco             10:02

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Arjun Sharma               3:37         1 Kenedy Card                4:01

        2 Muhammad Naveer            4:31         2 Aubrey Cabrales            5:07

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Meng Zhao                               45 m      17:10   5:32   17.2    93.6

    2. Alberto Castro                          39 m      17:38   5:41   17.6    88.2

    3. Jeremy Kieser                           39 m      17:45   5:43   17.7    87.6

    4. Henock Abebe                            46 m      18:31   5:58   18.5    87.3

    5. Charles James                           30 m      18:54   6:05   18.9    79.7

    6. Tommy Smith                             54 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    88.3

    7. Michael Held                            54 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    87.9

    8. Fernando Garcia                         42 m      19:40   6:20   19.7    80.3

    9. Sean Haney                              51 m      19:41   6:20   19.7    84.9

   10. Gustavo Aguirre Jr                      27 m      19:46   6:22   19.8    75.9

   11. Chip Gorman                             57 m      19:56   6:25   19.9    87.9

   12. Bryan Mote                              32 m      20:07   6:28   20.1    75.3

   13. Arjun Sharma                            11 m      20:10   6:29   20.2    88.4

   14. Jose Cruz                               25 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    73.2

   15. Gene Scaife                             42 m      21:10   6:49   21.2    74.6

   16. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      22:06   7:07   22.1    83.0

   17. Stephen Kam                             37 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    69.6

   18. Fred Ellefson                           60 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    78.7

   19. Cristobal Garcia                        32 m      23:02   7:25   23.0    65.7

   20. Damian Escobedo                         10 m      23:28   7:33   23.5    78.6

   21. Alvaro Ll Arciniegas                    10 m      23:40   7:37   23.7    78.0

   22. Daniel Klaus                            14 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    69.5

   23. Basanta Panta                           43 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    67.1

   24. Alvaro Arcinlegas                       41 m      23:42   7:38   23.7    66.3

   25. Vijayan Nair                            57 m      23:47   7:39   23.8    73.7

   26. Ceasar Casillas                         11 m      23:47   7:39   23.8    74.9

   27. Mark Olateju                            58 m      23:52   7:41   23.9    74.1

   28. Doug Harper                             53 m      23:55   7:42   23.9    71.0

   29. James Drumm                             61 m      23:56   7:42   23.9    75.9

   30. Chris Horlander                         48 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    68.2

   31. Bill Shaw                               77 m      24:05   7:45   24.1    90.7

   32. Steve Russo                             56 m      24:11   7:47   24.2    71.9

   33. Dennis Kelly                            48 m      24:12   7:47   24.2    67.7

   34. Jose Zuniga                             48 m      24:19   7:50   24.3    67.3

   35. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      24:23   7:51   24.4    73.8

   36. Chris Kobos                             61 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    74.5

   37. Daryl Scott                             47 m      24:32   7:54   24.5    66.3

   38. Patricia Perez                          41 f      24:44   7:58   24.7    72.0

   39. Bigvia Cannon                           33 m      24:54   8:01   24.9    61.0

   40. Lonnie Robinson                         32 m      25:06   8:05   25.1    60.3

   41. Doug Waters                             55 m      25:10   8:06   25.2    68.5

   42. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      25:14   8:07   25.2    79.6

   43. Ronald Combs                            58 m      25:28   8:12   25.5    69.4

   44. Brenda Ontiveros                        44 f      25:32   8:13   25.5    70.9

   45. Greg Amerson                            41 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    60.9

   46. Ray Boydstun                            50 m      25:50   8:19   25.8    64.3

   47. Christopher Orton                       23 m      25:52   8:20   25.9    58.2

   48. Patrick Ledford                         28 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    58.0

   49. Dawn Burke                              59 f      26:01   8:22   26.0    77.7

   50. Alan Kaplan                             55 m      26:16   8:27   26.3    65.6

   51. Luis Talavera                           49 m      26:21   8:29   26.3    62.6

   52. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      26:58   8:41   27.0    65.7

