Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Boo Scoot 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, October 31, 2020
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Noe Robles                16:39         1 Gabriela DeLeon           17:18

        2 Meng Zhao                 16:41         2 Sonya Correa              17:44

        3 Alex Elizondo             17:45         3 Krystal Quiroga           17:54

        4 Coen Whitney              19:35         4 Callie Wakefield          19:48

        5 Major Mcgill              19:36         5 Dominique Monroy          20:35

        6 Tommy Smith               20:13         6 Ella Madden               21:30

        7 Don Robertson             20:17         7 Sheila Natho              21:33

        8 Dylan McCoy               20:31         8 Addison Smith             21:57

        9 Danny Monistere           20:44         9 Stefania Fiorini          22:09

       10 Jonathan Card             20:48        10 Selah Sitz                22:34

 

 Overall: Noe Robles                16:39  Overall: Gabriela DeLeon           17:18

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 16:41  Master:  Sheila Natho              21:33

 Senior:  Tommy Smith               20:13  Senior:  Jerri Hixson              33:38

 

   9-un:  Jasper Gooden             23:22

 

  10-14:  Coen Whitney              19:35   10-14:  Addison Smith             21:57

          Dylan McCoy               20:31           Stefania Fiorini          22:09

          Stephen Wahlquist         21:27           Selah Sitz                22:34

 

  15-19:  Alex Elizondo             17:45   15-19:  Callie Wakefield          19:48

          Major Mcgill              19:36           Dominique Monroy          20:35

          Amit Kumar                22:02           Ella Madden               21:30

 

                                            20-24:  Brandy Orth               40:06

 

  25-29:  Jose Cruz                 22:07   25-29:  Taylor Bretl              28:04

          Patrick Ledford           25:07

 

                                            30-34:  Krystal Quiroga           17:54

 

  35-39:  Dustin McCoy              24:17   35-39:  Sonya Correa              17:44

                                                    Tricia McCoy              24:17

                                                    Christina Gollis          32:27

 

  40-44:  Arturo Navarro            28:50   40-44:  Kim Marosz                25:57

                                                    Lendie Smith              27:51

                                                    Norma Cabrales            37:58

 

  45-49:  Don Robertson             20:17   45-49:  Cami Sitz                 23:45

          Jonathan Card             20:48           Jie Wang                  26:13

          Rick Nguyen               41:03           Jennifer Smith            32:33

 

  50-54:  David McAdam              29:01   50-54:  Tonya Brown               30:27

          Rod Elkins                29:28           Tina Compton              35:05

          Chris Wong                32:16           Prudence Mcgill           36:11

 

  55-59:  Danny Monistere           20:44

          James Royal               21:51

          Vijayan Nair              23:14

 

  60-64:  Bob Landon                20:54

          Ron Wahlquist             21:21

          Bradley Gardner           25:19

 

  65-69:  Sigi Diaz                 25:24   65-69:  Debye Humphrey            36:18

          Kenny Gardner             28:56

 

                                            70-74:  Jeanne Pitz             1:19:10

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            36:58

 

 Clydes:  Michael Kelly             32:00

          William Swafford          45:54

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Israel Aquino             36:02         1 Maddie Stier              37:19

        2 Eric Bretl                36:09         2 Jennifer Pope             40:47

        3 Jim Dietz                 38:52         3 Linda Kelly               48:07

        4 Dan Yarbrough             39:15         4 Kelly Lawton              48:29

        5 Michael Held              41:19         5 Nancy Nguyen              50:16

        6 Jason Bogardus            41:59         6 Xiaolu Cui                50:54

        7 Mark Miller               42:05         7 Ermelinda Perez           52:22

        8 Stefano Fiorini           44:50         8 Misty Blasingame          57:36

        9 Johnny Chen               44:53         9 Sunao Saito             1:00:34

       10 John Cosentino            45:20        10 Debbie Riedner          1:00:50

 

 Overall: Israel Aquino             36:02  Overall: Maddie Stier              37:19

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 38:52  Master:  Linda Kelly               48:07

 Senior:  Michael Held              41:19  Senior:  Sunao Saito             1:00:34

 

 

 

  15-19:  Ben Kaplan                49:45   15-19:  Kinsey Dungan           1:03:33

          Ruben Lopez               49:48

 

  20-24:  Jonathan Coppens        1:02:59

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                36:09   30-34:  Jennifer Pope             40:47

 

  30-34:  Ryan Boyd                 55:16

 

  35-39:  David Zeiger            1:01:03   35-39:  Xiaolu Cui                50:54

