Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 26, 2020
 

5 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Israel Aquino             28:25         1 Tina-Mari Meyer           33:32

        2 Bryan Eberhard            30:27         2 Dominique Monroy          35:45

        3 Michael Held              31:57         3 Kelly Lawton              38:43

        4 Mark Miller               34:11         4 Linda Kelly               39:27

        5 John Cosentino            36:44         5 Suzanne Davis             40:20

        6 Ron Wahlquist             37:18         6 Xiaolu Cui                41:59

        7 Vijayan Nair              37:21         7 Wen You                   43:51

        8 Ben Howard                37:37         8 Dawn Burke                44:05

        9 Chad Kaneshige            38:19         9 Isabella Aquino           47:00

       10 Steve Russo               38:28        10 Debbie Riedner            47:23

 

 Overall: Israel Aquino             28:25  Overall: Tina-Mari Meyer           33:32

 Master:  Michael Held              31:57  Master:  Kelly Lawton              38:43

 Senior:  John Cosentino            36:44  Senior:  Linda Kelly               39:27

 

 

  10-14:  Joel La Granade           38:58   10-14:  Isabella Aquino           47:00

          Christian Bedyoa          42:02

          Yuanben Zhang             58:50

 

  15-19:  Ben Kaplan                40:07   15-19:  Dominique Monroy          35:45

          Josh Lopez                45:19           Valeria Esquivel          51:54

                                                    Jessica Puente            59:08

 

                                            25-29:  Jihye Moon                49:43

 

  30-34:  Bryan Eberhard            30:27

          Benjamin Brown            40:15

 

  35-39:  Stanley Kisinde           41:36   35-39:  Suzanne Davis             40:20

                                                    Xiaolu Cui                41:59

 

  40-44:  Mark Miller               34:11

          Ben Howard                37:37

          Luoyi Zhang               42:57

 

  45-49:  Chad Kaneshige            38:19

 

  50-54:  David McAdam              53:00   50-54:  Wen You                   43:51

                                                    Debbie Riedner            47:23

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              37:21

          Steve Russo               38:28

          Danny Monistere           39:50

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             37:18   60-64:  Dawn Burke                44:05

          James Drumm               40:33

          Day-Ruey Liu              44:03

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                41:21   65-69:  Sunao Saito               49:10

          Sigi Diaz                 42:48           Debye Humphrey          1:03:48

          Thomas Conlon             46:40

 

  70-74:  Steve Shopoff           1:03:33

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               47:17

          James Gabhart           1:11:58

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston          1:20:30

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Logan Aquero               6:59         1 Lucia Aquero               6:57

                                                  2 Ana Nguyen                 7:01

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Luke Nguyen                6:05

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Xavier Guerrero            5:45

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 26, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Israel Aquino                           17 m      28:25   5:41   17.1    91.9  

    2. Bryan Eberhard                          30 m      30:27   6:05   18.3    82.3  

    3. Michael Held                            54 m      31:57   6:23   19.2    89.1  

    4. Tina-Mari Meyer                         33 f      33:32   6:42   20.2    85.4  

    5. Mark Miller                             42 m      34:11   6:50   20.5    76.9  

    6. Dominique Monroy                        17 f      35:45   7:09   21.5    82.8  

    7. John Cosentino                          58 m      36:44   7:21   22.1    80.1  

    8. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      37:18   7:28   22.4    81.8  