   53. Ling Lin                                27 f      26:59   8:41   27.0    63.0

   54. Sarah Stone                             24 f      27:03   8:42   27.0    63.0

   55. Lorry Rudd                              31 f      27:18   8:47   27.3    62.7

   56. Tim Davis                               58 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    63.8

   57. Carter Nowell                           13 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    60.4

   58. Yuanben Zhang                           10 m      27:56   8:59   27.9    66.1

   59. Gowa Borzigin                           54 f      27:59   9:00   28.0    69.3

   60. Stephen Klaus                           14 m      28:12   9:05   28.2    58.4

   61. Joseph Helm                             12 m      28:24   9:08   28.4    60.9

   62. Tomas Bern                              56 m      28:35   9:12   28.6    60.8

   63. Ja Brown                                72 m      28:40   9:14   28.7    71.4

   64. Kenneth Frank                           65 m      28:40   9:14   28.7    66.0

   65. Todd Griffith                           45 m      28:41   9:14   28.7    56.0

   66. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    15 m      28:47   9:16   28.8    56.1

   67. Debbie Brewer                           60 f      28:52   9:17   28.9    70.7

   68. Thalaraj Panta                          53 m      29:00   9:20   29.0    58.5

   69. Nara Estrada                            36 f      29:01   9:20   29.0    60.0

   70. Abhiman Hande                           45 m      29:04   9:21   29.1    55.3

   71. Joann Frank                             56 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    67.3

   72. Amalan Southaran                        53 m      29:19   9:26   29.3    57.9

   73. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      29:20   9:26   29.3    57.4

   74. Audrey Stansbury                        57 f      29:24   9:28   29.4    67.6

   75. Mike Picard                             66 m      29:29   9:29   29.5    64.8

   76. Guru Mathur                             39 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    52.4

   77. Randy Aguilar                           46 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    54.0

   78. Terry Gonzalez                          65 f      30:04   9:41   30.1    71.3

   79. Hugo Araujo                             54 m      30:12   9:43   30.2    56.6

   80. Biviana Paniagua                        18 f      30:14   9:44   30.2    58.2

   81. Day-Ruey Liu                            61 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    60.0

   82. Lynn Tanksley                           49 f      30:34   9:50   30.6    61.1

   83. Bill Shirley                            76 m      30:38   9:52   30.6    70.4

   84. Tonya Brown                             50 f      30:50   9:55   30.8    61.0

   85. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f      31:02   9:59   31.0    67.4