                                                    Misty Blasingame          57:36

                                                    Heather Zeiger          1:01:03

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            41:59   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              48:29

          Mark Miller               42:05           Nancy Nguyen              50:16

          Ben Howard                45:42           Anne Han                1:01:09

 

  45-49:  Dan Yarbrough             39:15

          Chad Kaneshige            45:31

          Joe Perez                 45:50

 

  50-54:  Stefano Fiorini           44:50   50-54:  Ermelinda Perez           52:22

          Johnny Chen               44:53           Debbie Riedner          1:00:50

          Tim Dungan                48:44

 

  55-59:  John Cosentino            45:20

          Steve Russo               47:16

          Doug Waters               48:08

 

  60-64:  Ronald A. Hamilton        59:48

          Shungo Saito            1:03:16

          Andy Beach              1:04:05

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                55:42

          Thomas Conlon             55:56

          Ken Ashby               1:16:31

 

  70-74:  Marcus Wertz            1:22:11

 

 

  80-ov:  Wally Capps               57:30

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:28:11

          Ed Humphrey             1:29:05

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Mateo Lagrenade            5:04         1 Ana Nguyen                 5:59

        2 Logan Aquino               5:45         2 Aubrey Blasingame          7:06

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Otto Bishop                4:36

        2 Miles McCoy                4:42

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Cole Davis                 4:31         1 Aubrey Cabrales            5:12

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, October 31, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Noe Robles                              41 m      16:39   5:22   16.6    94.4