    9. Vijayan Nair                            57 m      37:21   7:28   22.4    78.1  

   10. Ben Howard                              42 m      37:37   7:31   22.6    69.9  

   11. Chad Kaneshige                          45 m      38:19   7:40   23.0    69.8  

   12. Steve Russo                             57 m      38:28   7:42   23.1    75.8  

   13. Kelly Lawton                            44 f      38:43   7:45   23.3    77.8  

   14. Joel La Granade                         14 m      38:58   7:48   23.4    70.3  

   15. Linda Kelly                             69 f      39:27   7:53   23.7    94.5  

   16. Danny Monistere                         55 m      39:50   7:58   23.9    72.0  

   17. Ben Kaplan                              16 m      40:07   8:01   24.1    66.0  

   18. Benjamin Brown                          33 m      40:15   8:03   24.2    62.8  

   19. Suzanne Davis                           35 f      40:20   8:04   24.2    71.5  

   20. James Drumm                             62 m      40:33   8:07   24.4    75.3  

   21. Doug Waters                             56 m      41:12   8:14   24.8    70.2  

   22. Cary Sherf                              67 m      41:21   8:16   24.8    77.7  

   23. Stanley Kisinde                         35 m      41:36   8:19   25.0    61.2  

   24. Xiaolu Cui                              37 f      41:59   8:24   25.2    69.3  

   25. Christian Bedyoa                        12 m      42:02   8:24   25.3    68.4  

   26. Alex Kaplan                             56 m      42:13   8:27   25.4    68.5  

   27. Sigi Diaz                               66 m      42:48   8:34   25.7    74.3  

   28. Luoyi Zhang                             41 m      42:57   8:35   25.8    60.9  

   29. Wen You                                 50 f      43:51   8:46   26.3    71.4  

   30. Day-Ruey Liu                            62 m      44:03   8:49   26.5    69.3  

   31. Dawn Burke                              60 f      44:05   8:49   26.5    77.0  

   32. Josh Lopez                              16 m      45:19   9:04   27.2    58.4  

   33. Jeff Smith                              59 m      46:15   9:15   27.8    64.2  

   34. Thomas Conlon                           67 m      46:40   9:20   28.0    68.9  

   35. Isabella Aquino                         13 f      47:00   9:24   28.2    67.6  

   36. Wally Capps                             79 m      47:17   9:27   28.4    79.1  

   37. Debbie Riedner                          51 f      47:23   9:29   28.5    66.5  

   38. Sunao Saito                             66 f      49:10   9:50   29.5    73.3  

   39. Jihye Moon                              29 f      49:43   9:57   29.9    57.0  

   40. Andy Beach                              62 m      49:46   9:57   29.9    61.3  

   41. Shungo Saito                            61 m      51:27  10:17   30.9    58.8  

   42. Valeria Esquivel                        15 f      51:54  10:23   31.2    58.7  

   43. David McAdam                            53 m      53:00  10:36   31.8    53.3  

   44. Arturo Navarro                          43 m      53:17  10:39   32.0    49.6  

   45. Ken Ashby                               67 m      58:42  11:44   35.3    54.8  

   46. Yuanben Zhang                           10 m      58:50  11:46   35.4    52.2  

   47. Jessica Puente                          15 f      59:08  11:50   35.5    51.5  

   48. Steve Shopoff                           73 m    1:03:33  12:43   38.2    54.3  

   49. Debye Humphrey                          66 f    1:03:48  12:46   38.3    56.5  

   50. James Gabhart                           79 m    1:11:58  14:24   43.2    52.0  

   51. Mike Colvin                             68 m    1:11:59  14:24   43.3    45.2  

   52. Ed Humphrey                             69 m    1:12:31  14:30   43.6    45.3  

   53. William Swafford                        68 m    1:15:42  15:08   45.5    42.9  

   54. James Thruston                          83 m    1:20:30  16:06   48.4    49.3  

   55. Dennis Chupp                            63 m    1:22:02  16:24   49.3    37.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 26, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Xavier Guerrero                         10 m       5:45   9:15   34.0    54.3  

    2. Luke Nguyen                              7 m       6:05   9:47   35.9    58.8  

    3. Lucia Aquero                             4 f       6:57  11:11   41.1    70.7  

    4. Logan Aquero                             6 m       6:59  11:14   41.3    54.3  

    5. Ana Nguyen                               5 f       7:01  11:18   41.5    65.2  

    6. Eliana Aquero                            2 f       7:17  11:43   43.0    79.2  

  * 7. Honor Avila                              1 f      12:54  20:46   76.2

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

None

 

Kids K Volunteers
Jim Gabhart
Terry Gonzalez
Ron Wahlquist