   86. Teri Black                              47 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    59.2

   87. Sarah Helm                              15 f      31:12  10:03   31.2    58.7

   88. Cooper Nowell                           14 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    52.8

   89. David Helm                               9 m      31:18  10:04   31.3    61.4

   90. Debra Amerson                           40 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    56.4

   91. Chrsitina Gollis                        39 f      31:30  10:08   31.5    56.0

   92. Irma Morales                            45 f      31:31  10:09   31.5    57.8

   93. Michael Kelly                           56 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    54.3

   94. Tammy Eppler                            53 f      32:15  10:23   32.2    59.6

   95. Michael Alves                           49 m      33:19  10:43   33.3    49.5

   96. Scott Orton                             52 m      33:24  10:45   33.4    50.4

   97. Ken Ashby                               67 m      33:33  10:48   33.5    57.6

   98. Jean Bogardus                           63 f      33:47  10:52   33.8    62.2

   99. Joseph Tai                              72 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    60.3

  100. Isaac Williams                          56 m      34:06  10:59   34.1    51.0

  101. Ryan Vale                               28 m      34:18  11:02   34.3    43.8

  102. Trevor Johnson                          28 m      34:18  11:02   34.3    43.8

  103. Tina Compton                            49 f      34:47  11:12   34.8    53.7

  104. Jessica Tressa                          37 f      34:59  11:16   35.0    49.9

  105. James Umpleby                           62 m      35:37  11:28   35.6    51.5

  106. Jessica Johnson                         28 f      35:39  11:28   35.6    47.7

  107. Aly Adams                               10 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    58.5

  108. James Thruston                          82 m      35:45  11:30   35.7    65.7

  109. Stacy Dixon                             53 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    53.1

  110. Phil Murch                              62 m      36:27  11:44   36.4    50.3

  111. Fabiola Rodriguez                       36 f      36:54  11:53   36.9    47.2

  112. Swikriti Paudyal                        21 f      36:59  11:54   37.0    46.5

  113. Vanessa Balderas                        32 f      37:43  12:08   37.7    45.5

  114. Debye Humphrey                          65 f      38:02  12:14   38.0    56.3

  115. Glenda Copeland                         58 f      38:04  12:15   38.1    52.6

  116. Phillip Matthews                        36 m      38:20  12:20   38.3    40.1

  117. Fran Jensen                             73 f      38:38  12:26   38.6    60.8

  118. Alana Finley                            35 f      38:38  12:26   38.6    44.9

  119. Alina Nguyen                            11 f      38:40  12:27   38.7    52.2

  120. Sophia Nguyen                           10 f      38:43  12:28   38.7    54.0

  121. Farooq Habib                            65 m      39:01  12:33   39.0    48.5

  122. Sharon Byrne                            70 f      39:39  12:46   39.6    57.1

  123. Alan Davis                              75 m      39:46  12:48   39.8    53.5

  124. Abigail Cabrales                        14 f      40:30  13:02   40.5    46.1

  125. Anya Sanjel                             13 f      40:54  13:10   40.9    46.7

  126. Emily Liu                               57 f      41:47  13:27   41.8    47.5

  127. Norma Cabrales                          41 f      42:58  13:50   43.0    41.4

  128. Tim Epting                              63 m      43:25  13:58   43.4    42.7

  129. Peter Huynh                             55 m      43:39  14:03   43.6    39.5

  130. Jim Tressa                              75 m      43:58  14:09   44.0    48.4

  131. Dennis Chupp                            62 m      44:25  14:18   44.4    41.3

  132. William Swafford                        68 m      45:17  14:35   45.3    43.1

  133. Shareen Howard                          67 f      45:42  14:43   45.7    47.9

  134. Vicki Epting                            67 f      45:43  14:43   45.7    47.9

  135. Cianna Ramos                            18 f      48:30  15:37   48.5    36.3

  136. Christy Casillas                        37 f      48:31  15:37   48.5    36.0

  137. Betsy Godina                            50 f      48:31  15:37   48.5    38.8

  138. Nancy Lowden                            78 f      48:55  15:45   48.9    51.3

  139. Alyssa Valdivick                        30 f      49:42  16:00   49.7    34.4

  140. Maroel Rosals                           53 f      50:36  16:17   50.6    38.0

  141. Dongjing Berglund                       35 f      50:56  16:24   50.9    34.0

  142. Ed Humphrey                             68 m      53:25  17:12   53.4    36.6

  143. Jeanne Pitz                             69 f      57:36  18:32   57.6    38.9

  144. Mary Chupp                              69 f    1:00:35  19:30   60.6    37.0

  145. Ann Garvey                              63 f    1:04:09  20:39   64.2    32.7

  146. Byron Garvey                            62 m    1:04:13  20:40   64.2    28.6

  147. Natalie Nguyen                          14 f    1:19:04  25:27   79.1    20.0

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Cruz Perez                              41 m      57:21   6:09   17.7    88.8