    2. Meng Zhao                               45 m      16:41   5:22   16.7    96.3

    3. Gabriela DeLeon                         25 f      17:18   5:34   17.3    98.3

    4. Sonya Correa                            39 f      17:44   5:42   17.7    99.4

    5. Alex Elizondo                           19 m      17:45   5:43   17.7    86.6

    6. Krystal Quiroga                         34 f      17:54   5:46   17.9    96.5

    7. Coen Whitney                            13 m      19:35   6:18   19.6    86.0

    8. Major Mcgill                            15 m      19:36   6:19   19.6    82.4

    9. Callie Wakefield                        15 f      19:48   6:22   19.8    92.5

   10. Tommy Smith                             55 m      20:13   6:30   20.2    85.3

   11. Don Robertson                           47 m      20:17   6:32   20.3    80.2

   12. Dylan McCoy                             13 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    82.1

   13. Dominique Monroy                        17 f      20:35   6:38   20.6    86.4

   14. Danny Monistere                         55 m      20:44   6:40   20.7    83.1

   15. Jonathan Card                           45 m      20:48   6:42   20.8    77.3

   16. Bob Landon                              61 m      20:54   6:44   20.9    86.9

   17. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    85.9

   18. Stephen Wahlquist                       14 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    76.8

   19. Ella Madden                             15 f      21:30   6:55   21.5    85.2

   20. Sheila Natho                            54 f      21:33   6:56   21.5    89.9

   21. James Royal                             58 m      21:51   7:02   21.8    80.9

   22. Addison Smith                           13 f      21:57   7:04   21.9    87.0

   23. Austin Smith                            14 m      21:57   7:04   21.9    75.0

   24. Amit Kumar                              17 m      22:02   7:06   22.0    71.2

   25. Jose Cruz                               26 m      22:07   7:07   22.1    67.8

   26. Joel La Grenade                         14 m      22:07   7:07   22.1    74.5

   27. Stefania Fiorini                        12 f      22:09   7:08   22.1    88.5

   28. Selah Sitz                              12 f      22:34   7:16   22.6    86.8

   29. Cristian Bedoya                         12 m      22:58   7:24   23.0    75.3

   30. Felix Gooden                            11 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    77.1

   31. Vijayan Nair                            58 m      23:14   7:29   23.2    76.1

   32. Cole Boylan                             10 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    79.4

   33. Jasper Gooden                            9 m      23:22   7:31   23.4    82.2

   34. Isabella Viggiano                       17 f      23:30   7:34   23.5    75.7

   35. Nathan Nguyen                           13 m      23:37   7:36   23.6    71.3

   36. Cami Sitz                               47 f      23:45   7:39   23.7    77.6

   37. Josh Lopez                              16 m      23:46   7:39   23.8    66.9

   38. Hayden Coats                            13 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    70.0

   39. Kenedy Card                             10 f      24:14   7:48   24.2    86.3

   40. Tricia McCoy                            36 f      24:17   7:49   24.3    71.7

   41. Dustin McCoy                            38 m      24:17   7:49   24.3    63.8

   42. Sarina Bands                            12 f      24:25   7:52   24.4    80.2

   43. Patrick Ledford                         29 m      25:07   8:05   25.1    59.9

   44. Bradley Gardner                         62 m      25:19   8:09   25.3    72.5

   45. Sigi Diaz                               66 m      25:24   8:11   25.4    75.2

   46. Ava Morosz                              10 f      25:27   8:11   25.4    82.2

   47. Isabella Aquino                         13 f      25:41   8:16   25.7    74.3

   48. Kim Marosz                              41 f      25:57   8:21   25.9    68.6

   49. Jenna McCombs                           12 f      26:06   8:24   26.1    75.1

   50. Jie Wang                                46 f      26:13   8:26   26.2    69.9

   51. Natalie Nguyen                          14 f      27:07   8:44   27.1    68.8

   52. Valeria Esquivel                        15 f      27:09   8:44   27.1    67.4

   53. Lendie Smith                            44 f      27:51   8:58   27.8    65.0

   54. Malia Mcgill                            11 f      28:03   9:02   28.0    72.0

   55. Taylor Bretl                            27 f      28:04   9:02   28.1    60.6

   56. Arturo Navarro                          43 m      28:50   9:17   28.8    55.1

   57. Kenny Gardner                           68 m      28:56   9:19   28.9    67.5

   58. David McAdam                            53 m      29:01   9:20   29.0    58.5

   59. Rod Elkins                              52 m      29:28   9:29   29.5    57.2

   60. Tonya Brown                             51 f      30:27   9:48   30.4    62.2

   61. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f      30:28   9:48   30.5    68.6

   62. Jessica Puente                          15 f      30:39   9:52   30.6    59.7

   63. Michael Kelly                           99 m      32:00  10:18   32.0    99.2

   64. Chris Wong                              51 m      32:16  10:23   32.3    51.8

   65. Christina Gollis                        39 f      32:27  10:27   32.4    54.3

   66. Jennifer Smith                          47 f      32:33  10:29   32.5    56.6

   67. Jerri Hixson                            66 f      33:38  10:50   33.6    64.4

   68. Abigail Cabrales                        15 f      34:58  11:15   35.0    52.4

   69. TINA COMPTON                            50 f      35:05  11:18   35.1    53.6

   70. Alina Nguyen                            12 f      35:42  11:29   35.7    54.9

   71. Yuanben Zhang                           10 m      36:06  11:37   36.1    51.1

   72. Prudence Mcgill                         52 f      36:11  11:39   36.2    52.8

   73. Debye Humphrey                          66 f      36:18  11:41   36.3    59.7

   74. Stacy Dixon                             53 f      36:22  11:42   36.4    52.9

   75. Brenda Limas                            47 f      36:43  11:49   36.7    50.2

   76. James Thruston                          83 m      36:58  11:54   37.0    64.5

   77. Sophia Nguyen                           10 f      36:59  11:54   37.0    56.5

   78. Jaime Rodriguez                         52 m      37:14  11:59   37.2    45.2

   79. Susana Kaneshige                        47 f      37:52  12:11   37.9    48.7

   80. Norma Cabrales                          42 f      37:58  12:13   38.0    47.2

   81. Brandy Orth                             22 f      40:06  12:54   40.1    42.7

   82. Rick Nguyen                             48 m      41:03  13:13   41.0    39.9

   83. William Swafford                        99 m      45:54  14:46   45.9    69.2

   84. Jeanne Pitz                             70 f    1:19:10  25:29   79.2    28.6

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, October 31, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Israel Aquino                           17 m      36:02   5:48   17.2    91.4