    2. Noe Robles                              41 m      58:55   6:19   18.2    86.4

    3. Quendell Miller                         45 m      59:38   6:24   18.4    87.3

    4. Rick Nguyen                             47 m    1:05:02   6:59   20.1    81.1

    5. Mario Delgado                           49 m    1:05:31   7:02   20.2    81.6

    6. Ismail Gorsev                           31 m    1:07:57   7:17   21.0    72.0

    7. Manuel Lopez                            33 m    1:08:16   7:19   21.1    72.1

    8. Jennifer Pope                           33 f    1:09:24   7:27   21.4    80.4

    9. Xudong Huang                            50 m    1:11:30   7:40   22.1    75.3

   10. Jim Brown                               60 m    1:11:40   7:41   22.1    81.4

   11. John Cosentino                          57 m    1:12:10   7:45   22.3    78.7

   12. Jonathan Lee                            50 m    1:13:15   7:52   22.6    73.5

   13. Zunxuan Chen                            54 m    1:14:17   7:58   22.9    74.6

   14. Nancy Nguyen                            44 f    1:14:33   8:00   23.0    78.7

   15. Amreek Saini                            23 m    1:15:28   8:06   23.3    64.7

   16. Yael Katz                               53 f    1:15:39   8:07   23.3    82.4

   17. Kirk Hirmasnsen                         55 m    1:15:43   8:07   23.4    73.8

   18. Eric Camp                               49 m    1:15:48   8:08   23.4    70.5

   19. Vivek Sharma                            27 m    1:15:55   8:09   23.4    64.1

   20. Mike Fields                             69 m    1:16:08   8:10   23.5    84.1

   21. Pierre Lapointe                         43 m    1:16:14   8:11   23.5    67.5

   22. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m    1:16:34   8:13   23.6    67.6

   23. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m    1:16:49   8:14   23.7    66.7

   24. Rosalia Baker                           46 f    1:17:17   8:18   23.8    76.8

   25. Frances McKissick                       57 f    1:19:07   8:29   24.4    81.4

   26. Xiaolu Cui                              36 f    1:20:17   8:37   24.8    70.2

   27. Agni Sanjel                             50 m    1:21:43   8:46   25.2    65.8

   28. Peter Murtaugh                          62 m    1:21:45   8:46   25.2    72.7

   29. Misty Blasingame                        37 f    1:22:13   8:49   25.4    68.9

   30. Bruce Brandeland                        66 m    1:22:15   8:49   25.4    75.3

   31. Thomas Conlon                           67 m    1:22:49   8:53   25.6    75.6

   32. Ron Taylor                              63 m    1:23:18   8:56   25.7    72.1

   33. Luoyi Zhang                             41 m    1:24:13   9:02   26.0    60.5

   34. Brady Amerson                           12 m    1:25:10   9:08   26.3    65.8

   35. Jim Cavanaugh                           60 m    1:25:12   9:08   26.3    68.5

   36. Song Wu                                 54 m    1:25:20   9:09   26.3    65.0

   37. Yabin Hu                                47 m    1:25:33   9:11   26.4    61.6

   38. Larry Chow                              53 m    1:26:07   9:14   26.6    63.9

   39. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    38 f    1:26:19   9:16   26.6    65.9

   40. Pat Barrett                             57 f    1:26:25   9:16   26.7    74.5

   41. Lixian Huang                            60 m    1:27:13   9:21   26.9    66.9

   42. Emily Locher                            44 f    1:27:39   9:24   27.0    66.9

   43. Jayant Kurvari                          24 m    1:27:47   9:25   27.1    55.5

   44. David McMahon                           59 m    1:27:59   9:26   27.1    65.7

   45. Scott Kline                             56 m    1:28:01   9:27   27.2    64.0

   46. Julie Kaner                             46 f    1:29:08   9:34   27.5    66.6

   47. Karthik Prabakaran                      41 m    1:29:23   9:35   27.6    57.0

   48. Jennifer Helm                           40 f    1:29:26   9:36   27.6    64.2

   49. Beth Nowell                             41 f    1:29:26   9:36   27.6    64.5

   50. Abbas Zaki                              20 m    1:29:30   9:36   27.6    55.3

   51. Renee Mitchell                          55 f    1:29:39   9:37   27.7    70.6

   52. Charlene Johnson                        48 f    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    67.0

   53. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m    1:29:44   9:38   27.7    62.4

   54. Ka Lau                                  29 m    1:30:03   9:40   27.8    54.1

   55. Renee Spratlen                          56 f    1:30:33   9:43   27.9    70.5

   56. Debbie Riedner                          50 f    1:32:14   9:54   28.5    66.1

   57. Sunao Saito                             65 f    1:34:09  10:06   29.0    73.8

   58. Bob Byron                               56 m    1:35:12  10:13   29.4    59.2

   59. Xiaoge She                              57 f    1:36:18  10:20   29.7    66.9

   60. Anthy Lan                               23 m    1:36:21  10:20   29.7    50.7

   61. June Orth                               56 f    1:37:11  10:26   30.0    65.7

   62. Shama Sanjel                            46 f    1:38:43  10:35   30.5    60.2

   63. Amy Busha                               49 f    1:38:49  10:36   30.5    61.3

   64. Amy Y Zhuo                              49 f    1:39:31  10:41   30.7    60.9

   65. Shungo Saito                            61 m    1:40:29  10:47   31.0    58.6

   66. Andy Beach                              62 m    1:41:11  10:51   31.2    58.8

   67. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f    1:43:07  11:04   31.8    54.9

   68. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:44:56  11:15   32.4    50.6

   69. Batuk Bista                             51 m    1:44:58  11:16   32.4    51.6

   70. Suki Kourounis                          71 f    1:50:40  11:52   34.1    67.1

   71. Sunil Kanthety                          54 m    1:52:03  12:01   34.6    49.5

   72. Jeff Peters                             60 m    1:52:21  12:03   34.7    51.9

   73. James Langford                          53 m    1:52:48  12:06   34.8    48.8

   74. Denise Langford                         49 f    1:52:48  12:06   34.8    53.7

   75. Brayden Nowell                          11 m    1:58:58  12:46   36.7    48.6

   76. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:59:25  12:49   36.8    54.9

   77. Marcus Wertz                            72 m    2:04:06  13:19   38.3    53.5

   78. Al Angell                               80 m    2:15:44  14:34   41.9    54.4

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 29, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Arjun Sharma                            11 m       3:37   5:49   21.4    83.4

    2. Kenedy Card                             10 f       4:01   6:28   23.7    88.1

    3. Samuel Nowell                            8 m       4:15   6:50   25.1    80.0

    4. Danial Torabi                            9 m       4:24   7:05   26.0    73.9

    5. Muhammad Naveer                         12 m       4:31   7:16   26.7    64.8

    6. Xavier Guerrero                         10 m       4:53   7:52   28.9    63.9

    7. Max Davis                                7 m       4:56   7:56   29.2    72.5

    8. Joseph Helm                             12 m       4:58   8:00   29.4    58.9

    9. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f       5:07   8:14   30.2    69.2

   10. Aly Adams                               10 f       5:16   8:29   31.1    67.2

   11. Alec Bass                                6 m       5:20   8:35   31.5    71.1

   12. Abigail Stutchman                       10 f       5:21   8:37   31.6    66.1

   13. Olivia Booker                            6 f       5:41   9:09   33.6    75.6

   14. Ara Stutchman                            7 f       5:57   9:35   35.2    68.2

   15. Luke Nguyen                              7 m       5:58   9:36   35.3    60.0

   16. Arthur LaPointe                          5 m       6:06   9:49   36.0    66.2

   17. Ian Davis                                7 m       6:06   9:49   36.0    58.7

   18. Aubrey Blasingame                        6 f       6:07   9:51   36.1    70.2

   19. Charlotte Booker                         5 f       6:22  10:15   37.6    71.9

   20. Anna Szabo                               4 f       6:24  10:18   37.8    76.7

   21. Hisham Akileh                            4 m       6:39  10:42   39.3    65.2

   22. Daphne Miller                            6 f       6:43  10:49   39.7    63.9

   23. Gustavo Aguirre                          5 m       6:50  11:00   40.4    59.1

   24. Ayden Pacheco                            8 m       6:51  11:02   40.5    49.6

   25. Liam Bickel                              8 m       7:20  11:48   43.3    46.4

   26. Emily Kam                                3 f       8:33  13:46   50.5    62.0

   27. Isabella Aguirre                         2 f       8:47  14:08   51.9    65.7

   28. Leonardo Fernandez                       2 m       8:50  14:13   52.2    57.6

   29. Alice Pacheco                            7 f      10:02  16:09   59.3    40.4

 * 30. Honor Avila                              1 f      15:40  25:13   92.6

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Suki Yates-Kourounis, 15K Female 70-74, 1:50:40 (previous record: Suki Yates-Kourounis, 1:52:52, 02/19)

Hal Brown, 15K Male 80-84, 1:38:06 (previous record: James Thruston, 2:54:52, 11/18)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Jonathan Card
Andreea Nguyen
Timothy Bickel
Jessica Bickel
Ron Wahlquist