    2. Eric Bretl                              28 m      36:09   5:49   17.2    87.2

    3. Maddie Stier                            27 f      37:19   6:00   17.8    95.7

    4. Jim Dietz                               60 m      38:52   6:15   18.5    97.3

    5. Dan Yarbrough                           49 m      39:15   6:19   18.7    88.2

    6. Jennifer Pope                           34 f      40:47   6:34   19.4    88.9

    7. Michael Held                            55 m      41:19   6:39   19.7    87.6

    8. Jason Bogardus                          42 m      41:59   6:45   20.0    79.0

    9. Mark Miller                             42 m      42:05   6:46   20.0    78.8

   10. Stefano Fiorini                         52 m      44:50   7:13   21.3    78.9

   11. Johnny Chen                             51 m      44:53   7:13   21.4    78.2

   12. John Cosentino                          58 m      45:20   7:18   21.6    81.9

   13. Chad Kaneshige                          45 m      45:31   7:20   21.7    74.1

   14. Ben Howard                              42 m      45:42   7:21   21.8    72.6

   15. Joe Perez                               45 m      45:50   7:23   21.8    73.6

   16. Steve Russo                             57 m      47:16   7:36   22.5    77.9

   17. David Thomas                            40 m      47:59   7:43   22.8    68.4

   18. Linda Kelly                             69 f      48:07   7:45   22.9    97.7

   19. Doug Waters                             56 m      48:08   7:45   22.9    75.8

   20. Kelly Lawton                            44 f      48:29   7:48   23.1    78.4

   21. Tim Dungan                              51 m      48:44   7:51   23.2    72.0

   22. Ben Kaplan                              16 m      49:45   8:00   23.7    67.1

   23. Ruben Lopez                             17 m      49:48   8:01   23.7    66.2

   24. Nathan Blasingame                       43 m      49:50   8:01   23.7    66.9

   25. Nancy Nguyen                            44 f      50:16   8:05   23.9    75.6

   26. Xiaolu Cui                              37 f      50:54   8:11   24.2    72.1

   27. Ermelinda Perez                         50 f      52:22   8:26   24.9    75.4

   28. Alan Kaplan                             56 m      52:47   8:30   25.1    69.2

   29. Ryan Boyd                               32 m      55:16   8:54   26.3    57.5

   30. Cary Sherf                              67 m      55:42   8:58   26.5    72.8

   31. Thomas Conlon                           67 m      55:56   9:00   26.6    72.5

   32. Jeff Smith                              59 m      56:31   9:06   26.9    66.3

   33. Wally Capps                             80 m      57:30   9:15   27.4    83.3

   34. Misty Blasingame                        37 f      57:36   9:16   27.4    63.7

   35. Ronald A. Hamilton                      61 m      59:48   9:37   28.5    63.8

   36. Sunao Saito                             66 f    1:00:34   9:45   28.8    75.1

   37. Debbie Riedner                          51 f    1:00:50   9:47   29.0    65.4

   38. David Zeiger                            38 m    1:01:03   9:50   29.1    53.3

   39. Heather Zeiger                          39 f    1:01:03   9:50   29.1    60.6

   40. Anne Han                                43 f    1:01:09   9:50   29.1    61.8

   41. Jonathan Coppens                        24 m    1:02:59  10:08   30.0    50.1

   42. Shungo Saito                            62 m    1:03:16  10:11   30.1    60.9

   43. Kinsey Dungan                           17 f    1:03:33  10:14   30.3    58.8

   44. Andy Beach                              62 m    1:04:05  10:19   30.5    60.1

   45. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f    1:04:56  10:27   30.9    56.5

   46. Ken Ashby                               68 m    1:16:31  12:19   36.4    53.6

   47. Marcus Wertz                            73 m    1:22:11  13:14   39.1    53.0

   48. John Kramer                             58 m    1:28:11  14:12   42.0    42.1

   49. Ed Humphrey                             69 m    1:29:05  14:20   42.4    46.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, October 31, 2020

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Cole Davis                              10 m       4:31   7:16   26.7    69.1

    2. Otto Bishop                              9 m       4:36   7:24   27.2    70.6

    3. Miles McCoy                              9 m       4:42   7:34   27.8    69.1

    4. Davy Rudd                                8 m       4:46   7:40   28.2    71.3

    5. Aubrey Cabrales                         10 f       5:04   8:09   29.9    69.8

    6. Fabian Lagrenade                         9 m       5:08   8:16   30.3    63.3

    7. Luke Nguyen                              7 m       5:59   9:38   35.4    59.8

    8. Logan Aquino                             6 m       6:45  10:52   39.9    56.1

    9. Ana Nguyen                               5 f       6:50  11:00   40.4    67.0

   10. Aubrey Blasingame                        6 f       7:06  11:26   42.0    60.5

   11. Lucia Aquino                             4 f       7:13  11:37   42.6    68.1

   12. Ava Gollis                               6 f       8:52  14:16   52.4    48.4

   13. Eliana Aquino                            2 f       9:58  16:02   58.9    57.9

 

 

New Records:

Sonya Correa, 5K Female 35-39, 17:44 (previous record: Becky Angeles, 18:53, 02/16)

Jim Dietz, 10K Male 60-64, 38:52 (previous record: Bill Shaw, 39:43, 01/04)

Linda Kelly, 10K Female 65-69, 48:07 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 48:23, 01/18)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

 

Kids K Volunteers
Sue Purser
Norma Cabrales
Abigail Cabrales
Stephen Wahlquist
Ron Wahlquist